Much of the information on this site was compiled by former District 6 historians, especially Bob Hower and the late Mark Westley. It’s my hope to improve this site as the years go on. Hopefully, you’ll enjoy looking through the rich wrestling history of District 6. If you have a question or an addition to something, e-mail me at tirwin@altoonamirror.com.
                Todd Irwin, District 6 Wrestling Historian

District 6 Wrestling Historians
1966-1967: George Custer
1967-1968: Joe Humphreys
1968-1969: John Englert
1969-1970: Charles Roselle
1971-1972: Paul Claycomb
1972-1973: Dick Rhoades
1973-1974: Joel Bowser
1974-1976: Tom Elling
1976-1995: Bob Hower
1995-2005: Mark Westley
2005-Present: Todd Irwin

District 6 Wrestling Association Presidents
1958-1959: Mike Flanagan, Bellefonte
1959-1961: Homer Barr, State College
1961-1962: Milan Svitchan, Johnstown
1962-1963: Sam Langal, Indiana
1963-1964: Donald Dunn, Sugar Valley
1964-1965: Neil Turner, Altoona
1965-1966: Joe Hammaker, Penns Valley
1966-1967: Hank Barone, Lewistown
1967-1968: Elwood Reese, Huntingdon
1968-1969: Chuck Goldthorp, Philipsburg-Osceola
1969-1970: Joe Humphreys, Bald Eagle Area
1970-1971: Pete Dutrow, Tyrone
1971-1972: John Englert, Lock Haven
1972-1973: Darrell Claar, Bellwood-Antis
1973-1974: Tom Muir, Bellefonte
1974-1975: Tom Elling, Lock Haven
1975-1976: Paul Claycomb, Westmont Hilltop
1976-1978: Dick Condo, West Branch
1978-1979: Ed Zimmerman, Richland
1979-1981: Randy Stewart, Mount Union
1981-1983: Len Rockey, State College
1983-1985: Tony Yaniello, Tyrone
1985-1987: Milt Lantz, Westmont Hilltop
1987-1989: Dave Caslow, Philipsburg-Osceola
1989-1991: Blair Packer, Glendale
1991-1993: Doug Buckwalter, Lock Haven
1993-1995: Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1995-1997: Dick Rhoades, Bald Eagle Area
1997-1999: Pat Detterbeck, Bellwood-Antis
1999-2000: Joe Baranik, Hollidaysburg
2000-2002: Rick Bishop, Cambria Heights
2002-2004: Larry Walker, Bellefonte
2004-2006: Dave Marko, Claysburg-Kimmel
2006-2008: Skip Pighetti, Bald Eagle Area
2008-2010: Todd Niebauer, Penn Cambria
2010-2012: Joel Gilbert, Altoona
2012-Present: Jon Mykut, Huntingdon

History of District 6 1938-Present
District Tournament Champions

2012 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
106_Logan Blackburn, Westmont Hilltop
113_Trevor Corl, Bellefonte
120_Tom Traxler, Bellefonte
126_T.J. Brandt, Altoona
132_Malcolm Harris, Johnstown
138_Joey Miller, Central Mountain
145_Leo Wortman, Bellefonte
152_Dillon Gavlock, Central Mountain
160_Brian Brill, Central Mountain
170_Jacob Taylor, Bald Eagle Area
182_Ryan Burnheimer, Westmont Hilltop
195_Nick Shawley, Bellefonte
220_Tyson Searer, Mifflin County
285_Josh Duplin, Westmont Hilltop
Outstanding Wrestler: Nick Shawley, Bellefonte

2012 Class AA Tournament at Altoona HS
106_Justin Patrick, Ligonier Valley
113_Josh Patrick, Ligonier Valley
120_Jared Woomer, Bellwood-Antis
126_Ben Rager, Central Cambria
132_James Dodson, Claysburg-Kimmel
138_Nick Szala, Penn Cambria
145_Zach Beitz, Juniata
152_Andrew Doak, Blairsville
160_Tony Risaliti, Central Cambria
170_John Blankenship, United
182_Scott Thompson, Blairsville
195_James Stodart, Moshannon Valley
220_John Rizzo, Richland
285_Dylan Powell, Juniata
Outstanding Wrestler: Tony Risaliti, Central Cambria

2011 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Travis Giedroc, Bald Eagle Area
112_T.J. Brandt, Altoona
119_Josh Polacek, Westmont Hilltop
125_Kaleb Loht, Indian Valley
130_Tanner Hough, Westmont Hilltop
135_Dillon Gavlock, Central Mountain
140_Scott Bosak, State College
145_Brian Brill, Central Mountain
152_Tyler Buckwalter, Central Mountain
160_Brad Grieb, Bellefonte
171_Jacob Taylor, Bald Eagle Area
189_Ryan Burnheimer, Westmont Hilltop
215_Tyson Searer, Lewistown
285_Josh Duplin, Westmont Hilltop
Outstanding Wrestler: Josh Polacek, Westmont Hilltop

2011 Class AA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Ryan Dupas, Cambria Heights
112_Evan Link, Penn Cambria
119_James Dodson, Claysburg-Kimmel
125_Ben Rager, Central Cambria
130_Cole Claar, Claysburg-Kimmel
135_Ronnie Garbinsky, Tyrone
140_Richard Brydon, Forest Hills
145_Zach Beitz, Juniata
152_Tony Risaliti, Central Cambria
160_John Blankenship, United
171_Christopher Gallaher, Forest Hills
189_David Kephart, Portage
215_Jeff Meier, Forest Hills
285_John Rizzo, Richland
Outstanding Wrestler: Evan Link, Penn Cambria

2010 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_T.J. Brandt, Altoona
112_Tom Traxler, Bellefonte
119_Kaleb Loht, Indian Valley
125_Mitchell Port, Bellefonte
130_Erik Galloway, State College
135_Jordan Rich, Central Mountain
140_Brian Brill, Central Mountain
145_Andrew Alton, Central Mountain
152_Dylan Alton, Central Mountain
160_Colton Spade, Lewistown
171_Dylan Caprio, Central Mountain
189_K.J. Walters, Altoona
215_Jonathan Gingrich, Bald Eagle Area
285_Zach Corl, Central Mountain
Outstanding Wrestler_Jonathan Gingrich, Bald Eagle Area

2010 Class AA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Joshua Patrick, Ligonier Valley
112_Evan Link, Penn Cambria
119_Tanner Hough, Westmont Hilltop
125_Pat Myers, Penn Cambria
130_Ronnie Garbinsky, Tyrone
135_A.J. Schopp, Tyrone
140_Phil Steinberg, Central Cambria
145_Shawn Perich, Portage
152_Craig Harris, Richland
160_Chris Gallaher, Forest Hills
171_Ryan Burnheimer, Westmont Hilltop
189_Zack Glessner, Forest Hills
215_Jamel Fortson, Mount Union
285_John Rizzo, Richland
Outstanding Wrestler_A.J. Schopp, Tyrone

2009 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Kaleb Loht, Indian Valley
112_Tom Traxler, Bellefonte
119_Mitchell Port, Bellefonte
125_Jordan Rich, Central Mountain
130_Kyle Miller, Indian Valley
135_Garrett Singer, Bellefonte
140_Andrew Alton, Central Mountain
145_Dylan Alton, Central Mountain
152_Colton Spade, Lewistown
160_Michael Walizer, Central Mountain
171_Christian Oberle, Bellefonte
189_K.J. Walters, Altoona
215_Jonathan Gingrich, Bald Eagle Area
285_Zach Corl, Central Mountain
Outstanding Wrestler_Dylan Alton, Central Mountain

2009 Class AA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Evan Link, Penn Cambria
112_Tanner Hough, Westmont Hilltop
119_A.J. Schopp, Tyrone
125_Ronnie Garbinsky, Tyrone
130_Luke Lohr, Somerset
135_Phil Steinberg, Central Cambria
140_Daniel Knott, Claysburg-Kimmel
145_Shawn Perich, Portage
152_T.J. Keklak, Westmont Hilltop
160_John Julian, Penn Cambria
171_Tyler Capitosti, United
189_Zac Bennett, Westmont Hilltop
215_John Rizzo, Richland
285_Josh Duplin, Westmont Hilltop
Outstanding Wrestler_A.J. Schopp, Tyrone

2008 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Jacob Hines, Altoona
112_Mitchell Port, Bellefonte
119_Matt Snyder, Lewistown
125_Chad Frankhouser, Indian Valley
130_Jonathan Quiggle, Central Mountain
135_Dylan Alton, Central Mountain
140_Andrew Alton, Central Mountain
145_Shane Alterio, Bellefonte
152_Ryan Colmer, Hollidaysburg
160_Steve Bosak, State College
171_Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area
189_Bo Reifer, Philipsburg-Osceola
215_Dimitri Sidorick, Philipsburg-Osceola
285_Tim Watson, Bald Eagle Area
Outstanding Wrestler_Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area

2008 Class AA Tournament at Altoona Hs
103_Ronnie Garbinsky, Tyrone
112_A.J. Schopp, Tyrone
119_David Fogle, Forest Hills
125_Tom McVicker, Forest Hills
130_Cody Feathers, Claysburg-Kimmel
135_Phil Steinberg, Central Cambria
140_Kevin Ryan, Mount Union
145_Keith Ryan, Mount Union
152_Mike Brant, Westmont Hilltop
160_Myers Miller, Ligonier Valley
171_Marco Pecora, Richland
189_Ryan Krouse, Richland
215_Vince Corden, Somerset
285_Ethan Covalt, Penns Valley
Outstanding Wrestler_Tom McVicker, Forest Hills

2007 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Jordan Rich, Central Mountain
112_Matt Snyder, Lewistown
119_Nic Bedelyon, Indian Valley
125_Dylan Alton, Central Mountain
130_Mike Robinson, Lewistown
135_Jonathon Quiggle, Central Mountain
140_Adam Will, Indian Valley
145_Steve Bosak, State College
152_Caleb Hoffman, Bald Eagle Area
160_Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area
171_Will Harris, Johnstown
189_Ryan Maggs, Central Mountain
215_Kevin Struble, Bald Eagle Area
285_Brant Clouser, Altoona
Outstanding Wrestler_Steve Bosak, State College

2007 Class AA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Trevor Kushner, Westmont Hilltop
112_David Fogle, Forest Hills
119_Cody Myers, Southern Huntingdon
125_Cody Feathers, Claysburg-Kimmel
130_Nathan Link, Penn Cambria
135_Ryan Jacoby, Moshannon Valley
140_Russ Sichak, Richland
145_Eli Norvell, Huntingdon
152_Jason Foor, Southern Huntingdon
160_Matt Moore, Blairsville
171_Marco Pecora, Richland
189_Zac Bennett, Westmont Hilltop
215_Ron Oswald, Marion Center
285_Alan Averi, Central Cambria
Outstanding Wrestler_Cody Feathers, Claysburg-Kimmel

2006 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Nic Bedelyon, Indian Valley
112_Tyler Fishburn, Bellefonte
119_Matt Bonson, Lewistown
125_Mike Robinson, Lewistown
130_Kyle Fluke, State College
135_Grant Paswall, Bald Eagle Area
140_Steve Bosak, State College
145_Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area
152_Mike Lorenzo, Bellefonte
160_Landis Wright, Bald Eagle Area
171_Brian Shaw, Hollidaysburg
189_Ryan Maggs, Central Mountain
215_Mike Cook, Bald Eagle Area
275_Kevin Struble, Bald Eagle Area
Outstanding Wrestler_Landis Wright, Bald Eagle Area

2006 Class AA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_David Fogle, Forest Hills
112_T.J. Albright, Tyrone
119_Robert Waite, Tyrone
125_Mike Paronish, Northern Cambria
130_Donny Clark, West Branch
135_Russ Sichak, Richland
140_Garrett Scott, Juniata Valley                        
145_Chad Moyer, Forest Hills
152_David Sunderland, Southern Huntingdon
160_Marco Pecora, Richland
171_Zac Bennett, Westmont Hilltop
189_Jason Kylor, Huntingdon
215_Nathan Andrews, Penns Valley
275_Tim J. Smeal, West Branch
Outstanding Wrestler_T.J. Albright, Tyrone

2005 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Nic Bedelyon, Indian Valley
112_Steve Bosak, State College
119_Adam Homan, State College
125_Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area
130_Bryant Clontz, Bald Eagle Area
135_Christian Harr, Hollidaysburg
140_Kyle Dolan, Central Mountain
145_David Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
152_Mark Maggs, Central Mountain
160_Landis Wright, Bald Eagle Area
171_Brian Shaw, Hollidaysburg
189_Seth Nyman, Bald Eagle Area
215_Joshua Jones, Bellefonte
275_Mike Cook, Bald Eagle Area
Outstanding Wrestler_Landis Wright, Bald Eagle Area

2005 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Tom McVicker, Forest Hills
112_Cody Myers, Southern Huntingdon
119_Adam Whetstone, Claysburg-Kimmel
125_Shane Valko, Forest Hills
130_Ryan McIntyre, Claysburg-Kimmel
135_Garrett Scott, Juniata Valley
140_Matt Moore, Blairsville
145_David Sunderland, Southern Huntingdon
152_Art Moss, Forest Hills
160_Brice Mertiff, Tyrone
171_Simon Fowler, Central Cambria
189_Sean Kisel, Forest Hills
215_Andy Turner, Northern Cambria
275_Terry Tate, Tyrone
Outstanding Wrestler_Garrett Scott, Juniata Valley 

2004 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Andrew Winters, Indian Valley
112_Kyle Fluke, State College
119_Mike Robinson, Lewistown
125_Kyle Dolan, Central Mountain
130_Garrett Desmond, Central Mountain
135_Clint Shirk, Bald Eagle Area
140_Mike DePellegrini, Lewistown
145_David Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
152_Landis Wright, Bald Eagle Area
160_Adam White, Philispburg-Osceola
171_Brian Shaw, Hollidaysburg
189_Monty Rockey, Bald Eagle Area
215_Eric Shaw, Hollidaysburg
275_Nat Chyle, State College
Outstanding Wrestler_Clint Shirk, Bald Eagle Area

2004 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Doug Ritchey, Central
112_Adam Whetstone, Claysburg-Kimmel
119_Shane Valko, Forest Hills
125_Jake Strayer, Forest Hills
130_Garrett Scott, Juniata Valley
135_Thadd Westley, Tyrone
140_Chuck Boring, United
145_David Sunderland, Southern Huntingdon
152_Art Moss, Forest Hills
160_Brad Dugan. Central Cambria
171_Derek Krouse, Westmost Hilltop
189_Sean Kisel, Forest Hills
215_Zach Adams, Penn Cambria
275_Terry Tate, Tyrone
Outstanding Wrestler_Jake Strayer, Forest Hills

2003 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Andrew Winters, Indian Valley
112_Adam Homan, State College
119_Austin Blaschak, State College
125_Clint Shirk, Bald Eagle Area
130_Mark Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
135_Thad Blair, Huntingdon
140_Matt Kocher, State College
145_Brandon Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
152_Mike Hanley, Central Mountain
160_Richard Brooks, State College
171_Lance Wilt, Central Mountain
189_Marc Decker, State College
215_Monty Rockey, Bald Eagle Area
275_Joel Yoder, Bald Eagle Area
Outstanding Wrestler_Brandon Guenot, Bald Eagle Area

2003 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Adam Whetstone, Claysburg-Kimmel
112_Shane Valko, Forest Hills
119_Jake Strayer, Forest Hills
125_Thadd Westley, Tyrone
130_Dominic Inzana, Cambria Heights
135_Nick Thomas, Cambria Heights
140_Art Moss, Forest Hills
145_Chris Cence, Cambria Heights
152_Cody Gallagher, Forest Hills
160_Jared Ricotta, West Branch
171_Sam Gallaher, United
189_Sean Kisel, Forest Hills
215_Josh Kirsch, Mount Union
275_Nate Morris, Central Cambria
Outstanding Wrestler_Jake Strayer, Forest Hills

2002 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Clint Shirk, Bald Eagle Area
112_Casey Moore, Central Mountain
119_Joe Ciampoli, Altoona
125_Mark Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
130_Mike Reish, Bellefonte,
135_Matt Kocher, State College
140_Brandon Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
145_Matt Storniolo, State College
152_Nathan Galloway, State College
160_Tyler McCall, Central Mountain
171_Adam Nyman, Bald Eagle Area
189_Tim Meyers, Central Mountain
275_Ryan Beers, Altoona
Outstanding Wrestler_Tyler McCall, Central Mountain

2002 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Jake Strayer, Forest Hills
112_Ryan McIntyre, Claysburg-Kimmel
119_Lee Manning, United
125_Brandon Sunderland, Southern Huntingdon
130_Art Moss, Forest Hills
135_Jarrett Musselman, Claysburg-Kimmel
140_Chad Sichak, Richland
145_Craig Herrold, Penns Valley
152_Eli Garshnick, United
160_Jared Ricotta, West Branch
171_Mike Fowler, Cambria Heigts
189_Joe Shrift, Penn Cambria
275_Nate Morris, Central Cambria
Outstanding Wrestler_Jarrett Musselman, Claysburg-Kimmel

2001 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Jared Weller, Philipsburg-Osceola
112_Mike Gardner, Bellefonte
119_Nate Lingle, Bellefonte
125_Mike Reish, Bellefonte
130_Rocky Anderson, State College
135_Brandon Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
140_Adam Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
145_Nathan Galloway, State College
152_Scott Wible, Altoona
160_James Yonushonis, Philipsburg-Osceola
171_Justin Hower, Lewistown
189_Aaron Levonick, Philipsburg-Osceola
275_ Joel Yoder, Bald Eagle Area
Outstanding Wrestler_Nathan Galloway, State College

2001 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Jake Strayer, Forest Hills
112_Matt Metzgar, Westmont Hilltop
119_Matt Lewis, Central
125_Dan Senft, Forest Hills
130_Jarrett Musselman, Claysburg-Kimmel
135_Thad Benton, Claysburg-Kimmel
140_Chad Sichak, Richland
145_Joe Myers, Portage
152_Ryan McCrum, Juniata Valley
160_Jesse Garshnick, United
171_Mike Fowler, Cambria Heights
189_Thad Francisco, Glendale
275_Ryan Bishop, Cambria Heights
Outstanding Wrestler_Matt Metzgar, Westmont Hilltop

2000 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Mike Gardner, Bellefonte
112_Mike Reish, Bellefonte
119_Nate Lingle, Bellefonte
125_Brandon Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
130_Jason Jimenez, Altoona
135_Dan Ciampoli, Altoona
140_Nathan Galloway, State College
145_Josh Hursh, Altoona
152_T. J. Bush, Philipsburg-Osceola
160_Justin Hower, Lewistown
171_Jason Scott, Bellefonte
189_Matt Doak, Blairsville
275_Jon Condo, Philipsburg-Osceola
Outstanding Wrestler_Brandon Guenot, Bald Eagle Area

2000 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Matt Metzgar, Westmont Hilltop
112_Brooks Beveridge, West Branch
119_Jarrett Musselman, Claysburg-Kimmel
125_Matt Wills, Penn Cambria
130_Thad Benton, Claysburg-Kimmel
135_Ryan Ickes, Claysburg-Kimmel
140_Brandon Ickes, Claysburg-Kimmel
145_J.D. Stahl, Ligonier Valley
152_Ryan McCrum, Juniata Valley
160_Andrew Shearn, Mount Union
171_Josh Kirsch, Mount Union
189_Derek Tipton, Claysburg-Kimmel
275_Aaron Smith, Penns Valley
Outstanding Wrestler_Josh Kirsch, Mount Union

1999 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Mike Reish, Bellefonte
112_Bobby Kuhn, Philipsburg-Osceola
119_Josh Perrin, Somerset
125_Mike Maney, Bald Eagle Area
130_Corey Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
135_Harley Anderson, State College
140_Anthony Andrews, Johnstown
145_Jesse Reed, Bald Eagle Area
152_Charlie Brenneman, Hollidaysburg
160_Randy Pyle, Somerset
171_Joe Neidrick, Philipsburg-Osceola
189_Jon Condo, Philipsburg-Osceola
275_Clint Chambers, Lewistown
Outstanding Wrestler_Mike Maney, Bald Eagle Area

1999 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Jason Custer, Penn Cambria
112_Jarrett Musselman, Claysburg-Kimmel
119_Mike Houser, Bald Eagle-Nittany
125_Alan Maldet, Westmont Hilltop
130_Ryan Ickes, Claysburg-Kimmel
135_Thad Benton, Claysburg-Kimmel
140_Andy Steward, Marion Center
145_Brooks Clymans, Southern Huntingdon
152_John Burda, United
160_Andy Hull, Bald Eagle-Nittany
171_Tom Kerin, West Branch
189_Derek Tipton, Claysburg-Kimmel
275_Brett Kleckner, Bald Eagle-Nittany
Outstanding Wrestler_Andy Hull, Bald Eagle-Nittany

1998 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Jeremy Rose, Bellefonte
112_Curt Markle, Bald Eagle Area
119_Jeremy Lucas, Bald Eagle Area
125_Mike Maney, Bald Eagle Area
130_Russ Heeman, Philipsburg-Osceola
135_Corey Bainey, Philipsburg-Osceola
140_Anthony Andrews, Johnstown
145_Charlie Brenneman, Hollidaysburg
152_Jesse Reed, Bald Eagle Area
160_Matt Doak, Blairsville
171_Joe Neidrick, Philipsburg-Osceola
189_Brandon Coleman, Lock Haven
275_Brandon Nicodemus, Altoona
Outstanding Wrestler_Russ Heeman, Philipsburg-Osceola

1998 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Josh Harsbarger, Richland
112_Justin Owens, West Branch
119_Cam Plocus, Marion Center
125_Eric Frick, Central
130_Lee Krause, Moshannon Valley
135_Tom Nagle, Cambria Heights
140_Jeremy Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany
145_Andy Hull, Bald Eagle-Nittany
152_Nick Frick, Central
160_Todd McCoy, United
171_Matt Maggs, Bald Eagle-Nittany
189_Derek Tipton, Claysburg-Kimmel
275_Jermiah McClenahan, Penns Valley
Outstanding Wrestler_Justin Owens, West Branch

1997 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Mark Maney, Bald Eagle Area
112_Brandon Greene, State College
119_Corey Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
125_Brandon Frantz, Bellefonte
130_Hunter Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
135_Lance Harpster, State College
140_Charlie Brenneman, Hollidaysburg
145_Willis Reed, Bald Eagle Area
152_Jim Peters, Huntingdon
160_Dave Surovec, Bald Eagle Area
171_Jade Thompson, Bald Eagle Area
189_Josh Millard, Bald Eagle Area
275_Scott Russell, Altoona
Outstanding Wrestler_Jade Thompson, Bald Eagle Area

1997 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Cam Plocus, Marion Center
112_Trap McCormack, Bald Eagle-Nittany
119_Eric Frick, Central
125_Rob English, West Branch
130_Josh Irvine, Glendale
135_Rusty Bollinger, Cambria Heights
140_Matt Lobb, Moshannon Valley
145_Nick Armstrong, Marion Center
152_Ted Rakar, Portage
160_Bill Dubler, Glendale
171_Shaun McGinnis, United
189_Shawn Weaver, Bald Eagle-Nittany
275_Joe Petrunak, Forest Hills
Outstanding Wrestler_Trap McCormack, Bald Eagle-Nittany

1996 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Brock Hite, Indian Valley
112_Pete Williams, State College
119_Hunter Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
125_Russ Heeman, Philipsburg-Osceola
130_Ed Hockenberry, Bald Eagle Area
135_Jeremy Hite, Altoona
140_Robbie Weikel, Bellefonte
145_Ryan Barr, Penn Cambria
152_John Cogan, Penn Cambria
160_Matt Farabaugh, Penn Cambria
171_Ryan Buterbaugh, Hollidaysburg
189_Jim Custred, Philipsburg-Osceola
275_Sam Iezzi, Blairsville
Outstanding Wrestler_Ed Hockenberry, Bald Eagle Area

1996 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Trap McCormack, Sugar Valley
112_Jody Strittmatter, Cambria Heights
119_Rob English, West Branch
125_Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany
130_Steve Heverly, Bald Eagle-Nittany
135_Don Brondbent, Marion Center
140_Jason Hodak, Marion Center
145_Jeremi Yarger, Moshannon Valley
152_Shad Benton, Central
160_Kevin Coulter, Penns Valley
171_Shawn Weaver, Sugar Valley
189_Andy Wertz, Mount Union
275_Jon Petrunak, Forest Hills
Outstanding Wrestler_Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany

1995 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Joe Preslovich, Bald Eagle Area
112_Mike Nader, Altoona
119_Ed Hockenberry, Bald Eagle Area
125_Jason Bainey, Philipsburg-Osceola
130_Bill Mantle, Lock Haven
135_Robbie Weikel, Bellefonte
140_Brian Matson, Ligonier Valley
145_George Lyons, Bellefonte
152_Richard Taylor, Bald Eagle Area
160_Jeff Gardner, Bald Eagle Area
171_Brad Wood, Philipsburg-Osceola
189_Clay Reese, Bald Eagle Area
275_Jess Houser, Blairsville
Outstanding Wrestler_Jess Houser, Blairsville

1995 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Trap McCormack, Sugar Valley
112_Rob English, West Branch
119_Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany
125_Dave Glossner, Bald Eagle-Nittany
130_Steve Heverly, Bald Eagle-Nittany
135_Shad Benton, Central
140_Les Huffman, Richland
145_Mike Tomalson, United
152_Dustin Swope, Forest Hills
160_Shawn Weaver, Suager Valley
171_Jeff Bowers, Bald Eagle-Nittany
189_Larry Himes, Central
275_Mike Kemmerer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
Outstanding Wrestler_Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany

1994 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Ed Hockenberry, Bald Eagle Area
112_John Strittmatter, Cambria Heights
119_Jeremy Heeman, Philipsburg-Osceola
125_Nate Rupp, Philipsburg-Osceola
130_Robbie Weikel, Bellefonte
135_Joe Gummo, Bald Eagle Area
140_Dan Cowfer, Philipsburg-Osceola
145_Matt Sheetz, Indian Valley
152_Richard Taylor, Bald Eagle Area
160_Jeff Closz, Huntingdon
171_Justin Bierly, State College
189_Troy Irvin, Bald Eagle Area
275_Bill Bell, Bald Eagle Area
Outstanding Wrestler_Nate Rupp, Philipsburg-Osceola

1994 Class AA Tournament At Tyrone HS
103_Trap McCormack, Sugar Valley
112_Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany
119_Dave Glossner, Bald Eagle-Nittany
125_Tony Montanaro, Bellwood-Antis
130_Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
135_Steve Moore, Bald Eagle-Nittany
140_Jason Burk, Penn Cambria
145_Dustin Swope, Forest Hills
152_Chris Stewart, Marion Center
160_Doug Huffnagle, Mount Union
171_Brian McGarvey, Glendale
189_Corey Wertz, Mount Union
275_Jess Houser, Blairsville
Outstanding Wrestler_Tony Montanaro, Bellwood-Antis

1993 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Tim Bainey, Philipsburg-Osceola
112_Jim Folk, Bald Eagle Area
119_Shawn Fishburn, Bellefonte
125_Shane McCaslin, Lock Haven
130_Josh Shoemaker, Lock Haven
135_Doug Patete, Hollisdayburg
140_Steve Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
145_Dan Cowfer, Philipsburg-Osceola
152_Richard Taylor, Bald Eagle Area
160_Matt Neibauer, Central Cambria
171_Steve Kurzinger, Bald Eagle Area
189_Lance Eckenrode, Cambria Heights
275_Greg Grimes, Central Cambria
Outstanding Wrestler_Shawn Fishburn, Bellefonte

1993 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany
112_Karl Walizer, Bald Eagle Area
119_Tony Montanaro, Bellwood-Antis
125_Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
130_Steve Moore, Bald Eagle-Nittany
135_Joel Brinker, Bald Eagle-Nittany
140_Chad Calhoun, Bald Eagle-Nittany
145_LeRoy Ross, Glendale
152_Todd Snyder, Tyrone
160_Jim Rivello, Juniata Valley
171_Tim Book, Mount Union
189_Dan Kensinger, Penns Valley
275_Rick Albright, Bald Eagle-Nittany
Outstanding Wrestler_Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany

1992 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Jeremy Burris, State College
112_Jason Kutz, Altoona
119_Shawn Fishburn, Bellefonte
125_David Brown, Huntingdon
130_Bob Bollinger, Cambria Heights
135_Mark Brothers, Central Cambria
140_Noah Gustkey, Philipsburg-Osceola
145_Jim Cowfer, Philipsburg-Osceola
152_Ron Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
160_Andy Miller, Cambria Heights
171_Matt Hardy, Bellefonte
189_Matt Metz, Huntingdon
275_Greg Grimes, Central Cambria
Outstanding Wrestler_Matt Hardy, Bellefonte

1992 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Jason Parks, Tyrone
112_Tim Eberhard, Bucktail
119_Tony Montanaro, Bellwood-Antis
125_Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
130_Jesse Simcox, Sugar Valley
135_Joel Brinker, Bald Eagle-Nittany
140_Gary Bookwalter, Mount Union
145_Tony Albertelli, Penn Cambria
152_Jim Rivello, Juniata Valley
160_Karl Montanaro, Bellwood-Antis
171_Robert Aungst, Bald Eagle-Nittany
189_Rob Campbell, Tyrone
275_Rick Albright, Bald Eagle-Nittany
Outstanding Wrestler_Rob Campbell, Tyrone

1991 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Jason Kutz, Altoona
112_John Bryan, State College
119_Tom Baney, Bald Eagle Area
125_Jim Thal, Bellefonte
130_Brian Merrfield, Lock Haven
135_Rob Ruby, Indian Valley
140_Noah Gustkey, Philipsburg-Osceola
145_Doug Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
152_Brian Murphy, Cambria Heights
160_Matt Hardy, Bellefonte
171_Dan McCaslin, Bald Eagle Area
189_Tom Lumadue, Philipsburg-Osceola
275_Aaron Pavlechko, State College
Outstanding Wrestler_Rob Ruby, Indian Valley

1991 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Jason Parks, Tyrone
112_Troy Walk, Tyrone
119_Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
125_Bill Caldwell, Moshannon Valley
130_David Moore, Bald Eagle-Nittany
135_Shan Rippey, Bald Eagle-Nittany
140_Tim English, West Branch
145_Rob Weaver, Sugar Valley
152_Ken Cooper, Penns Valley
160_Jim McKendree, Ferndale
171_Sam Ryder, Juniata Valley
189_Aaron Bulvin, Forest Hills
275_Ryan Corl, Penns Valley
Outstanding Wrestler_Shan Rippey, Bald Eagle-Nittany

1990 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_Dave Dupont, Somerset
112_Pete Rinella, Lock Haven
119_Rob Prebish, State College
125_Brian Merrifield, Lock Haven
130_Rob Ruby, Indian Valley
135_Keith Taylor, Bald Eagle Area
140_Noah Gustkey, Philipsburg-Osceola
145_Justin Forney, Lock Haven
152_Shawn Fye, Bald Eagle Area
160_Rob Steward, Philipsburg-Osceola
171_Denny Osborne, Lewistown
189_Matt Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
275_Aaron Pavlechko, State College
Outstanding Wrestler_Dave Dupont, Somerset

1990 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Troy Walk, Tyrone
112_Mike Moore, Bald Eagle-Nittany
119_Tony Owens, Tyrone
125_David Moore, Bald Eagle-Nittany
130_Craig Waite, Moshannon Valley
135_Mike Knisely, Claysburg-Kimmel
140_Sean McGraw, Tyrone
145_Brian Murphy, Cambria Heights
152_Tim Walker, Bald Eagle-Nittany
160_Chris LaRose, Forest Hills
171_Clint Terza, Cambria Heights
189_Mike Antonik, Westmont Hilltop
275_Jamie Brumbaugh, Mount Union
Outstanding Wrestler_Mike Knisely, Claysburg-Kimmel

1989 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
103_John Bryan, State College
112_Pete Rinella, Lock Haven
119_Brian Merrifield, Lock Haven
125_Rob Ruby, Indian Valley
130_Steve Krouse, Lock Haven
135_Erik Shea, Huntingdon
140_Rob Emigh, Philipsburg-Osceola
145_Andy Sullivan, Somerset
152_Justin Forney, Lock Haven
160_Rob Steward, Philipsburg-Osceola
171_Nick Sidorick, Philipsburg-Osceola
189_Doug Miller, Somerset
275_Skip Pighetti, Bald Eagle Area
Outstanding Wrestler_Skip Pighetti, Bald Eagle Area

1989 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
103_Mike Moore, Bald Eagle-Nittany
112_Bryan McMillan, Westmont Hilltop
119_Tony Owens, Tyrone
125_Casey Koch, Bald Eagle-Nittany
130_Bob Alt, Ferndale
135_Chris Myers, West Branch
140_Jim Bowser, Richland
145_Brian LaCorte, Richland
152_Brad Holbat, Ferndale
160_Justin O'Shea, Moshannon Valley
171_Matt Sherbine, Portage
189_Frank Yarger, Moshannon Valley
275_Dave Anderson, Moshannon Valley
Outstanding Wrestler_Brad Holbat, Ferndale

1988 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
98_ Bart Mease, Philipsburg-Osceola
105_Brian Merrifield, Lock Haven
112_Rich Alvarez. Johnstown Vo-Tech
119_Steve Krouse, Lock Haven
126_Doug Taylor, Bald Eagle Area
132_Jason Shea, Huntingdon
138_Robbie Bowes, Lock Haven
145_Marty Rusnak, Altoona
155_Luke Sredy, Somerset
167_Dane DeLozier, Hollidaysburg
185_Gary Heverly, Bald Eagle Area
Hwt_Dale Searer, Lewistown
Outstanding Wresler_Dale Searer, Lewistown

1988 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
98_Matt Beaujon, Westmont Hilltop
105_Bryan McMillian, Westmont Hilltop
112_Craig Waite, Moshannon Valley
119_Casey Koch, Bald Eagle-Nittany
126_Eric Bowser, Richland
132_Kory Hughes, Westmont Hilltop
138_Kirk Earnest, Kishacoquillas
145_Troy Sunderland, Mount Union
155_Nate Purich, Westmont Hilltop
167_Scott Rossman, Penns Valley
185_Mark Antonik, Westmont Hilltop
Hwt_Joe Daubert, Chief Logan
Outstanding Wrestler_Troy Sunderland, Mount Union

1987 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona
98_Rob Prebish, State College
105_John Bove, State College
112_Steve Millward, Bald Eagle Area
119_Mike Lightner, Lewistown
126_Jason Shea, Huntingdon
132_Chris Snare, State College
138_Steve Toboz, Lock Haven
145_Mark Ambrose, Huntingdon
155_Mike Mann, Philipsburg-Osceola
167_Larry Walker, Bellefonte
185_Gary Heverly, Bald Eagle Area
Hwt_Doug Rosenberry, Altoona
Outstanding Wrestler_Jason Shea, Huntingdon

1987 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
98_Jeff Brinker, Bald Eagle-Nittany
105_Matt Musselman, Claysburg-Kimmel
112_Scott Dively, Claysburg-Kimmel
119_Eric Bowser, Richland
126_Clayton Grice, Mount Union
132_Charlie Alt, Ferndale
138_Benji Mollo, Blairsville
145_Troy Sunderland, Mount Union
155_Chris Crocco, Westmont Hilltop
167_Mark Antonik, Westmont Hilltop
185_Mark Franklin -Blairsville
Hwt_Rich Corl -Penns Valley
Outstanding Wrestler_Charlie Alt, Ferndale

1986 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
98_Steve Krouse, Lock Haven
105_Dave Bechdel, Lock Haven
112_Steve Millward, Bald Eagle Area
119_Doug Taylor, Bald Eagle Area
126_Roger Port, Bellefonte
132_Jody Parks, Philipsburg-Osceola
138_Jeff Pifer, State College
145_Rodney Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
155_Mike Bennett, Bald Eagle Area
167_Dave Wileman, Lewistown
185_Don Myers, Huntingdon
Hwt_Chris Crissman, Lock Haven
Outstanding Wrestler_Doug Taylor, Bald Eagle Area

1986 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
98_Matt Musselman, Claysburg-Kimmel
105_David McMillan, Westmont Hilltop
112_Jamie Torquato, Kishacoquillas
119_Troy Sunderland, Mount Union
126_Frank Miller, Mount Union
132_Benji Mollo, Blairsville
138_Leroy Haupt, Tyrone
145_Mark Shafranich, Kishacoquillas
155_Chriss Crocco, Westmont Hilltop
167_Dave Yahner, Cambria Heights
185_Tom Ross, Glendale
Hwt_Jim Fleck, Westmont Hilltop
Outstanding Wrestler_Mark Shafranich, Kishacoquillas

1985 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
98_Steve Millward, Bald Eagle Area
105_B.J. Amato, State College
112_Roger Weiser, State College
119_Cutis Wiley, Huntingdon
126_Don Peters, Bald Eagle Area
132_Dan Hess, Huntingdon
138_Doug Walters, Bald Eagle Area
145_Herm Blakley, Indiana
155_Dave Reed, Altoona
167_Scott Corl, Bellefonte
185_Tim G. Kephart, Philipsburg-Osceola
Unl_Craig Schenck, Somerset
Outstanding Wrestler_Don Peters, Bald Eagle Area

1985 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
98_Ken Myers, Tyrone
105_Dave McMillan, Westmont Hilltop
112_Matt Price, Mount Union
119_Ray Albright, Moshannon Valley
126_Russ Stager, Richland
132_Mike Lingerfelter, Central
138_Leroy Haupt, Tyrone
145_Chris Crocco, Westmont Hilltop
155_Troy Hartsock, Chief Logan
167_Mike Woodring, Tyrone
185_Tom Lannen, Tyrone
Unl_Jim Orichosky, Glendale
Outstanding Wrestler_Troy Hartsock, Chief Logan

1984 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
98_Bill Orr -Altoona
105_Curtis Wiley, Huntingdon
112_Sherm Reichard, State College
119_Jim Ellis, Philipsburg-Osceola
126_Mike Lingenfelter, Central
132_John Rowland, Altoona
138_Mike Robinson, Lewistown
145_Thane Turner, Lock Haven
155_Rob Koll, State College
167_Mark Sidorick, Philipsburg-Osceola
185_Eric Craig, Indiana
Unl_Carlton Haselrig, Johnstown
Outstanding Wrestler_Mike Lingenfelter, Central

1984 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
98_Dan Ferringer, Marion Center
105_Ray Albright, Moshannon Valley
112_Tracey Karlie, Bellwood-Antis
119_Tim Wagner, Kishacoquillas
126_Todd Purich, Westmont Hilltop
132_Rich Evans, Ligonier Valley
138_Steve Beeler, Mount Union
145_Ray Murgas, Ferndale
155_Ray Balog, Ferndale
167_Bill Luszik, Forest Hills
185_Dirk Craig, Chief Logan
Unl_Bob Fleck, Westmont-Hilltop
Outstanding Wrestler_Tracey Karlie, Bellwood-Antis

1983 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
98_Raymond Albright, Philipsburg-Osceola
105_Sherm Reichard, State College
112_Don Peters, Bald Eagle Area
119_Scott Pifer, State College
126_Fred Eger, Hollidaysburg
132_Norm Fedon, State College
138_Rob Koll, State College
145_Allen Frank, Central Cambria
155_Mark Sidorick, Philipsburg-Osceola
167_Scott Corl, Bellefonte
185_Scott Wrye, Philipsburg-Osceola
Unl_Jeff Horton, Bald Eagle Area
Outstanding Wrestler_Fred Eger, Hollidaysburg

1983 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
98_Tom Opdenhoff, Richland
105_Bob Tressler, Bald Eagle-Nittany
112_Tracey Karlie, Bellwood-Antis
119_Todd Campbell, Tyrone
126_Don Miller, Bald Eagle-Nittany
132_Thad Stewart, Mont Union
138_Eric Hoover, West Branch
145_Bill Dixon, Tyrone
155_Rick Yahner, Cambria Heights
167_Bruce Wallace, Tyrone
185_Dirk Craig, Chief Logan
Unl_Mike Hudy, Huntingdon
Outstanding Wrestler_Thad Stewart, Mont Union

1982 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
98_Darren Walker, Bald Eagle Area
105_Earl Snyder, Philipsburg-Osceola
112_Scott Pifer, State College
119_Mark Gensimore, Altoona
126_Norm Fedon, State College
132_Dave Webb, State College
138_Eric Wertz, Altoona
145_Troy Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
155_Ernie Bonsell, Altoona
167_Todd Struble, State College
185_Lester Horton, Bald Eagle Area
Unl_Jeff Horton, Bald Eagle Area
Outstanding Wrestler_Lester Horton, Bald Eagle Area

1982 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
98_Tom Opdenhoff, Richland
105_Dennis Drake, Mount Union
112_Todd Campbell, Tyrone
119_Darrell Beckwith, Mount Union
126_Thad Stewart, Mount Union
132_Eric Stewart, Mount Union
138_Dan Foxx, Kishacoquillas
145_Bill Dixon, Tyrone
155_Rick Yahner, Cambria Heights
167_Greg Wykoff, Huntingdon
185_Dave Bell, Saltsburg
Unl_Mike Hudy, Huntingdon
Outstanding Wrestler_Greg Wykoff, Huntingdon

1981 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona HS
98_Earl Snyder, Philipsburg-Osceola
105_Scott Pifer, State College
112_Rob Albright, Philipsburg-Osceola
119_Gary Proctor, Bald Eagle Area
126_Eric Wertz, Altoona
132_Warren Stewart, Lewistown
138_Tom Houck, State College
145_Sang Lee, Bald Eagle Area
155_Ernie Bonsell, Altoona
167_Eric Brugel, State College
185_Jim Baranik, Altoona
Unl_Troy Benson, Altoona
Outstanding Wrestler_Scott Pifer, State College

1981 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
98_Bob Blazer, Penns Valley
105_Chris Henry, Westmont Hilltop
112_Darrell Beckwith, Mount Union
119_Randy Snowberger, Central
126_Ron Wilson, Bellwood-Antis
132_Brian McClellan, Glendale
138_Mike Chabon, Westmont Hilltop
145_Rob Yahner, Cambria Heights
155_Bruce Wallace, Tyrone
165_Mike Gaston, Blairsville
185_Mark Woodring, Tyrone
Unl_Leo Feist, Conemaugh Valley
Outstanding Wrestler_Ron Wilson, Bellwood-Antis

1980 Class AAA Tournament at Altoona
98_Scott Wertz, Hollidaysburg
105_Bob Wise, Lock Haven
112_John Orr, Altoona
119_Tom Ellis, Philipsburg-Osceola
126_Steve Everhart, Altoona
132_Dale Grove, Lewistown
138_Jeff Foreman, Philipsburg-Osceola
145_Mark Decker, State College
155_Scott Gnatt, State College
167_Eric Brugel, State College
185_Jim Barnanik, Altoona
Unl_Troy Benson, Altoona
Outstanding Wrestler_Eric Brugel, State College

1980 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone HS
98_Ron Huffman, United
105_Darrell Beckwith, Mount Union
112_Rudy Rura, Blairsville
119_Ron Wilson, Bellwood-Antis
126_John Myers, Chief Logan
132_Brian Meiser, Central
138_Lew Copenhaver, Chief Logan
145_Jeff Taylor, Ligonier Valley
155_Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
167_Lee Haggenstaller, Sugar Valley
185_Tom Carney, Bishop Carroll
Unl_Jack Keslar, Ligonier Valley
Outstanding Wrestler_Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany

District 6 AAA 1979 Championship at Altoona HS
98_John Orr, Altoona
105_Mark McCall, Altoona
112_Ken Whitsel, Lewistown
119_Mike Millward, Bald Eagle Area
126_Mike Koll, State College
132_Mark Decker, State College
138_Bryan McCormick, State College
145_Tom Czar, Philipsburg-Osceola
155_Eric Brugel, State College
167_Larry Gresh, Central Cambria
185_Larry Cox, Lock Haven
Unl_Dick Maginnis, State College
Outstanding Wrestler_Ken Whitsel, Lewistown

District 6 AA 1979 Championship at Tyrone HS
98_Archie McConnell, Central
105_Joe Heller, Chief Logan
112_Dave Pick, Bald Eagle-Nittany
119_Ron Royer, Chief Logan
126_Brian Meiser, Central
132_Lew Copenhaver, Chief Logan
138_Scott Eckhard, Bellwood-Antis
145_Marty Yahner, Cambria Heights
155_Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
167_Chad Menzie, Ligonier Valley
185_Jeff Woodring, Tyrone
Unl_Jim McCahan, Tyrone
Outstanding Wrestler_Dave Pick, Bald Eagle-Nittany

Disrict 6 AAA 1978 Championship at Altoona HS
98_John Orr -Altoona
105_Ken Whitsel, Lewistown
112_Tim Olmstead, Lock Haven
119_Mike Millward, Bald Eagle Area
126_Mark Bush, Bellefonte
132_Arnold Coleman, Lock Haven
138_Tom Czar, Philipsburg-Osceola
145_Joe Baranik, Altoona
155_Joe Fraundorfer, Altoona
167_Steve Wawrose, Huntingdon
185_Larry Cox, Lock Haven
Unl_Pat Connor, Lock Haven
Outstanding Wrestler_Ken Whitsel, Lewistown

Distict 6 AA 1978 Championship at Hollidaysburg HS
98_Joe Heller, Chief Logan
105_Dave Pick, Bald Eagle-Nittany
112_Dave McGowan, Blairsville
119_Mark Dugan, Moshannon Valley
126_Chuck Altier, Bald Eagle-Nittany
132_Scott McMillan, United
138_John Revesz, Central Cambria
145_Al Pifer, Penns Valley
155_Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
167_Dan Revesz, Central Cambria
185_Tim Noerr, Chief Logan
Unl_Ralph Morgan, Mount Union
Outstanding Wrestler_Joe Heller, Chief Logan

District 6 AAA 1977 Championship at Altoona HS
98_Mike Foreman, Philipsburg-Osceola
105_Ken Whitsel, Lewistown
112_John Reeves, Lock Haven
119_Tim Frey, State College
126_Mark Bush, Bellefonte
132_Jeff Conklin, Philipsburg-Osceola
138_Jim Albright, Tyrone
145_Jamie Randolph, Indiana
155_Dave Hagg, Bald Eagle Area
167_Brian Evans, Altoona
185_Todd Benson, Altoona
Unl_Larry Cox, Lock Haven
Outstanding Wrestler_Jamie Randolph, Indiana

District 6 AA 1977 Championship at Hollidaysburg HS
98_Chris Albright, Bald Eagle-Nittany
105_Rod Kennedy, Rothrock
112_Mark Dugan, Moshannon Valley
119_Randy Hipp, Westmont-Hilltop
126_Jerry Fulare, Moshannon Valley
132_Dave Shugarts, Mount Union
138_Jeff Kifer, Huntingdon
145_Scott Day, Bald Eagle-Nittany
155_Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
167_Tim Noerr, Chief Logan
185_Rich Brown, Huntingdon
Unl_Burke Bishop, Huntingdon
Outstanding Wrestler_Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany

District 6 AAA 1976 Championship at Altoona HS
98_Ken Whitsel, Lewistown
105_John Reeves, Lock Haven
112_Jeff Fahr, Philipsburg-Osceola
119_Tim Bainey, Philipsburg-Osceola
126_Larry Pleshko, Hollidaysburg
132_Jim Albright, Tyrone
138_Dan Fetzer, Hollidaysburg
145_Dave Cox, Lock Haven
155_Terry Fike, Altoona
167_Gregg Larson, Lock Haven
185_Todd Benson, Altoona
Unl_Matt Suhey, State College
Outstanding Wrestler_Ken Whitsel, Lewistown

District 6 AA 1976 Championship at Tyrone HS
98_Tim Baker, Blairsville
105_Rich Hipp, Westmont Hilltop
112_Randy Hipp, Westmont-Hilltop
119_Crig Boyer, Richland
126_Mark Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
132_Scott Price, Richland
138_Lynn Price, Richland
145_Scott Day, Bald Eagle-Nittany
155_Kersey Winfree, Mount Union
167_Tim Noerr, Chief Logan
185_Mike Brunett, Potage
Unl_Rob Mapes, Bald Eagle-Nittany
Outstanding Wrestler_Mark Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany

1975 Class A District 6 Championship at Altoona HS
98_Tim Frey, State College
105_Jeff Fahr, Philipsburg-Osceola
112_Tim Bainey, Philipsburg-Osceola
119_Steve Maurey, Altoona
126_Jeff Campbell, Tyrone
132_John Englert, Lock Haven
138_John Eichenlaub, Lock Haven
145_Larry Everhart, Altoona
155_Terry Fike, Altoona
167_Gregg Larson, Lock Haven
185_Greg Williams, Philipsburg-Osceola
Unl_Paul Suhey, State College
Outstanding Wrestler_Gregg Larson, Lock Haven

1975 Class B Distict 6 Championship at Tyrone HS
98_Hoppy Glossner, Bald Eagle-Nittany
105_Don Acker, Central
112_Craig Boyer, Richland
119_Mark Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
126_Scott Price, Richland
132_David Coffey, Bald Eagle-Nittany
138_Dave Tipton, Claysburg-Kimmel
145_Wayne Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
155_Barry Gresh, Bishop Carroll
167_Chuck Berg, Ferndale
185_Tom Falls, Bald Eagle-Nittany
Unl_Carl Baer, Moshannon Valley
Outstanding Wrestler_Barry Gresh, Bishop Carroll

1974 Class A District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
98_Mark Westley, Tyrone
105_Tim Bainey, Philipsburg-Osceola
112_Steve Maurey, Altoona
119_Clay Fink, Tyrone
126_Terry Bird, State College
132_Tim Snyder, Tyrone
138_John Eichenlaub, Lock Haven
145_Gregg Larson, Lock Haven
155_Skip Bolin, Lock Haven
167_Steve Geise, Lock Haven
185_Dave Pletcher, Bald Eagle Area
Hwt_John Sefter, State College
Outstanding Wrestler_Skip Bolin, Lock Haven

1974 Class B Distict 6 Championship at St. Francis University
98_Hoppy Glossner, Bald Eagle-Nittany
105_Don Acker, Central
112_Dan Warner, Chief Logan
119_Randy Musselman, Claysburg-Kimmel
126_David Coffey, Bald Eagle-Nittany
132_J.B. Kauffman, Chief Logan
138_Dusty Ream, Bald Eagle-Nittany
145_Wayne Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
155_Mark Ivory, Bellwood-Antis
167_Pat McClenahan, Penns Valley
185_John Myers, Penns Valley
Hwt_Rick Bishop, Cambria Heights
Outstanding Wrestler_Dusty Ream, Bald Eagle-Nittany

1973 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
98_Steve Maurey, Altoona
105_Craig Warner, Hollidaysburg
112_Randy Brugard, Lock Haven
119_Bill Workman, Bellefonte
126_Harry Shaw, Bald Eagle Area
132_Larry Shaw, Johnstown
138_Keith Knepp, Philipsburg-Osceola
145_Allen Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
155_Jerry White, West Branch
167_Chris Cole, Penns Valley
185_Dirk Grissinger, State College
Hwt_Brad Benson, Altoona
Outstanding Wrestler_Allen Fisher, Bald Eagle Area

1972 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Paul Packer, Bald Eagle Area
103_Gib Fink, Tyrone
112_Wayne Packer, Bald Eagle Area
120_Henry Green, Huntingdon
127_Larry Shaw, Johnstown
133_Greg Querry, Altoona
138_Woody Snyder, Tyrone
145_Allen Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
154_Jerry White, West Branch
165_Chris Cole, Penns Valley
180_Larry Suhey, State College
Hwt_Jim Reeder, Penn Highlands
Outstanding Wrestler_Allen Fisher, Bald Eagle Area

1971 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Rob Warner, Penn Highlands
103_Gib Fink, Tyrone
112_Wayne Packer, Bald Eagle Area
120_Dean Ryen, West Branch
127_Rod Tate, Penn Highlands
133_George Donley, Bald Eagle Area
138_Al Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
145_Jim Rogers, State College
154_Tim Howe, West Branch
165_Dan Brenneman, Hollidaysburg
180_Larry Suhey, State College
Hwt_Jim Reeder, Penn Highlands
Outstanding Wrestler_Wayne Packer, Bald Eagle Area

1970 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Gib Fink, Tyrone
103_Artie Fink, Hollidaysburg
112_Ted Tissinger, Johnstown
120_Joe Fatigante, Altoona
127_Ron Heeman, Philipsburg-Osceola
133_Robert Stover, Penns Valley
138_Joe Veneziano, West Branch
145_Chris Koll, State College
154_Don Eichenlaub, Lock Haven
165_Wally Morrell, Indiana
180_Larry Suhey, State College
Hwt_John Eckert, Altoona

1969 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Rod Myers, Penns Valley
103_Dan Gallaher, Philipsburg-Osceola
112_Allen Andrews, Johnstown
120_Blair Packer, Bald Eagle Area
127_Rod Musser, Bellefonte
133_Robert Stover, Penns Valley
138_Don Rockey, State College
145_Don Eichenlaub, Lock Haven
154_Wade Schalles, Hollidaysburg
165_Fred Kaspick, Tyrone
180_James Switala, Philipsburg-Osceola
Hwt_Jeff Knarr, Lock Haven

1968 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Dennis Kerstetter, Sugar Valley
103_Dan Gallaher, Philipsburg-Osceola
112_Sheldon Lightner, Hollidaysburg
120_Ben DelBaggio, Tyrone
127_Rod Musser, Bellefonte
133_Joe Andrews, Tyrone
138_Steve Wiser, Bald Eagle Area
145_Don Smith, State College
154_Don Walker, Lock Haven
165_Lewis Craig, Bald Eagle Area
180_Tom Redinger, Indiana
Hwt_Barry Williams, Penns Valley

1967 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Harold Henry, Indiana
103_Larry Strong, United
112_Dave Weber, State College
120_Charles Faust, Chief Logan
127_Larry Rippey, Lock Haven
133_Barry Daniels, Bald Eagle-Nittany
138_Richard Houser, Bellefonte
145_Sam Reish, Penns Valley
154_Bill Rhodes, Huntingdon
165_Jim Torsell, Bellefonte
180_Don Folmar, West Branch
Hwt_Dave Joyner, State College

1966 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Dave Weber, State College
103_Larry Strong, United
112_Glenn Packer, Bald Eagle Area
120_Larry Rippey, Lock Haven
133_Barry Daniels, Bald Eagle-Nittany
138_Sam Reish, Penns Valley
145_Greg Taylor, Johnstown
154_Jim Torsell, Bellefonte
165_Martin Ilgen, Penns Valley
180_Gary DiDomenico, Tyrone
Hwt_Dave Joyner, State College

1965 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Dave Weber, State College
103_Jim Swineford, Lewistown
112_Frank Owens, Tyrone
120_John Relyea, State College
127_George Adams, State College
133_Sam Reish, Penns Valley
138_Barry Breon, Sugar Valley
145_Doug Niebel, State College
154_Doyle Fairman, Marion Center
165_Dick Condo, Philipsburg-Osceola
180_Joe Yerg, State College
Hwt_Andy Kenter, Huntingdon

1964 District 6 Championship at Jaffa Mosque
95_Larry Rippey, Lock Haven
103_John Scordo, Tyrone
112_Merle Wertz, Penns Valley
120_Larry Shelley, Sugar Valley
127_Dave Vanderpool, Bald Eagle-Nittany
133_Barry Breon, Sugar Valley
138_Bob Weber, Penns Valley
145_Tom Muir, Philipsburg-Osceola
154_Dick Condo, Philipsburg-Osceola
165_Karl Galbraith, Bald Eagle-Nittany
180_Joe Yerg, State College
Unl_Ray Malone, Hollidaysburg

1963 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Jim Swineford, Lewistown
103_John Scordo, Tyrone
112_Dave Vanderpool, Bald Eagle-Nittany
120_Vern Neale, Philipsburg-Osceola
127_Milton Thomas, Chief Logan
133_Clyde Rippey, Lock Haven
138_Jim Repine, Indiana
145_Jack Breon, Sugar Valley
154_Larry Taylor, Bellefonte
165_Karl Galbraith, Bald Eagle-Nittany
180_Max Dinges, Penns Valley
Unl_Jeff Richardson, Johnstown

1962 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Robert Alwine, Johnstown
103_Lee Miller, Tyrone
112_Dean Richards, Ferndale-Dale
120_Steve Romig, Lock Haven
127_Ed Myers, Philipsburg-Osceola
133_Bob Powell, Bald Eagle-Nittany
138_Adam Waltz, Bald Eagle-Nittany
145_Jack Breon, Sugar Valley
154_Larry Taylor, Bellefonte
165_Chris McLain, State College
180_Jerry Swope, Lock Haven
Unl_Jeff Richardson, Johnstown

1961 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Forrest Lamey, Sugar Valley
103_Richard Fetzer, Bald Eagle Area
112_Gary Poorman, Bellefonte
120_Mike Johnson, Lock Haven
127_Dave Thiel, State College
133_Lee Deitrick, Lock Haven
138_Adam Waltz, Bald Eagle-Nittany
145_John Henderson, Lewistown
154_Harry Whitehill, Bellefonte
165_Gary Cook, Lock Haven
180_Jerry Swope, Lock Haven
Unl_Jim Nance, Indiana

1960 District 6 Championship at Altoona's Jaffa Mosque
95_Gary Gill, Lewistown
103_Jack Williams, Philipsburg-Osceola
112_Mike Johnson, Lock Haven
120_Jerry Twoey, Philipsburg-Osceola
127_Dick Tressler, State College
133_Lee Deitrick, Lock Haven
138_Nelson Aurand, Lewistown
145_Henry Patterson, Philipsburg-Osceola
154_Frank Eisenhower, Bald Eagle-Nittany
165_Gary Cook, Lock Haven
180_Mike Vuocolo, Lock Haven
Unl_Jim Nance, Indiana

1959 District 6 Championship at Thomas Field House, Lock Haven College
95_Jan Boyer, Lewistown
103_Mike Johnson. Lock Haven
112_Tom Balent, State College
120_Ron Maunder, Lewistown
127_Dick Tressler, State College
133_Gene Tressler, State College
138_Bob Smith, Lewistown
145_Frank Eisenhower, Bald Eagle-Nittany
154_Jerry Davitch, Johnstown
165_Gene Dixon, Philipsburg-Osceola
185_Geroge Azar, Johnstown

1958 District 6 Championship at Thomas Field House, Lock Haven College
95_Mike Johnson, Lock Haven
103_Tom Balent, State College
112_Maynard Aungst, Lock Haven
120_Dick Tressler, State College
127_Bill McCreary, Indiana
133_Earl Harris, Philipsburg-Osceola
138_Dick Saiers, Lock Haven
145_Ben Whitehill, State College
154_Ron Pifer, Bellefonte
165_Gene Dixon, Philipsburg-Osceola
185_George Azar, Johnstown

1957 Distict 6 Championship at Thomas Field House, Lock Haven College
95_Ted Hill, Lock Haven
103_Maynard Aungst, Lock Haven
112_Ron Myers, Philipsburg-Osceola
120_Tony Scordo, Tyrone
127_Jim Byers, State College
133_Pete Wolf, Bald Eagle-Nittany
138_Ron Pifer, Bellefonte
145_Jim Twoey, Philipsburg-Osceola
154_Thad Turner, Philipsburg-Osceola
165_John McCray, Johnstown
185_Pat Chirdon, Cresson

1956 District 6 Championship at Thomas Field House, Lock Haven College
95_Maynard Aungst, Lock Haven
103_Ron Myers, Philipsburg-Osceola
112_Paul Powell, Lock Haven
120_Tony Scordo, Tyrone
127_Ron Pifer, Bellefonte
133_Geroge Noll, Bellefonte
138_Ernie Dersham, Lock Haven
145_Neil Delozier, Hollidaysburg
154_John McCray, Johnstown
165_Bob Bero, Johnstown
185_Len Vuocolo, Lock Haven

1955 District 6 Championship at Thomas Field House, Lock Haven College
95_Nick Maisano, Tyrone
103_Philip Bock, Philipsburg-Osceola
112_Ken Smith, Bellefonte
120_Bob Wert, Bellefonte
127_Talford Hill, Lock Haven
133_Frank Masullo, Bellefonte
138_Don Galucci, Johnstown
145_Don McGuire, Johnstown
154_Len Vuocolo, Lock Haven
165_Bob Bero, Johnstown
185_Eugene Bennett, Bellefonte

1954 District 6 Championship at Thomas Field House, Lock Haven College
95_Ed Cunningham, Indiana
103_Philip Bock, Philipburg
112_Steve Jendricks- Johnstown
120_Dick Glossner, Lock Haven
127_Jim Yetter, Lewistown
133_Ralph Moore, Philipsburg
138_Bob Bubb, Lock Haven
145_Ollie Rudeen, Philipsburg
154_Dave Johnson, Lock Haven
165_Joe Wozunk, State College
185_Dennis Anderson, Bellefonte

1953 Distict 6-9 Championship at Thomas Field House, Lock Haven College
95_Philip Bock, Philipsburg, 6
103_Ralph Clark, Clearfield, 9
112_Dean Triponey, Clearfield, 9
120_Dean Seese, Clearfield, 9
127_Ken Moyer, Bellefonte, 6
133_Dave Bates, Philipsburg, 6
138_Dave Adams, Bellefonte, 6
145_Dave Johnson, Lock Haven, 6
154_Bob Lucas, Redbank Valley, 9
165_Bill Thomas, Tyrone, 6
185_Tom Hartsock, Clearfield, 9

1952 District 6-9 Championship at Lock Haven College Field House
95_Kay Shugarts, Clearfield, 9
103_Charles DelBaggio, Tyrone, 6
112_Johnny Johnston, Clearfield, 9
120_Ron Butterworth, Philipsburg, 6
127_Dave Adams, Bellefonte, 6
133_Sam Marano, Clearfield, 9
138_Blair Walk, Tyrone, 6
145_Bill Fisher, Bellefonte, 6
154_Charles Roselle, Lewistown, 6
165_George Beresford, Philipsburg, 6
185_Duane Bock, Clearfield, 9

1951 District 6-9 Championship at Lock Haven College Field House
95_Johnny Johnston, Clearfield, 9
103_Dean Seese, Clearfield, 9
112_Ken Hoy, State College, 6
120_Dave Adams, Bellefonte, 6
127_Tom Musser, Bellefonte, 6
133_Larry Fornicola, Bellefonte, 6
138_Tom Halford, Clearfield, 9
145_Bob Daughenbaugh, Clearfield, 9
154_Andy Lentvorsky, State College, 6
165_Bob Good, Philipsburg, 6
185_Rudy Gaston, Blairsville, 6

1950 District 6-9 Championship at Clearfield Armory
95_Ken Moyer, Bellefonte, 6
103_Dave Adams, Bellefonte, 6
112_Bob Borelli, DuBois, 9
120_Glenn Flegal, Clearfield, 9
127_Tom Musser, Bellefonte, 6
133_Larry Fornicola, Clearfield, 9
138_Jerry Maurey, Clearfield, 9
145_Bill Krebs, Bellefonte, 6
154_Andy Lentvorsky, State College, 6
165_Lester Weise, Hollidaysburg, 6
185_Elwood Reese, Tyrone, 6

1949 District 6-9 Championship at Lock Haven College Field House
95_Mike Krishart, DuBois, 9
103_Bob Borelli, DuBois, 9
112_Joe Masullo, Bellefonte, 6
120_Curt Hoover, Tyrone, 6
127_Jerry Maurey, Clearfield, 9
133_Tom Fink, Tyrone, 6
138_Gene Hagg, Tyrone, 6
145_Fred Fehl, Clearfield, 9
154_Ken Heverly, Lock Haven, 6
165_Jack Straub, State College, 6
185_Ray Carlson, DuBois, 9

1948 District 6-9 Championship at Clearfield Armory
95_Tom Riglin, Bellefonte, 6
103_Eddie Burgoon, Tyrone, 6
112_Bob Watson, Philipsburg, 6
120_Jerry Maurey, Clearfield, 9
127_Don Maurey, Clearfield, 9
133_Bobby Ganoe, Lock Haven, 6
138_Bill Krebs, Bellefonte, 6
145_Alf Good, Phlipsburg, 6
154_John Harvey, Lock Haven, 6
165_Dick Kerr, Clearfield, 9
185_Lynn Illingworth, State College, 6

1947 District 6-9 Championship at Lock Haven Senior High Gym
95_Richard Bainey, Philipsburg, 6
103_Chan Nicholas, State College, 6
112_Jerry Maurey, Clearfield, 9
120_Don Maurey, Clearfield, 9
127_Richard Beers, Clearfield, 9
133_Alfred Good, Philipsburg, 6
138_Edward Hammaker, Hollidaysburg, 6
145_Michael Comitz, Philipsburg, 6
154_Gordon Potter, Clearfield, 9
165_Franklin Rich, Lock Haven, 6
185_Merle Bickel, Tyrone, 6

1946 District 6-9 Championship at Clearfield Armory
95_Ray Johnson, State College, 6
103_William Morrisey, Tyrone, 6
112_Neil Conklin, Lock Haven, 6
120_Don Maurey, Clearfield, 9
127_Paul Swales, Clearfield, 9
133_Roy Mason, Philipsburg, 6
138_Bruce Bogle, DuBois, 9
145_Launce Soult, Clearfield, 9
154_Cecil Irvin, State College, 6
165_Robert Fehl, Clearfield, 9
185_William Norris, Clearfield, 9

1945 District 6-9 Championship at Lewistown High School Gym
95_Anthony Ettaro, Clearfield, 9
103_John DelBaggio, Tyrone, 6
112_Don Maurey, Clearfield, 9
120_Paul Swales, Clearfield, 9
127_Roy Mason, Philipsburg, 6
133_Donald Dunn, Lock Haven, 6
138_James Maurey, Clearfield, 9
145_James Thompson, DuBois, 9
154_Harold Carr, Clearfield, 9
165_Homer Hetrick, DuBois, 9
185_William Norris, Clearfield, 9

1944 District 6-9 Championship at DuBois High School Gym
95_Adam Kuzniar, DuBois, 9
103_William Smith, Tyrone, 6
112_Nelson Gault, Tyrone, 6
120_Max Putman, Lock Haven, 6
127_Robert Shaffer, Clearfield, 9
133_James Maurey, Clearfield, 9
138_Roger Johnson, State College, 6
145_John Dickson, Tyrone, 6
154_William Corman, State College, 6
165_James Riss, DuBois, 9
185_Ivan Myer, State College, 6

1943 District 6-9 Championship at Tyrone High School Gym
95_William Thomson, Clearfield, 9
103_Nelson Gault, Tyrone, 6
112_James Beers, Clearfield, 9
120_Roger Johnson, State College, 6
127_George Dannaway, Tyrone, 6
133_George Johnson, Tyrone, 6
138_Arnold Biondi, Clearfield, 9
145_Harry Jordan, Clearfield, 9
154_James Riss, DuBois, 9
165_Henry Rogers, Clearfield, 9
185_Homer Barr, Clearfield, 9

1942 District 6-9 Championship at State College High School Gym
95_James Mohney, Clearfield, 9
103_Ben Hummel, Clearfield, 9
112_Bernard Mingle, Tyrone, 6
120_Robert Roach, Lock Haven, 6
127_George Donaldson, DuBois, 9
133_Lloyd Bartholomew, Lock Haven, 6
138_Maylon Kirkwood, DuBois, 9
145_Bernard Sullivan, DuBois, 9
154_Charles McMullen, Clearfield, 9
165_Chester Bailey, Clearfield, 9
185_James Fuller, DuBois, 9

1941 District 6-9 Championship at Philipsburg High School Gym
85_James Mohney, Clearfield, 9
95_Joe Sprito, Lock Haven, 6
105_William Dixon, Blairsville, 6
115_Kryden Mattern, State College, 6
125_Jack Sullivan, DuBois, 9
135_Tom Scott, DuBois, 9
145_Frank Shirey, Clearfield, 9
155_Francis Forcey, Clearfield, 9
165_Gilbert Johnson, Clearfield, 9
185_Lloyd Riss, DuBois, 9

1940 District 6-9 Championship at Lock Haven Senior High Gym
85_Robert McDonald, Philipsburg, 6
95_Donald Hutchinson, DuBois, 9
105_Edward Draucker, Lock Haven, 6
115_Sam Harry, Clearfield, 9
125_Grant Dixonm, DuBois, 9
135_Frank Shirey, Clearfield, 9
145_Francis Forcey, Clearfield, 9
155_Gilbert Johnson, Clearfield, 9
165_Leard Robinson, Lock Haven, 6
185_Doyle Bell, Clearfield, 9

1939 District 6-9 Championship at Clearfield High School Gym
85_William Bechdel, DuBois, 9
95_Kenneth MaGee, DuBois, 9
105_Sheridan Bannan, Clearfield, 9
115_Charles Ridenour, State College, 6
125_Frank Shirey, Clearfield, 9
135_William Piper, Blairsville, 6
145_Raymond Mellott, Clearfield, 9
155_Robert Foye, Lock Haven, 6
165_Robert Bader, DuBois, 9
185_John Bernardo, DuBois, 9

1938 District 6-9 Championship at DuBois High School Gym
85_Sam Harry, Clearfield, 9
95_Frank Marino, Clearfield, 9
105_Sheridan Bannan, Clearfield, 9
115_Fred Mauk, DuBois, 9
125_Joe Quethera, Clearfield, 9
135_Philip Karolick, Punxsutawney, 9
145_Angelo Caramella, DuBois, 9
155_Robert Bader, DuBois, 9
165_Henry Blake, DuBois, 9
185_John Bernardo, DuBois, 9

4-Time District 6 Champions
John Rizzo, Richland
2012 Class AA - 220
2011 Class AA - 285
2010 Class AA - 285
2009 Class AA - 215

Ronnie Garbinsky, Tyrone
2011 Class AA - 135
2010 Class AA - 130
2009 Class AA - 125
2008 Class AA - 103

Dylan Alton, Central Mountain
2010 Class AAA - 152
2009 Class AAA - 145
2008 Class AAA - 135
2007 Class AAA - 125

Steve Bosak, State College
2008 Class AAA - 160
2007 Class AAA - 145
2006 Class AAA - 140
2005 Class AAA - 112

Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area
2008 Class AAA - 171
2007 Class AAA - 160
2006 Class AAA - 145
2005 Class AAA - 125

Art Moss, Forest Hills
2005 Class AA - 152
2004 Class AA - 152
2003 Class AA - 140
2002 Class AA - 130

Jake Strayer, Forest Hills
2004 Class AA - 125
2003 Class AA - 119
2002 Class AA - 103
2001 Class AA - 103

Brandon Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
2003 Class AAA - 145
2002 Class AAA - 140
2001 Class AAA - 135
2000 Class AAA - 125

Mike Reish, Bellefonte
2002 Class AAA - 130
2001 Class AAA - 125
2000 Class AAA - 112
1999 Class AAA - 103
 
Jarrett Musselman, Claysburg-Kimmel
2002 Class AA - 135
2001 Class AA - 130
2000 Class AA - 119
1999 Class AA - 112
 
Trap McCormack, Sugar Valley/Bald Eagle-Nittany
1997 Class AA - 112 at BEN
1996 Class AA - 103 at Sugar Valley
1995 Class AA - 103 at Sugar Valley
1994 Class AA - 103 at Sugar Valley

Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1996 Class AA - 125
1995 Class AA - 119
1994 Class AA - 112
1993 Class AA - 103

Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1994 Class AA - 130
1993 Class AA - 125
1992 Class AA - 125
1991 Class AA - 119

Brian Merrifield, Lock Haven
1991 Class AAA - 130
1990 Class AAA - 125
1989 Class AAA - 119
1988 Class AAA - 105

Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1980 Class AA - 155
1979 Class AA - 155
1978 Class AA - 155
1977 Class AA - 155

Ken Whitsel, Lewistown
1979 Class AAA - 112
1978 Class AAA - 105
1977 Class AAA - 105
1976 Class AAA - 98

Mike Johnson, Lock Haven
1961 - 120
1960 - 112
1959 - 103
1958 - 95

Dave Adams, Bellefonte
1953 - 138
1952 - 127
1951 - 120
1950 - 103

3-Time District 6 Champions
T.J. Brandt, Altoona
2012 Class AAA - 126
2011 Class AAA - 112
2010 Class AAA - 103

Brian Brill, Central Mountain
2012 Class AAA - 160
2011 Class AAA - 145
2010 Class AAA - 140

Ryan Burnheimer, Westmont Hilltop
2012 Class AAA - 182
2011 Class AAA - 189
2010 Class AA - 171

Josh Duplin, Westmont Hilltop
2012 Class AAA - 285
2011 Class AAA - 285
2009 Class AA - 285

Tanner Hough, Westmont Hilltop
2011 Class AAA - 130
2010 Class AA - 119
2009 Class AA - 112

Evan Link, Penn Cambria
2011 Class AA - 112
2010 Class AA - 112
2009 Class AA - 103

Kaleb Loht, Indian Valley
2011 Class AAA - 125
2010 Class AAA - 119
2009 Class AAA - 103

Andrew Alton, Central Mountain
2010 Class AAA - 145
2009 Class AAA - 140
2008 Class AAA - 140

Ronnie Garbinsky, Tyrone
2010 Class AA - 130
2009 Class AA - 125
2008 Class AA - 103

Mitchell Port, Bellefonte
2010 Class AAA - 125
2009 Class AAA - 119
2008 Class AAA - 112

Jordan Rich, Central Mountain
2010 Class AAA - 135
2009 Class AAA - 125
2007 Class AAA - 103

A.J. Schopp, Tyrone
2010 Class AA - 135
2009 Class AA - 119
2008 Class AA - 112

Phil Steinberg, Central Cambria
2010 Class AA - 140
2009 Class AA - 135
2008 Class AA - 135

Zac Bennett, Westmont Hilltop
2009 Class AA - 189
2007 Class AA - 189
2006 Class AA - 171

David Fogle, Forest Hills
2008 Class AA - 119
2007 Class AA - 112
2006 Class AA - 103

Marco Pecora, Richland
2008 Class AA - 171
2007 Class AA - 171
2006 Class AA - 160

Nic Bedelyon, Indian Valley
2007 Class AAA - 119
2006 Class AAA - 103
2005 Class AAA - 103

Mike Robinson, Lewistown
2007 Class AAA - 130
2006 Class AAA - 125
2004 Class AAA - 119

Garrett Scott, Juniata Valley
2006 Class AA - 140
2005 Class AA - 135
2004 Class AA - 130

Brian Shaw, Hollidaysburg
2006 Class AAA - 171
2005 Class AAA - 171
2004 Class AAA - 171

David Sunderland, Southern Huntingdon
2006 Class AA - 152
2005 Class AA - 145
2004 Class AA - 145

Landis Wright, Bald Eagle Area
2006 Class AAA - 160
2005 Class AAA - 160
2004 Class AAA - 152

Sean Kisel, Forest Hills
2005 Class AA - 189
2004 Class AA - 189
2003 Class AA - 189

Shane Valko, Forest Hills
2005 Class AA - 125
2004 Class AA - 119
2003 Class AA - 112

Adam Whetstone, Claysburg-Kimmel
2005 Class AA - 119
2004 Class AA - 112
2003 Class AA - 103

Clint Shirk, Bald Eagle Area
2004 Class AAA - 135
2003 Class AAA - 125
2002 Class AAA - 103

Nathan Galloway, State College
2002 Class AAA - 152
2001 Class AAA - 145
2000 Class AAA - 140

Thad Benton, Claysburg-Kimmel
2001 Class AA - 135
2000 Class AA - 130
1999 Class AA - 135

Derek Tipton, Claysburg-Kimmel
2000 Class AA - 189
1999 Class AA - 189
1998 Class AA - 189

Charlie Brenneman, Hollidaysburg
1999 Class AAA - 152
1998 Class AAA - 145
1997 Class AAA - 140

Rob English, West Branch
1997 Class AA - 125
1996 Class AA - 119
1995 Class AA - 112

Shawn Weaver, Bald Eagle-Nittany, Sugar Valley
1997 Class AA - 189
1996 Class AA - 171
1995 Class AA - 160

Ed Hockenberry, Bald Eagle Area
1996 Class AAA - 130
1995 Class AAA - 119
1994 Class AAA - 103

Robbie Weikel, Bellefonte
1996 Class AAA - 140
1995 Class AAA - 135
1994 Class AAA - 130

Tony Montanaro, Bellwood-Antis
1994 Class AA - 125
1993 Class AA - 119
1992 Class AA - 119

Noah Gustkey, Philipsburg-Osceola
1992 Class AAA - 140
1991 Class AAA - 140
1990 Class AAA - 140

Rob Ruby, Indian Valley
1991 Class AAA - 135
1990 Class AAA - 130
1989 Class AAA - 125

Steve Krouse, Lock Haven
1989 Class AAA - 130
1988 Class AAA - 119
1986 Class AAA - 98

Troy Sunderland, Mount Union
1988 Class AA - 145
1987 Class AA - 145
1986 Class AA - 119

Chris Crocco, Westmont Hilltop
1987 Class AA - 155
1986 Class AA - 155
1985 Class AA - 145

Steve Millward, Bald Eagle Area
1987 Class AAA - 112
1986 Class AAA - 112
1985 Class AAA - 98

Ray Albright, Moshannon Valley, Philipsburg-Osceola
1985 Class AA - 119
1984 Class AA - 105
1983 Class AAA - 98

Eric Brugel, State College
1981 Class AAA - 167
1980 Class AAA - 167
1979 Class AAA - 155

John Orr, Altoona
1980 Class AAA - 112
1979 Class AAA - 98
1978 Class AAA - 98

Larry Cox, Lock Haven
1979 Class AAA - 185
1978 Class AAA - 185
1977 Class AAA - Unl.

Tim Noerr, Chief Logan
1978 Class AA - 185
1977 Class AA - 167
1976 Class AA - 167

Tim Bainey, Philipsburg-Osceola
1976 Class AAA - 119
1975 Class A - 112
1974 Class A - 105

Steve Maurey, Altoona
1975 Class A - 119
1974 Class A - 112
1973 - 98

Gib Fink, Tyrone
1972 - 103
1971 - 103
1970 - 95

Larry Suhey, State College
1972 - 180
1971 - 180
1970 - 180

Larry Rippey, Lock Haven
1967 - 127
1966 - 120
1964 - 95

Dick Tressler, State College
1960 - 127
1959 - 127
1958 - 120

Maynard Aungst, Lock Haven
1958 - 112
1957 - 103
1956 - 95

Ron Pifer, Bellefonte
1958 - 154
1957 - 138
1956 - 127

Phil Bock, Philipsburg-Osceola, Philipsburg
1955 - 103
1954 - 103
1953 - 95

District 6 Tournament Outstanding Wrestlers
1971_Wayne Packer, Bald Eagle Area
1972_Allen Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
1973_Allen Fisher, Bald Eagle Area
1974_Class A: Skip Bolin, Lock Haven
1974_Class B: Dusty Ream, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1975_Class A: Gregg Larson, Lock Haven
1975_Class B: Barry Gresh, Bishop Carroll
1976_Class AAA: Ken Whitsel, Lewistown
1976_Class AA: Mark Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1977_Class AAA: Jamie Randolph, Indiana
1977_Class AA: Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1978_Class AAA: Ken Whitsel, Lewistown
1978_Class AA: Joe Heller, Chief Logan
1979_Class AAA: Ken WHitsel, Lewistown
1979_Class AA: Dave Pick, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1980_Class AAA: Eric Brugel, State College
1980_Class AA: Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1981_Class AAA: Scott Pifer, State College
1981_Class AA: Ron Wilson, Bellwood-Antis
1982_Class AAA: Lester Horton, Bald Eagle Area
1982_Class AA: Greg Wykoff, Huntingdon
1983_Class AAA: Fred Eger, Hollidaysburg
1983_Class AA: Thad Stewart, Mount Union
1984_Class AAA: Mike Lingenfelter, Central
1984_Class AA: Tracy Karlie, Bellwood-Antis
1985_Class AAA: Don Peters, Bald Eagle Area
1985_Class AA: Troy Hartsock, Chief Logan
1986_Class AAA: Doug Taylor, Bald Eagle Area
1986_Class AA: Mark Shafranich, Kishacoquillas
1987_Class AAA: Jason Shea, Huntingdon
1987_Class AA: Charlie Alt, Ferndale
1988_Class AAA: Dale Searer, Lewistown
1988_Class AA: Troy Sunderland, Mount Union
1989_Class AAA: Skip Pighetti, Bald Eagle Area
1989_Class AA: Brad Holbay, Ferndale
1990_Class AAA: Dave DuPont, Somerset
1990_Class AA: Mike Knisely, Claysburg-Kimmel
1991_Class AAA: Rob Ruby, Indian Valley
1991_Class AA: Shan Rippey, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1992_Class AAA: Matt Hardy, Bellefonte
1992_Class AA: Rob Campbell, Tyrone
1993_Class AAA: Shawn Fishburn, Bellefonte
1993_Class AA: Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1994_Class AAA: Nate Rupp, Philipsburg-Osceola
1994_Class AA: Tony Montanaro, Bellwood-Antis
1995_Class AAA: Jess Houser, Blairsville
1995_Class AA: Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1996_Class AAA: Ed Hockenberry, Bald Eagle Area
1996_Class AA: Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1997_Class AAA: Jade Thompson, Bald Eagle Area
1997_Class AA: Trap McCormack, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1998_Class AAA: Russ Heeman, Philipsburg-Osceola
1998_Class AA: Justin Owens, West Branch
1999_Class AAA: Mike Maney, Bald Eagle Area
1999_Class AA: Andy Hull, Bald Eagle-Nittany
2000_Class AAA: Brandon Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
2000_Class AA: Josh Kirsch, Mount Union
2001_Class AAA: Nathan Galloway, State College
2001_Class AA: Matt Metzgar, Westmont Hilltop
2002_Class AAA: Tyler McCall, Central Mountain
2002_Class AA: Jarrett Musselman, Claysburg-Kimmel
2003_Class AAA: Brandon Guenot, Bald Eagle Area
2003_Class AA: Jake Strayer, Forest Hills
2004_Class AAA: Clint Shirk, Bald Eagle Area
2004_Class AA: Jake Strayer, Forest Hills
2005_Class AAA: Landis Wright, Bald Eagle Area
2005_Class AA: Garrett Scott, Juniata Valley
2006_Class AAA: Landis Wright, Bald Eagle Area
2006_Class AA: T.J. Albright, Tyrone
2007_Class AAA: Steve Bosak, State College
2007_Class AA: Cody Feathers, Claysburg-Kimmel
2008_Class AAA: Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area
2008_Class AA: Tom McVicker, Forest Hills
2009_Class AAA: Dylan Alton, Central Mountain
2009_Class AA: A.J. Schopp, Tyrone
2010_Class AAA: Jonathan Gingrich, Bald Eagle Area
2010_Class AA: A.J. Schopp, Tyrone
2011_Class AAA: Josh Polacek, Westmont Hilltop
2011_Class AA: Evan Link, Penn Cambria
2012_Class AAA: Nick Shawley, Bellefonte
2012_Class AA: Tony Risaliti, Central Cambria

Outstanding Wrestlers By School
BALD EAGLE AREA
1. Wayne Packer, 1971; 2. Allen Fisher, 1972; 3. Allen Fisher, 1973; 4. Lester Horton, 1982; 5. Don Peters, 1985; 6. Doug Taylor, 1986; 7. Skip Pighetti, 1989; 8. Ed Hockenberry, 1996; 9. Jade Thompson, 1997; 10. Mike Maney, 1999; 11. Brandon Guenot, 2000; 12. Brandon Guenot, 2003; 13. Clint Shirk, 2004; 14. Landis Wright, 2005; 15. Landis Wright, 2006; 16. Quentin Wright, 2008; 17. Jonathan Gingrich, 2010.
BALD EAGLE-NITTANY
1. Dusty Ream, 1974; 2. Mark Williams, 1976; 3. Terry Williams, 1977; 4. Dave Pick, 1979; 5. Terry Williams, 1980; 6. Shan Rippey, 1991; 7. Biff Walizer, 1993; 8. Scott Bair, 1995; 9. Scott Bair, 1996; 10. Trap McCormack, 1997; 11. Andy Hull, 1999.
BELLEFONTE
1. Matt Hardy, 1992; 2. Shawn Fishburn, 1993; 3. Nick Shawley, 2012.
BELLWOOD-ANTIS
1. Ron Wilson, 1981; 2. Tracey Karlie, 1984; 3. Tony Montanaro, 1994.
BISHOP CARROLL
1. Barry Gresh, 1975.
BLAIRSVILLE
1. Jess Houser, 1995.
CENTRAL
1. Mike Lingenfelter, 1984.
CENTRAL CAMBRIA
1. Tony Risaliti, 2012
CENTRAL MOUNTAIN
1. Tyler McCall, 2002; 2. Dylan Alton, 2009.
CHIEF LOGAN
1. Joe Heller, 1978; 2. Troy Hartsock, 1985.
CLAYSBURG-KIMMEL
1. Mike Knisely, 1990; 2. Jarrett Musselman, 2002; 3. Cody Feathers, 2007.
FERNDALE
1. Charlie Alt, 1987; 2. Brad Holbay, 1989.
FOREST HILLS
1. Jake Strayer, 2003; 2. Jake Strayer, 2004; 3. Tom McVicker, 2008.
HOLLIDAYSBURG
1. Fred Eger, 1983.
HUNTINGDON
1. Greg Wykoff, 1982; 2. Jason Shea, 1987.
INDIANA
1. Jamie Randolph, 1977.
INDIAN VALLEY
1. Rob Ruby, 1991.
JUNIATA VALLEY
1. Garrett Scott, 2005.
KISHACOQUILLAS
1. Mark Shafranich, 1986.
LEWISTOWN
1. Ken Whitsel, 1976; 2. Ken Whitsel, 1978; 3. Ken Whitsel, 1979; 4. Dale Searer, 1988.
LOCK HAVEN
1. Skip Bolin, 1974; 2. Gregg Larson, 1975.
MOUNT UNION
1. Thad Stewart, 1983; 2. Troy Sunderland, 1988; 3. Josh Kirsch, 2000.
PENN CAMBRIA
1. Evan Link, 2011.
PHILIPSBURG-OSCEOLA
1. Nate Rupp, 1994; 2. Russ Heeman, 1998.
SOMERSET
1. Dave DuPont, 1990.
STATE COLLEGE
1. Eric Brugel, 1980; 2. Scott Pifer, 1981; 3. Nathan Galloway, 2001.
TYRONE
1. Rob Campbell, 1992; 2. T.J. Albright, 2006; 3. A.J. Schopp, 2009; 4. A.J. Schopp, 2010.
WEST BRANCH
1. Justin Owens, 1998.
WESTMONT HILLTOP
1. Matt Metzgar, 2001; 2. Josh Polacek, 2011.

3-Time Outstanding Wrestler
1. Ken Whitsel, Lewistown, 1976, 1978, 1979

2-Time Outstanding Wrestler
1. Allen Fisher, Bald Eagle Area, 1972, 1973
2. Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 1977, 1980
3. Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 1995, 1996
4. Brandon Guenot, Bald Eagle Area, 2000, 2003
5. Jake Strayer, Forest Hills, 2003, 2004
6. Landis Wright, Bald Eagle Area, 2005, 2006
7. A.J. Schopp, Tyrone, 2009, 2010
 
District 6 Tournament Coach of the Year
1960-Bud Stehman, Lock Haven
1961-Bud Stehman, Lock Haven
1962-Milan Svichan, Johnstown
1963-Joe Hammaker, Penns Valley
1964-Chuck Goldthorp, Philipsburg-Osceola
1965-Homer Barr, State College
1966-Joe Hammaker, Penns Valley
1967-John Englert, Lock Haven
1968-Joe Humphreys, Bald Eagle Area
1969-Chuck Goldthorp, Philipsburg-Osceola
1970-Charles Roselle, Chief Logan
1971-Charles Roselle, Penn Highlands
1972-Pete Dutrow, Tyrone
1973-Tom Elling, Lock Haven
1974-A-Tom Elling, Lock Haven
1974-B-Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1975-A-Tom Elling, Lock Haven
1975-B-Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1976-AAA-Marty Rusnak, Altoona
1976-AA-Ed Zimmerman, Richland
1977-AAA-tie Marty Rusnak, Altoona
1977-AAA-Dave Caslow, Philipsburg-Osceola
1977-AA-Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1978-AAA-Hank Hawkins, Lock Haven
1978-AA-Charles Roselle, Chief Logan
1979-AAA-Len Rockey, State College
1979-AA-Charles Roselle,Chief Logan
1980-AAA-Marty Rusnak, Altoona
1980-AA-Randy Stewart, Mount Union
1981-AAA-Dick Rhoades, Bald Eagle Area
1981-AA-Tony Yaniello, Tyrone
1982-AAA-Len Rockey, State College
1982-AA-Randy Stewart, Mount Union
1983-AAA-Len Rockey, State College
1983-AA-Tony Yaniello, Tyrone
1984-AAA-Dave Caslow, Philipsburg-Osceola
1984-AA-Milt Lantz, Westmont-Hilltop
1985-AAA-Dick Rhoades, Bald Eagle Area
1985-AA-Tony Yalliello, Tyrone
1986-AAA-tie Dick Rhoades,Bald Eagle Area
1986-AAA-Doug Buckwalter, Lock Haven
1986-AA-Milt Lantz, Westmont-Hilltop
1987-AAA-Doug Buckwalter, Lock Haven
1987-AA-Milt Lantz, Westmont-Hilltop
1988-AAA-Doug Buckwalter, Lock Haven
1988-AA-Milt Lantz, Westmont-Hilltop
1989-AAA-Dave Caslow, Philipsburg-Osceola
1989-AA-Jerry DeLucia, Moshannon Valley
1990-AAA-Dick Rhoades, Bald Eagle Area
1990-AA-Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1991-AAA-Dick Rhoades, Bald Eagle Area
1991-AA-Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1992-AAA-Dick Rhoades, Bald Eagle Area
1992-AA-Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1993-AAA-Dick Rhoades, Bald Eagle Area
1993-AA-Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1994-AAA-Dick Rhoades, Bald Eagle Area
1994-AA-Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1995-AAA-Dick Rhoades, Bald Eagle Area
1995-AA-Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1996-AAA-tie Dick Rhoades, Bald Eagle Area
1996-AAA-Doug Fogel, Penn Cambria
1996-AA-Bill Bence, Marion Center
1997-AAA-Dick Rhoades, Bald Eagle Area
1997-AA-John Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1998-AAA-Dick Rhoades, Bald Eagle Area
1998-AA-Gary Miller, West Branch
1999-AAA-Dick Rhoades, Bald Eagle Area
1999-AA-Dave Marko, Claysburg-Kimmel
2000-AAA-Dave Caslow, Philipsburg-Osceola
2000-AA-Dave Marko, Claysburg-Kimmel
2001-AAA Mike Rogers, Central Mountain
2001-AA Tim Colosimo, Forest Hills
2002-AAA Dick Rhoades, Bald Eagle Area
2002-AA Jim Bowser, Forest Hills
2003-AAA Ron Pifer, State College
2003-AA Jim Bowser, Forest Hills
2004-AAA Don Peters, Bald Eagle Area
2004-AA Blair Packer, Tyrone
2005-AAA Skip Pighetti, Bald Eagle Area
2005-AA Jim Bowser, Forest Hills
2006-AAA Skip Pighetti, Bald Eagle Area
2006-AA Dan Sichak, Richland
2007-AAA Larry Walker, Bellefonte
2007-AA Matt Beaujon, Westmont Hilltop
2008-AAA Doug Buckwalter, Central Mountain
2008-AA Corey Wertz, Mount Union
2009-AAA Doug Buckwalter, Central Mountain
2009-AA Matt Beaujon, Westmont Hilltop
2010-AAA Doug Buckwalter, Central Mountain
2010-AA Jim Bowser, Forest Hills
2011-AAA Doug Buckwalter, Central Mountain
2011-AA Jon Mykut, Huntingdon
2012-AAA Doug Buckwalter, Central Mountain
2012-AA Mike Eckenrode, Cambria Heights

Multiple Coach of the Year Awards
14_Dick Rhoades, Bald Eagle Area
9_Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany
8_Doug Buckwalter, Lock Haven, Central Mountain
4_Dave Caslow, Philipsburg-Osceola
4_Milt Lantz, Westmont Hilltop
4_Jim Bowser, Forest Hills
3_Tony Yaniello, Tyrone
3_Len Rockey, State College
3_Tom Elling, Lock Haven
3_Charles Roselle, Chief Logan, Penn Highlands
3_Marty Rusnak, Altoona
2_Skip Pighetti, Bald Eagle Area
2_Dave Marko, Claysburg-Kimmel
2_Randy Stewart, Mount Union
2_Chuck Goldthorp, Philipsburg-Osceola
2_Joe Hammaker, Penns Valley
2_Bud Stehman, Lock Haven
2_Matt Beaujon, Westmont Hilltop 

District 6
Tournament Team Champions
1954-Bellefonte
1955-Belefonte
1956-Lock Haven
1957-1960 No title awarded
1961-State College
1962-Johnstown
1963-1964 No title awarded
1965-State College
1966-Penns Valley
1967-Lock Haven
1968-Lock Haven
1969-Philipsburg-Osceola
1970-Altoona
1971-State College
1972-Bald Eagle Area
1973-Altoona
1974-A-Lock Haven
1974-B-Bald Eagle-Nittany
1975-A-Lock Haven
1975-A-Bald Eagle-Nittany
1976-AAA-Altoona
1976-AA-Bald Eagle-Nittany
1977-AAA-Altoona
1977-AA-Bald Eagle-Nittany
1978-AAA-Lock Haven
1978-AA-Chief Logan
1979-AAA-State College
1979-AA-Chief Logan
1980-AAA-Altoona
1980-AA-Mount Union
1981-AAA-Altoona
1981-AA-Tyrone
1982-AAA-Bald Eagle Area
1982-AA-Mount Union
1983-AAA-State College
1983-AA-Tyrone
1984-AAA-Philipsburg-Osceola
1984-AA-Westmont Hilltop
1985-AAA-Bald Eagle Area
1985-AA-Tyrone
1986-AAA-Bald Eagle Area
1986-AA-Westmont Hilltop
1987-AAA-State College
1987-AA-Westmont Hilltop
1988-AAA-Lock Haven
1988-AA-Westmont Hilltop
1989-AAA-Philipsburg-Osceola
1989-AA-Moshannon Valley
1990-AAA-Bald Eagle Area
1990-AA-Bald Eagle-Nittany
1991-AAA-Bald Eagle Area
1991-AA-Bald Eagle-Nittany
1992-AAA-Bald Eagle Area
1992-Bald Eagle-Nittany
1993-AAA-Bald Eagle Area
1993-AA-Bald Eagle-Nittany
1994-AAA-Bald Eagle Area
1994-AA- Bald Eagle-Nittany
1995-AAA-Bald Eagle Area
1995-AA-Bald Eagle-Nittany
1996-AAA-Bald Eagle Area
1996-AA-Marion Center
1997-AAA-Bald Eagle Area
1997-AA-Bald Eagle-Nittany
1998-AAA-Bald Eagle Area
1998-AA-Bald Eagle-Nittany
1999-AAA-Bald Eagle Area
1999-AA-Claysburg-Kimmel
2000-AAA-State College
2000-AA-Claysburg-Kimmel
2001-AAA State College
2001-AA Forest Hills
2002-AAA State College
2002-AA Forest Hills
2003-AAA State College
2003-AA Forest Hills
2004-AAA Bald Eagle Area
2004-AA Central Cambria
2005-AAA Bald Eagle Area
2005-AA Forest Hills
2006-AAA Bald Eagle Area 
2006-AA Richland
2007-AAA-Central Mountain
2007-AA-Westmont Hilltop
2008-AAA-Central Mountain
2008-AA-Mount Union
2009-AAA Central Mountain
2009-AA-Westmont Hilltop
2010-AAA-Central Mountain
2010-AA-Westmont Hilltop
2011-AAA-Central Mountain
2011-AA-Juniata
2012-AAA-Central Mountain
2012-AA-Mount Union

2012 CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT
KEY, TEAM STANDINGS
1. CM--Central Mountain 214; 2. WH--Westmont Hilltop 166; 3. B--Bellefonte 152.5; 4. PO--Philipsburg-Osceola 142; 5. BEA--Bald Eagle Area 136.5; 6. MC--Mifflin County 129.5; 7. A--Altoona 90; 8. SC--State College 71; 9. H--Hollidaysburg 63; 10. J--Johnstown 47.5.

PRELIMINARIES
113--Noll, BEA, pinned Rimbeck, A, 5:49; 138--Haun, SC, dec. Fetterolf, B, 7-3; 145--Walls, H, maj. dec. Owens, SC, 11-1; 160--Wolk, H, pinned Ashcraft, SC, 2:50; 195--Stacey, CM, pinned Welham, MC, 5:59; 285--Dombroski, PO, pinned Hicks, BEA, 1:14.

QUARTERFINALS
106--Kauffman, SC, pinned Querry, A, :17; Giedroc, BEA, dec. C. Thompson, PO, 3-2; Blackburn, WH, pinned Underhill, MC, 1:50; Huff, H, dec. Rosenberger, B, 8-1; 113--Corl, B, tech. fall Noll, BEA, 15-0, 1:37; Descavish, PO, pinned Kociola, H, 2:15; Sills, SC, dec. Zipf, WH, 11-7; Bottorf, CM, pinned Folk, MC, 1:08; 120--Traxler, B, pinned Mical, WH, 1:49; Evans, PO, maj. dec. Horner, SC, 11-2; Hanley, CM, dec. Pearce, MC, 6-2; Hollingshead, A, pinned Stine, BEA, :33; 126--Brandt, A, pinned Musser, B, 1:24; Shively, PO, dec. Millward, SC, 10-8 OT; Besch, MC, pinned Mills, WH, 2:33; Bechdel, CM, maj. dec. McCaslin, BEA, 11-2; 132--Harris, J, tech. fall Holden, SC, 16-0, 6:00; Fisher, B, pinned Millard, PO, 3:34; Caprio, CM, maj. dec. Bender, MC, 15-4; Walsh, WH, pinned Price, A, 1:57; 138--Dillon, BEA, pinned Haun, SC, 2:27; Helsel, WH, pinned Pennington, A, 3:54; Greenawalt, PO, pinned Smith, J, 2:39; Miller, CM, maj. dec. Bair, MC, 13-4; 145--Walstrom, PO, pinned Walls, H, 1:09; Leeth, J, dec. Reese, CM, 5-2; Knarr, MC, maj. dec. Garrison, WH, 15-1; Wortman, B, pinned Luciano, A, 2:20.
152--Smith, PO, pinned Owens, SC, :41; Patton, WH, pinned Baney, BEA, 5:37; Lesniak, A, maj. dec. Cable, B, 10-2; Gavlock, CM, pinned Hess, MC, 1:46; 160--Brill, CM, pinned Wolk, H, :43; Knode, A, dec. Coakley, BEA, 3-1; J. Thompson, PO, pinned Phillips, B, 1:33; Michael, MC, maj. dec. Cramer, WH, 9-0; 170--Taylor, BEA, pinned Bilofsky, H, 2:50; Lowber, MC, dec. Martinez, SC, 10-7; Prentice, PO, dec. Barron, WH, 7-0; Powers, CM, pinned Buckrop, A, 1;17; 182--Burnheimer, WH, pinned Alvarez, SC, :32; Grieb, BEA< pinned Lumadue, PO, :37; Miller, H, pinned Peachey, MC, 2:11; Buckwalter, CM, pinned Cain, B, :25; 195--Shawley, B, maj. dec. Stacey, CM, 9-0; Kowalewski, WH, dec. Anstine, PO, 6-2; Varner, BEA, maj. dec. Simon, J, 9-1; Haffner, SC, pinned Barnes, A, 3:29; 220--Searer, MC, maj. dec. Porter, CM, 13-3; Milardo, H, pinned Butcher, J, 1:47; Shovestull, WH, dec. Gray, PO, 4-1; Sharkey, BEA, pinned Sinclair, A, 1:39; 285--Duplin, WH, pinned Dombroski, PO, 2;22; Kahley, MC, dec. Stover, CM, 5-1; Barton, H, dec. Mitchell, J, 3-2 OT TB2; Poorman, B, pinned Rosenberry, A, 2:42.

FIRST ROUND CONSOLATIONS
113--Folk, MC, pinned Rimbeck, A, :52; 138--Bair, MC, pinned Fetterolf, B, :47; 145--Luciano, A, dec. Owens, SC, 3-2; 160--Cramer, WH, dec. Ashcraft, SC, 8-3; 195--Barnes, A, dec. Welham, MC, 7-3; Rosenberry, A, pinned Hicks, BEA, :20.

SEMIFINALS
106--Giedroc, BEA, dec. Kauffman, SC, 8-7; Blackburn, WH, dec. Huff, H, 3-2; 113--Corl, B, pinned Descavish, PO, 4:21; Bottorf, CM, pinned Sills, SC, 1:08; 120--Traxler, B, pinned Evans, PO, 3:32; Hollingshead, A, pinned Hanley, CM, 4:35; 126--Brandt, A, pinned Shively, PO, 3:19; Bechdel, CM, dec. Besch, MC, 3-0; 132--Harris, J, dec. Fisher, B, 3-2; Walsh, WH, dec. Caprio, CM, 7-3; 138--Helsel, WH, dec. Dillon, BEA, 4-2; Miller, CM, dec. Greenawalt, PO, 7-4; 145--Walstrom, PO, pinned Leeth, J, 4:55; Wortman, B, dec. Knarr, MC, 4-3.
152--Patton, WH, dec. Smith, PO, 4-1; Gavlock, CM, pinned Lesniak, A, 1:57; 160--Brill, CM, pinned Knode, A, 1:49; Michael, MC, dec. J. Thompson, PO, 9-7; 170--Taylor, BEA, tech. fall Lowber, MC, 16-0, 5:34; Powers, CM, pinned Prentice, PO, 4:12; 182--Burnheimer, WH, maj. dec. Grieb, BEA, 11-1; Miller, H, dec. Buckwalter, CM, 7-1; 195--Shawley, B, pinned Kowalewski, WH, 5:49; Varner, BEA, pinned Haffner, SC, 3:05; 220--Searer, MC, maj. dec. Milardo, H, 11-3; Sharkey, BEA, dec. Shovestull, WH, 1-0; 285--Duplin, WH, pinned Kahley, MC, 2:33; Poorman, B, pinned Barton, H, 1:33.

CONSOLATION QUARTERFINALS
106--C. Thompson, PO, pinned Querry, A, 2:13; Underhill, MC, maj. dec. Rosenberger, B, 8-0; 113--Zipf, WH, maj. dec. Folk, MC, 10-1; Noll, BEA, pinned Kociola, H, 2:00; 120--Horner, SC, pinned Mical, WH, 2:49; Pearce, MC, dec. Stine, BEA, 7-5; 126--Musser, B, pinned Millward, SC, 2:23; McCaslin, BEA, pinned Mills, WH, 1:53; 132--Holden, SC, dec. Millard, PO, 5-3; Bender, MC, dec. Price, A, 2-1; 138--Bair, MC, dec. Smith, J, 4-3; Pennington, A, dec. Haun, SC, 7-5; 145--Garrison, WH, dec. Luciano, A, 7-3; Reese, CM, pinned Walls, H, :41.
152--Baney, BEA, pinned Owens, SC, 1:17; Hess, MC, pinned Cable, B, :35; 160--Phillips, B, pinned Cramer, WH, 1:28; Wolk, H, dec. Coakley, BEA, 5-2; 170--Martinez, SC, dec. Bilofsky, H, 7-0; Barron, WH, dec. Buckrop, A, 3-1; 182--Lumadue, PO, pinned Alvarez, SC, 2:40; Peachey, MC, pinned Cain, B, :45; 195--Simon, J, dec. Barnes, A, 5-3; Stacey, CM, dec. Anstine, PO, 6-3; 220--Porter, CM, dec. Butcher, J, 2-1; Gray, PO, dec. Sinclair, 4-3 OT TB3; 285--Rosenberry, A, dec. Mitchell, J, 3-2 OT TB3; Stover, CM, pinned Dombroski, PO, 1:24.

CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS
106--Huff, H, dec. C. Thompson, PO, 5-4; Kauffman, SC, dec. Underhill, MC, 7-0; 113--Zipf, WH, dec. Descavish, PO, 3-2; Sills, SC, maj. dec. Noll, BEA, 14-1; 120--Hanley, CM, dec. Horner, SC, 1-0; Evans, PO, dec. Pearce, MC, 9-3; 126--Besch, MC, dec. Musser, B, 7-1; Shively, PO, dec. McCaslin, BEA, 8-2; 132--Caprio, CM, dec. Holden, SC, 3-2; Fisher, B, maj. dec. Bender, MC, 8-0; 138--Dillon, BEA, maj. dec. Bair, MC, 11-0; Greenawalt, PO, pinned Pennington, A, 1:23; 145--Leeth, J, dec. Garrison, WH, 6-0; Knarr, MC, dec. Reese, CM, 7-5 OT.
152--Lesniak, A, dec. Baney, BEA, 5-4; Smith, PO, pinned Hess, MC, :53; 160--Knode, A, dec. Phillips, B, 4-0; J. Thompson, PO, pinned Wolk, H, 2:05; 170--Prentice, PO, dec. Martinez, SC, 6-2; Lowber, MC, dec. Barron, WH, 8-2; 182--Buckwalter, CM, pinned Lumadue, PO, 1:33; Grieb, BEA, pinned Peachey, MC, 2:50; 195--Simon, J, dec. Kowalewski, WH, 7-6; Haffner, SC, pinned Stacey, CM, 3:58; 220--Porter, CM, dec. Shovestull, WH, 10-3; Gray, PO, dec, Milardo, H, 4-1; 285--Rosenberry, A, dec. Kahley, MC, 3-2 OT TB3; Barton, H, pinned Stover, CM, 2:46.

FIFTH PLACE FINALS
106--C. Thompson, PO, dec. Underhill, MC, 4-1; 113--Descavish, PO, maj. dec. Noll, BEA, 8-0; 120--Horner, SC, dec. Pearce, MC, 5-1; 126--McCaslin, BEA, dec. Musser, B, 5-0; 132--Holden, SC, dec. Bender, MC, 5-2 OT; 138--Bair, MC, tech. fall Pennington, A, 19-4, 4:26; 145--Reese, CM, pinned Garrison, WH, 1:45.
152--Hess, MC, pinned Baney, BEA, 1:46; 160--Phillips, B, won by injury default over Wolk, H; 170-- Martinez, SC, won by injury default over Barron, WH; 182--Lumadue, PO, dec. Peachey, MC, 5-4; 195--Kowalewski, WH, dec. Stacey, CM, 2-1; 220--Shovestull, WH, pinned Milardo, H, 3:31; 285--Stover, CM, dec. Kahley, MC, 1-0.

THIRD PLACE FINALS
106--Kauffman, SC, dec. Huff, H, 4-2; 113--Sills, SC, pinned Zipf, WH, 2:36; 120--Hanley, CM, pinned Evans, PO, 1:50; 126--Besch, MC, dec. Shively, PO, 4-0; 132--Fisher, B, dec. Caprio, CM, 6-0; 138--Dillon, BEA, dec. Greenawalt, PO, 2-1; 145--Leeth, J, dec. Knarr, MC, 6-1.
152--Lesniak, A, dec, Smith, PO, 6-4; 160--J. Thompson, PO, dec. Knode, A, 4-2 OT; 170--Lowber, MC, dec. Prentice, PO, 6-2; 182--Grieb, BEA, dec. Buckwalter, CM, 3-1; 195--Simon, J, dec. Haffner, SC, 6-4; 220--Porter, CM, dec. Gray, PO, 7-1; 285--Barton, H, dec. Rosenberry, A, 6-2.

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
106--Blackburn, WH, dec. Giedroc, BEA, 6-1 OT; 113--Corl, B, dec. Bottorf, CM, 7-2; 120--Traxler, B, dec. Hollingshead, A, 4-1; 126--Brandt, A, pinned Bechdel, CM, 1:30; 132--Harris, J, dec. Walsh, WH, 5-2; 138--Miller, CM, dec. Helsel, WH, 3-0; 145--Wortman, B, dec. Walstrom, PO, 3-1.
152--Gavlock, CM, maj. dec. Patton, WH, 14-0; 160--Brill, CM, pinned Michael, MC, :30; 170--Taylor, BEA, dec. Powers, CM, 5-1; 182--Burnheimer, WH, dec. Miller, H, 5-1; 195--Shawley, B, dec. Varner, BEA, 6-2; 220--Searer, MC, dec. Sharkey, BEA, 3-0; 285--Duplin, WH, dec. Poorman, B, 2-1.
Outstanding Wrestler: Nick Shawley, Bellefonte. Coach of the Year: Doug Buckwalter, Central Mountain.

2012 DISTRICT 6 CLASS AA TOURNAMENT
KEY, TEAM STANDINGS
1. MU--Mount Union 159; 2. CH--Cambria Heights 154; 3. CK--Claysburg-Kimmel 146; 4. J--Juniata 140; 5. B--Blairsville and H--Huntingdon 121.5; 7. MV--Moshannon Valley 112; 8. CC--Central Cambria 111; 9. WB--West Branch 110; 10. FH--Forest Hills 107.5; 11. R--Richland 100; 12. BA--Bellwood-Antis 98; 13. T--Tyrone 91; 14. LV--Ligonier Valley 87; 15. PV--Penns Valley 83; 16. U--United 69; 17. PC--Penn Cambria 64; 18. C--Central 44; 19--Glendale 42; 20. MC--Marion Center 40; 21. SH--Southern Huntingdon 33; 22. NC--Northern Cambria and P--Portage 26; 24. JV--Juniata Valley 8. 

FIRST ROUND
113--Rojas, G, pinned Gates, PC, 2:34; 120--Brown, LV, pinned Willey, C, 4:58; 126--McKool, R, pinned Hypes, 4:59; Albright, C, pinned Co. Confer, PV, :45; McCloskey, T, maj. dec. Ingalls, U, 14-0; Eckenrode, PC, pinned Wagner, JV, 5:06; 132--Gaston, NC, dec. Makin, CC, 4-1; Hommer, G, pinned Niebauer, CH, 2:29; Palmer, B,  pinned Singer, JV, 1:08; 138--Zabinski, CH, pinned B. Husar, P, 1:59; Kline, CC, pinned Butterworth, MC, :44; Bopp, FH, pinned Martz, G, 3:20; Bishop, H, pinned Henry, R, 2:31; 145--Li, R, pinned Wyland, PC, 5:05; Nelson, P, won by forfeit over Gates, G; Yahner, CH, pinned DeArment, SH, 1:56; Miller, CK, pinned Karlinsey, CC, 3:28; 152--Hollern, CH, pinned Fletcher, G, 1:16; Stahl, U, pinned Talbot, SH, 2:27; Astore, BA, pinned Bilonick, CC, 3:40; Hershey, J, pinned Krumenacker, NC, 5:22; 170--Knisely, BA, pinned Harkleroad, SH, 1:48; Slebodnick, CC, pinned Fisher, JV, 3:41; Swoope, MV, pinned Wagner, 1:54; Ponder, C, pinned Withrow, LV, 1:53; 195--Pentland, G, pinned Ewing, SH, 3:47.

SECOND ROUND
106--Ju. Patrick, LV, pinned Walters, J, 1:02; K. Burket, C, pinned Sacolic, G, 4:58; Sankey, WB, pinned Henry, B, 2:39; Moist, MU, pinned K. Confer, PV, 1:31; Brown, CK, pinned Dubbs, H, :54; George, R, maj. dec. Snyder, T, 12-0; Fink, BA, pinned Bryan, MV, 1:34; T. Law, FH, tech. fall Dautlick, CH, 16-1, 4:23; 113--Jo. Patrick, LV, pinned Rojas, G, :36; Taylor, CC, dec. Pecze, B, 3-0; Sell, CK, pinned Keiper, FH, 5:06; Albright, WB, maj. dec. Rouser, R, 9-0; Harris, J, pinned Clancy, MV, 2:55; Wilson, H, maj. dec. Lutz, P, 12-2; Foor, MU, dec. Stewart, MC, 12-8; Dupas, CH, pinned Tomallo, NC, 2:20; 120--Davis, CH, pinned Brown, LV, :27; Claar, CK, dec. White, J, 7-5; Schopp, T, pinned Whitsel, SH, 3:48; Knable, MU, pinned J. Confer, PV, 3:34; Woomer, BA, pinned Lowther, U, 1:08; Green, H, dec. Hipple, B, 10-9; Bloom, MV, dec. Long, CC, 6-4; Fisch, WB, pinned Rhone-Hatch, PC, :52; 126--Rager, CC, pinned McKool, R, :09; Russell, H, dec. D. Beitz, J, 6-2; Heberling, MC, pinned Cavender, B, 5:11; Bumbarger, WB, dec. Albright, C, 5-3; Myers, SH, maj. dec. McCloskey, T, 11-3; Thomas, CH, tech. fall A. Ohler, MV, 16-1, 4:00; Paronish, NC, dec. Croyle, LV, 19-17; Wilson, MU, tech. fall Eckenrode, PC, 17-1, 5:20.; 132--Dodson, CK, pinned Gaston, NC, :26; Lynn, H, dec. Mock, C, 9-2; Naglic, R, maj. dec. McNitt, PV, 15-1; Corle, FH, pinned Fudalski, MV, 1:52; Shields, SH, pinned Hommer, G, :42; Long, MU, pinned Smith, LV, 2:08; Fox, P, dec. Nanna, J, 4-0; Hayles, WB, pinned Palmer, B, 5:50; 138--Dively, CK, pinned Zabinski, CH, 1:45; Yahner, NC, maj. dec. Mack, U, 16-6; Rowles, J, pinned Quick, 1:40; Helsley, BA, pinned Kline, CC, 1:08; Tarr, B, pinned Bopp, FH, 1:21; Brown, PV, pinned Morgan, SH, 1:48; Aurand, MU, pinned S. Ohler, MV, 5:09; Szala, PC, pinned Bishop, H, 2:22; 145--Brydon, FH, pinned Li, R, 1:25; Croyle, LV, maj. dec. Mowery, B, 10-0; Torsell, BA, dec. B. Burket, C, 7-2; Decker, PV, pinned Gates, G, :57; Weston, T, pinned Yahner, CH, 5:02; O. Peters, H, pinned Sneath, JV, 3:37; Brown, NC, dec. Tress, MU, 11-6; Z. Beitz, J, pinned Miller, CK, 1:49.
152--Doak, B, tech. fall Hollern, CH, 16-0, 2:38; Devan, R, pinned P. Husar, P, 2:49; Crook, MC, dec. Co. Confer, PV, 8-5; L. Slippey, WB, dec. Stahl, U, 9-4; Wunder, T, pinned Astore, BA, 2:35; Smith, MU, dec. Dipko, MV, 8-1; Stoy, PC, dec. Weyant, CK, 6-2; Bafia, H, pinned Hershey, J, 3:14; 160--C. Law, FH, pinned Treaster, J, :20; Romano, H, pinned Watters, P, 3:37; Knisely, C, pinned Waksmunski, CH, 1:59; Martin, MV, pinned Denny, BA, 1:37; Kylor, MU, pinned Holley, MC, 1:17; Kristofits, WB, pinned Getz, T, 4:41; Pecora, R, pinned Waite, SH, 5:25; Risaliti, CC, pinned Silks, PV, :31; 170--Inzana, CH, pinned Knisely, BA, :17; Miles, WB, dec. Sutton, G, 16-11; Pinkas, FH, pinned Rhodes, MU, 3:12; Ickes, CK, pinned Slebodnick, CC, 1:10; Mat. Swartz, PV, pinned Swoope, MV, 1:43; B. Thompson, B, pinned Rupert, H, :15; Merriman, R, pinned Wisen, P, 3:46; Blankenship, U, pinned Ponder, C, :47; 182--Hropovich, U, pinned Lauer, H, 2:31; Crawford, CH, pinned Jenkins, BA, :45; Kyle, MU, pinned Frontino, NC, 1:58; D. Ludwig, MV, pinned Pearce, WB, 1:14; Rogers, PV, dec. Oswald, SH, 4-2 OT; Schlosser, PC, dec. Knisely, CK, 5-0; Beckwith, T, pinned Michuk, FH, 1:10; 195--Stodart, MV, pinned Pentland, G, :23; Oliver, U, pinned Stapleton, MU, 5:15; Tripodis, B, pinned Peters, LV, 4:24; English, WB, pinned Musselman, CK, :13; Shope, H, tech. fall Wilkinson, PC, 17-2, 4:00; Mav. Swartz, PV, pinned Snopko, R, 2:20; Shawley, BA, pinned Rudd, MC, 1:34; Beach, CH, dec. Snyder, CC, 7-2; 220--Rizzo, R, pinned Fortney, SH, :08; Strong, P, dec. Layden, LV, 6-4; House, MU, pinned Wholaver, H, 1:09; Maines, WB, pinned Burkett, CK, :44; McLendon, PC, dec. Carlheim, G, 9-2; Fitzgerald, J, pinned Zearing, CC, :58; Gill, CH, pinned White, B, 2:55; J. Ludwig, MV, maj. dec. Mundt, PV, 13-3; 285--Powell, J, pinned Herrington, SH, :59; Maskrey, B, pinned Kocik, H, 2:34; Selepack, WB, pinned Moose, R, 2:44; Smith, MU, pinned Novella, CH, 2:55; Feathers, CK, pinned Marra, FH, 2:21; Sokira, CC, pinned Culp, JV, 1:02; Weakland, G, pinned Reader, T, 3:44; Mountain, U, pinned Engle, PV, :58. 

First Round Consolations
113--Gates, G, dec. Tomallo, NC, 14-10; 120--Rhone-Hatch, PC, pinned Willey, C, 2:59; 126--Eckenrode, PC, dec. Hypes, CK, 5-0; McCloskey, T, tech. fall K. Confer, PV, 17-0, 2:33; Albright, C, pinned Ingalls, U, 1:24; Wagner, JV, pinned McKool, R, 4:11; 132--Palmer, B, pinned Makin, CC, 1:27; Fudalski, MV, maj. dec. Niebauer, CH, 14-1; Gaston, NC, pinned Singer, JV, 3:24; 138--B. Husar, P, dec. Bishop, H, 14-7; Bopp, FH, pinned Butterworth, MC, :14; Kline, CC, pinned Martz, G, 2:02; Zabinski, CH, maj. dec. Henry, R, 13-0; 152--Hershey, J, pinned Fletcher, G, 4:59; Astore, BA, dec. Talbot, SH, 5-2; Stahl, U, pinned Bilonick, CC, 3:44; Hollern, CH, pinned Krumenacker, NC, 1:41; 170--Ponder, C, pinned Harkleroad, SH, 2:01; Swoope, MV, pinned Fisher, JV, 2:17; Slebodnick, CC, dec. Wagner, T, 9-7; Withrow, LV, maj. dec. Knisely, BA, 14-4; 195--Snyder, CC, pinned Ewing, SH, :39.

Quarterfinals
106--Ju. Patrick, LV, maj. dec. K. Burket, C, 13-1; Moist, MU, maj. dec. Sankey, WB, 9-1; Brown, CK, maj. dec. George, R, 11-3; T. Law, FH, pinned Fink, BA, 3:38; 113--Jo. Patrick, LV, pinned Taylor, CC, 2:24; Sell, CK, dec. Albright, WB, 6-2; Wilson, H, dec. Harris, J, 5-4; Dupas, CH, pinned Foor, MU, 1:51; 120--Davis, CH, tech. fall Claar, CK, 15-0, 5:49; Knable, MU, dec. Schopp, T, 4-1; Woomer, BA, pinned Green, H, 1:01; Fisch, WB, won by injury default over Bloom, MV, 1:07; 126--Rager, CC, pinned Russell, H, 3:14; Heberling, MC, dec. Bumbarger, WB, 7-3; Thomas, CH, dec. Myers, SH, 4-2; Wilson, MU, maj. dec. Paronish, NC, 13-5; 132--Dodson, CK, pinned Lynn, H, 2:45; Naglic, R, pinned Corle, FH, 6:51 OT; Shields, SH, dec. Long, MU, 3-1; Fox, P, dec. Hayles, WB, 5-2; 138--Dively, CK, pinned Yahner, NC, 1:04; Helsley, BA, dec. Rowles, J, 6-1; Tarr, B, pinned Brown, PV, 4:23; Szala, PC, pinned Aurand, MU, 2:34; 145--Brydon, FH, pinned Croyle, LV, 2:33; Decker, PV, maj. dec. Torsell, BA, 14-3; Weston, T, maj. dec. O. Peters, H, 9-0; Z. Beitz, J, pinned Brown, NC, :13.
152--Doak, B, tech. fall Devan, R, 18-3, 5:05; Crook, MC, dec. L. Slippey, WB, 4-3; Wunder, T, maj. dec. Smith, 10-0; Bafia, H, dec. Stoy, PC, 3-2; 160--C. Law, FH, pinned Romano, H, 2:44; Martin, MV, dec. Knisely, C, 10-5; Kristofits, WB, maj. dec. Kylor, MU, 8-0; Risaliti, CC, pinned Pecora, R, 3:28; 170--Inzana, CH, pinned Miles, WB, 3:40; Ickes, CK, dec. Pinkas, FH, 3-2; Mat. Swartz, PV, pinned B. Thompson, B, 4:39; Blankenship, U, pinned Merriman, R, 2:36; 182--S. Thompson, B, tech. fall Hropovich, U, 19-3, 2:48; Kyle, MU, pinned Crawford, CH, 1:41; D. Ludwig, MV, dec. Rogers, PV, 9-3; Beckwith, T, dec. Schlosser, PC, 4-0; 195--Stodart, MV, pinned Oliver, U, 2:27; English, WB, pinned Tripodis, B, 2:58; Shope, H, pinned Mav. Swartz, PV, 3:53; Beach, CH, pinned Shawley, BA, 2:48; 220--Rizzo, R, pinned Strong, P, :28; House, MU, dec. Maines, WB, 2-1 OT TB2; McLendon, PC, dec. Fitzgerald, J, 3-2 OT TB3; J. Ludwig, MV, pinned Gill, CH, 5:59; 285--Powell, J, pinned Maskrey, B, :40; Smith, MU, pinned Selepack, WB, 2:53; Feathers, CK, pinned Sokira, CC, 1:57; Weakland, G, dec. Mountain, U, 4-2.

Second Round Consolations
106--Sacolic, G, pinned Walters, J, 2:00; K. Confer, PV, pinned Henry, B, 2:42; Snyder, T, dec. Dubbs, H, 7-4; Bryan, MV, pinned Dautlick, CH, 4:16; 113--Stewart, MC, pinned Gates, PC, :53; Lutz, P, pinned Clancy, MV, 2:11; Rouser, R, dec. Keiper, FH, 6-0; Pecze, B, pinned Rojas, G, 3:28; 120--Long, CC, pinned Rhone-Hatch, PC, :22; Lowther, U, pinned Hipple, B, 4:37; J. Confer, PV, pinned Whitsel, SH, 3:22; White, J, pinned Brown, LV, 1:40; 126--Croyle, LV, pinned Eckenrode, PC, 4:02; McCloskey, T, pinned A. Ohler, MV, 2:45; Albright, C, dec. Cavender, B, 8-3; D. Beitz, J, maj. dec. Wagner, JV, 11-3; 132--Nanna, J, dec. Palmer, B, 8-4; Hommer, G, pinned Smith, LV, 4:39; McNitt, PV, pinned Fudalski, MV, 4:21; Mock, C, pinned Gaston, NC, 1:23; 138--S. Ohler, MV, pinned B. Husar, P, 2:37; Bopp, FH, pinned Morgan, SH, 2:45; Quick, WB, dec. Kline, CC, 13-11; Mack, U, pinned Zabinski, CH, 2:05; 145--Tress, MU, pinned Miller, CK, 2:57; Sneath, JV, dec. Yahner, CH, 5-1; Burket, C, pinned Gates, G, 2:50; Mowery, B, pinned Li, 2:59.
152--Hershey, J, dec. Weyant, CK, 7-4; Astore, BA, maj. dec. Dipko, MV, 11-3; Co. Confer, PV, dec. Stahl, U, 9-8; P. Husar, P, pinned Hollern, CH, :37; 160--Watters, P, pinned Treaster, J, 1:52; Waksmunski, CH, pinned Denny, BA, 4:05; Holley, MC, dec. Getz. T, 3-2 OT; Waite, SH, dec. Silks, PV, 4-3; 170--Wisen, P, dec. Ponder, C, 8-2; Swoope, MV, pinned Rupert, H, 2:43; Rhodes, MU, pinned Slebodnick, CC, 1:44; Sutton, G, pinned Withrow, LV, :35; 182--Frontino, NC, dec. Jenkins, BA, 6-1; Oswald, SH, pinned Pearce, WB, 2:11; Knisely, CK, pinned Michuk, FH, 4:57; 195--Snyder, CC, pinned Rudd, MC, 1:57; Snopko, R, pinned Wilkinson, PC, 3:47; Peters, LV, pinned Musselman, CK, :14; Stapleton, MU, pinned Pentland, G, :45; 220--Laydon, LV, pinned Fortney, SH, 3:57; Wholaver, H, pinned Burkett, CK, 1:34; Zearing, CC, dec. Carlheim, G, 5-1; White, B, maj. dec. Mundt, PV, 12-3; 285--Kocik, H, pinned Herrington, SH, :20; Novella, CH, dec. Moose, R, 3-1; Culp, JV, pinned Marra, FH, 1:38; Reader, T, pinned Engle, PV, 1:23. 

SEMIFINALS
106--Ju. Patrick, LV, pinned Moist, MU, 2:38; Brown, CK, pinned C. Law, FH, 1:56; 113--Jo. Patrick, LV, pinned Sell, CK, 3:09; Dupas, CH, maj. dec. Wilson, H, 8-0; 120--Davis, CH, dec. Knable, MU, 2-1; Woomer, BA, maj. dec. Fisch, WB, 14-4; 126--Rager, CC, pinned Heberling, MC, 1:46; Thomas, CH, dec. Wilson, MU, 5-1; 132--Dodson, CK, dec. Naglic, R, 3-0; Shields, SH, pinned Fox, P, 2:49; 138--Helsley, BA, dec. Dively, CK, 6-2; Szala, PC, dec. Tarr, B, 7-3; 145--Brydon, FH, maj. dec. Decker, PV, 13-3; Z. Beitz, J, maj. dec. Weston, T, 17-8.
152--Doak, B, dec. Crook, MC, 4-2; Bafia, H, dec. Wunder, T, 5-2; 160--C. Law, FH, pinned Martin, MV, 1:44; Risaliti, C, pinned Kristofits, WB, :56; 170--Inzana, CH, dec. Ickes, CK, 4-3; Blankenship, U, dec. Mat. Swartz, PV, 7-3; 182--S. Thompson, B, maj. dec. Kyle, MU, 16-2; D. Ludwig, MV, dec. Beckwith, T, 5-3; 195--Stodart, MV, pinned English, WB, :30; Beach, CH, dec. Shope, H, 5-0; 220--Rizzo, R, pinned House, MU, 1:27; J. Ludwig, MV, dec. McLendon, PC, 3-1; 285--Powell, J, dec. Smith, MU, 3-2; Feathers, CK, dec. Weakland, G, 8-2.

THIRD ROUND CONSOLATIONS
106--Fink, BA, dec. Sacolic, G, 8-3; George, R, pinned K. Confer, PV, 4:37; Sankey, WB, dec. Snyder, T, 7-3; K. Burket, C, pinned Bryan, MV, 3:21; 113--Stewart, MC, dec. Albright, WB, 6-2; Taylor, CC, dec. Lutz, P, 1-0; Foor, MU, pinned Rouser, R, 1:56; Harris, J, maj. dec. Pecze, B, 12-2; 120--Schopp, T, tech. fall Long, CC, 16-1, 4:06; Claar, CK, pinned Lowther, U, 2:29; J. Confer, PV, won by forfeit over Bloom, MV; White, J, pinned Green, H, 4:09; 126--Croyle, LV, dec. Bumbarger, WB, 8-6; Russell, H, dec. McCloskey, T, 3-0; Paronish, NC, dec. Albright, C, 2-1; D. Beitz, J, maj. dec. Myers, SH, 8-0; 132--Corle, FH, dec. Nanna, J, 7-5; Lynn, H, pinned Hommer, G, 4:05; Hayles, WB, maj. dec. McNitt, PV, 14-2; Long, MU, maj. dec. Mock, C, 10-1; 138--Rowles, J, pinned S. Ohler, MV, 1:54; Yahner, NC, pinned Bopp, FH, 3:24; Aurand, MU, tech. fall Quick, WB, 15-0, 3:52; Brown, PV, maj. dec. Mack, U, 15-7; 145--Torsell, BA, dec. Tress, MU, 4-3; Croyle, LV, pinned Sneath, JV, 3:36; Brown, NC, pinned B. Burket, C, 4:41; O. Peters, H, pinned Mowery, B, 3:44; 152--L. Slippey, WB, dec. Hershey, J, 8-1; Devan, R, pinned Astore, BA, :52; Stoy, PC, dec. C. Confer, PV, 11-5; Smith, MU, won by forfeit over P. Husar, P; 160--Pecora, R, pinned Watters, P, 3:49; Kylor, MU, pinned Waksmunski, CH, 1:53; Holley, MC, won by forfeit over Knisely, C; Romano, H, dec. Waite, SH, 5-1; 170--Pinkas, FH, pinned Wisen, P, 2:40; Miles, WB, pinned Swoope, MV, 2:45; Merriman, R, dec. Rhodes, MU, 8-7; B. Thompson, B, tech. fall Sutton, G, 17-1, 4:19; 182--Schlosser, PC, maj. dec. Laurer, H, 12-0; Rogers, PV, maj. dec. Frontino, NC, 9-0; Crawford, CH, pinned Oswald, SH, 2:16; Hropovich, U, pinned Knisely, CK, 3:50; 195--Tripodis, B, dec. Snyder, CC, 2-1; Snopko, R, dec. Oliver, U, 4-3; Shawley, BA, pinned Peters, LV, 1:33; Mav. Swartz, PV, pinned Stapleton, MU, 1:20; 220--Gill, CH, pinned Layden, LV, 3:16; Fitzgerald , J, pinned Wholaver, H, 4:41; Maines, WB, dec. Zearing, CC, 7-2; Strong, P, dec. White, B, 3-1; 285--Mountain, U, pinned Kocik, H, :57; Sokira, CC, pinned Novella, CH, :22; Selepack, WB, pinned Culp, JV, 2:55; Reader, T, pinned Maskrey, B, 1:58.

CONSOLATION QUARTERFINALS
106--Fink, BA, pinned George, R, 1:39; K. Burket, C, pinned Sankey, WB, :36; 113--Taylor, CC, dec. Stewart, MC, 7-0; Harris, J, dec. Foor, MU, 11-10; 120--Claar, CK, dec. Schopp, T, 3-2; White, J, dec. J. Confer, PV, 5-4; 126--Russell, H, dec. Croyle, LV, 6-3; D. Beitz, J, dec. Paronish, NC, 4-3; 132--Corle, FH, dec. Lynn, H, 10-8; Hayles, WB, dec. Long, MU, 4-0; 138--Rowles, J, dec. Yahner, NC, 9-5; Brown, PV, dec. Aurand, MU, 2-0; 145--Croyle, LV, dec. Torsell, BA, 7-4; O. Peters, H, maj. dec. Brown, NC, 16-6.
152--Devan, R, dec. L. Slippey, WB, 8-6; Stoy, PC, dec. Smith, MU, 4-3; 160--Pecora, R, dec. Kylor, MU, 2-0; Romano, H, pinned Holley, MC, 4:09; 170--Pinkas, FH, pinned Miles, WB, 4:36; B. Thompson, B, tech. fall Merriman, R, 15-0, 4:03; 182--Rogers, PV, dec. Schlosser, 5-3 OT; Hropovich, U, pinned Crawford, CH, 2:02; 195--Tripodis, B, dec. Snopko, R, 1-0; Shawley, BA, dec. Mav. Swartz, PV, 6-4; 220--Fitzgerald, J, dec. Gill, CH, 12-5; Maines, WB, dec. Strong, P, 5-1; 285--Sokira, CC, pinned Mountain, U, 1:51; Reader, T, pinned Selepack, WB, 2:56.

CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS
106--Moist, MU, pinned Fink, BA, 2:14; T. Law, FH, dec. K. Burket, C, 4-1; 113--Taylor, CC, dec. Wilson, H, 7-5; Harris, J, pinned Sell, CK, 4:00; 120--Claar, CK, dec. Fisch, WB, 7-3; Knable, MU, pinned White, J, 4:09; 126--Wilson, MU, dec. Russell, H, 8-5; Heberling, MC, dec. Beitz, J, 6-2; 132--Corle, FH, pinned Fox, P, 2:30; Hayles, WB, dec. Naglic, R, 1-0; 138--Tarr, B, dec. Rowles, J, 8-2; Dively, CK, maj. dec. Brown, PV, 12-0; 145--Weston, T, pinned Croyle, LV, 1:31; O. Peters, H, dec. Decker, PV, 6-5.
152--Wunder, T, maj. dec. Devan, R, 11-1; Crook, MC, dec. Stoy, PC, 3-1; 160--Martin, MV, pinned Pecora, R, 4:42; Kristofits, WB, dec. Romano, H, 8-6 OT; 170--Mat. Swartz, PV, dec. Pinkas, FH, 7-3; Ickes, CK, maj. dec. B. Thompson, B, 12-3; 182--Kyle, MU, dec. Rogers, PV, 11-9; Beckwith, T, pinned Hropovich, U, :55; 195--Shope, H, dec. Tripodis, B, 1-0; Shawley, BA, pinned English, WB, 1:47; 220--House, MU, dec. Fitzgerald, J, 2-1 OT; McLendon, PC, dec. Maines, WB, 3-2; 285--Smith, MU, dec. Sokira, CC, 1-0; Weakland, G, dec. Reader, T, 8-2.

FIFTH PLACE FINALS
106--K. Burket, C, pinned Fink, BA, 2:17; 113--Wilson, H, dec. Sell, CK, 6-0; 120--Fisch, WB, pinned White, J, 2:30; 126--Russell, H, dec. D. Beitz, J, 3-0; 132--Naglic, R, maj. dec. Fox, P, 11-2; 138--Rowles, J, pinned Brown, PV, 1:56; 145--Decker, PV, won by forfeit over Croyle, LV.
152--Stoy, PC, dec. Devan, R, 11-10; 160--Romano, H, pinned Pecora, R, 1:44; 170--B. Thompson, B, pinned Pinkas, FH, 3:55; 182--Rogers, PV, dec. Hropovich, U, 12-6; 195--English, WB, dec. Tripodis, B, 3-1; 220--Fitzgerald, J, pinned Maines, WB, 3:24; 285--Sokira, CC, dec. Reader, T, 1-0.

THIRD PLACE FINALS
106--Moist, MU, dec. T. Law, FH, 7-4; 113--Harris, J, pinned Taylor, CC, 1:27; 120--Knable, MU, maj. dec. Claar, CK, 12-2; 126--Wilson, MU, maj. dec. Heberling, MC, 16-3; 132--Hayles, WB, dec. Corle, FH, 6-2; 138--Tarr, B, dec. Dively, CK, 6-3; 145--Weston, T, pinned O. Peters, H, 3:50.
152--Crook, MC, dec. Wunder, T, 2-0; 160--Martin, MV, dec. Kristofits, WB, 1-0; 170--Mat. Swartz, PV, dec. Ickes, CK, 4-3; 182--Beckwith, T, pinned Kyle, MU, 2:38; 195--Shope, H, pinned Shawley, BA, 1:12; 220--House, MU, dec. McLendon, PC, 6-1 OT; 285--Smith, MU, dec. Weakland, G, 1-0.

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
106--Ju. Patrick, LV, dec. Brown, CK, 8-6 OT; 113--Ju. Patrick, LV, dec. Dupas, CH, 7-2; 120--Woomer, BA, dec. Davis, CH, 5-2; 126--Rager, CC, maj. dec. Thomas, CH, 12-4; 132--Dodson, CK, dec. Shields, SH, 7-1; 138--Szala, PC, dec. Helsley, BA, 4-2; 145--Z. Beitz, J, dec. Brydon, FH, 6-3.
152--Doak, B, dec. Bafia, H, 6-4; 160--Risaliti, CC, dec. C. Law, FH, 7-4; 170--Blankenship, U, dec. Inzana, CH, 3-2; 182--S. Thompson, B, dec. D. Ludwig, MV, 7-4; 195--Stodart, MV, dec. Beach, CH, 4-0; 220--Rizzo, R, pinned J. Ludwig, MV, 1;27; 285--Powell, J, dec. Feathers, CK, 4-2.
Outstanding Wrestler: Tony Risaliti, Central Cambria. Coach of the Year: Mike Eckenrode, Cambria Heights.
 
District 6 Wrestling Hall of Fame Inductees
1989 Inductees
Jim Nance - (Wrestler)
Mike Johnson - (Wrestler)
Larry Fornicola - (Wrestler)
Dave Adams - (Wrestler)
Ron Pifer - (Wrestler & Coach)
Dr. Patrick Gianopolus - (Contributor)

1990 Inductees
George Custer - (Coach)
John "Bud" Stehrnan - (Coach)
Milan Svitchan - (Coach)
Homer Barr - (Coach)
William G. Holland - (Contributor)
Harris Lipez - (Contributor)

1991 Inductees
Glenn Smith - (Coach)
Henry "Red" Campbell - (Coach)
Phil Bock - (Wrestler)
T. Douglas McDonald - (Contributor)

1992 Inductees
D. Randy Stewart - (Coach)
Jerry Swope - (Wrestler)
Wade Schalles - (Wrestler)
Terry Williams - (Wrestler)

1993 Inductees
Joe Hammaker - (Coach)
Pete Dutrow - (Coach)
Len Rockey - (Coach)
Jerry DeLucia - (Coach)

1994 Inductees
Richard Tressler - (Wrestler)
Ken Whitsel - (Wrestler)
Joe Heller - (Wrestler)
Bob Hower - (Contributor)

1995 Inductees
Maynard Aungst - (Wrestler)
Gib Fink - (Wrestler)
Larry Rippey - (Wrestler)
Larry Suhey - (Wrestler)

1996 Inductees
Charles Roselle - (Coach)
Milt Lantz - (Coach)
James Yohe - (Coach)
Troy Sunderland - (Wrestler)

1997 Inductees
Charles Goldthorp - (Coach)
Robert "Bob" Bubb - (Coach)
Mark Dugan - (Wrestler)
Eric Brugel - (Wrestler)

1998 Inductees
Gene Dixon - (Wrestler)
Frank Eisenhower - (Wrestler)
Gordon Norris - (Contributer)
Harry Murphy - (Coach)

1999 Inductees
Howard "Red" Johnson - (Coach)
Tom Musser - (Wrestler)
Dr. Dave Joyner - (Wrestler)
Rob Koll - (Wrestler)

2000 Inductess
Charles "Biff " Walizer - (Coach)
Thomas Vaux - (Coach)
Thomas Elling - (Contributer)
Doug Buckwalter - (Coach)

2001 Inductees
Alf Good - (Wrestler)
Jerry White - (Wrestler)
Bruce Wallace - (Wrestler)
Dr. James Witt - (Contributor)

2002 Inductees
Gary Cook - (Wrestler)
Al Fisher - (Wrestler)
Marty Rusnak - (Coach)
Ron Bracken - (Contributor)

2003 Inductees
Ron Myers - (Wrestler)
Barry Daniels - (Wrestler)
John Eichenlaub - (Wrestler)
Jim Butler - (Contributor)

2004 Inductees
Ellwood Reese - (Wrestler & Coach)
Jerry Twoey - (Wrestler)
Jeff Richardson - (Wrestler)
Brad Benson - (Wrestler)

2005 Inductees
Earl Harris - (Wrestler)
Larry Strong - (Wrestler)
Gary DiDomenico - (Wrestler)
Tony Yaniello - (Coach)

2006 Inductees
Dave Caslow - (Coach)
Dick Rhoades - (Coach)
Scott Bair (Wrestler)
Trap McCormack - (Wrestler)
Biff Walizer - (Wrestler)

2007 Inductees
Tim Bainey Sr. - (Wrestler)
Thad Benton - (Wrestler)
Max Dinges - (Wrestler)
Steve Maurey - (Wrestler)
Brian Merrifield - (Wrestler)
John Orr - (Wrestler)

2008 Inductees
Lewis Craig - (Wrestler)
Nathan Galloway - (Wrestler)
Henry Green - (Wrestler)
Paul Packer - (Wrestler)
Paul Powell - (Wrestler)
Jody Strittmatter - (Wrestler)

2009 Inductees
Dick Bainey - (Wrestler)
Mike Comitz - (Wrestler)
Lee Deitrick - (Wrestler)
John Dickson - (Wrestler)
Ed Draucker - (Wrestler)
Joe Masullo - (Wrestler)
Norman Palovcsik - (Contributor)
Charles Ridenour - (Wrestler)
Vic Stanley - (Coach)
Thad Stewart - (Wrestler)
Adam Waltz - (Wrestler)
Bill Wilt - (Contributor)

2010 Inductees
George Azar - (Wrestler)
Bob Good - (Wrestler)
Lynn Illingworth - (Wrestler)
Dave Johnson - (Wrestler)
Andy Lentvorsky - (Wrestler)
John McCray - (Wrestler)
Ken Moyer - (Wrestler)
Frank Rich - (Wrestler)
Tom Riglin - (Wrestler)
Blair Walk - (Wrestler)
Julius Walter - (Wrestler)
Ed Zimmerman - (Contributor/Coach)

2011 Inductees
Jack Breon - (Wrestler)
Ted Hill - (Wrestler)
Chris McClain - (Wrestler)
Dusty Ream - (Wrestler)
Ollie Rudeen - (Wrestler)
John Sefter - (Wrestler)
Paul Suhey - (Wrestler)
Rod Tate - (Wrestler)
Bill Thomas - (Wrestler)
Gene Tressler - (Wrestler)
Neil Turner - (Coach)
Joe Yerg - (Wrestler)

2012 Inductees
Dan Brenneman - (Wrestler)
Joe Dugan - (Referee)
Ed Hamer - (Wrestler)
Steve Krouse - (Wrestler)
Gary Miller - (Coach)
Blair Packer - (Coach)
Jason Shea - (Wrestler)
Mark Sidorick - (Wrestler)

To be inducted in 2013
Lew Copenhaver - (Wrestler)
Joe Humphreys - (Coach)
Dave Koll - (Wrestler)
Mike Maney - (Wrestler)
Ken Myers - (Wrestler)
Scott Pifer - (Wrestler)
Skip Pighetti - (Wrestler)
Pete Rinella - (Wrestler)
Johnny Scordo - (Wrestler)
Doug Taylor - (Wrestler)

Pennsylvania Wrestling Coaches Association
Hall of Fame Members from District 6
1973: George Custer, Bald Eagle-Nittany coach.
1974: Glenn Smith, Bellefonte coach
      Chuck Goldthorp, Philipsburg-Osceola coach
1975: John "Bud" Stehman, Lock Haven coach
      Homer Barr, State College coach
      Larry Fornicola, Bellefonte, Penn State
1977: Bob Bubb, Lock Haven coach, Clarion University coach, Tyrone
      Mike Johnson, four-time Lock Haven state champion, University of Pittsburgh
1981: Jim Nance, two-time Indiana High School state champion, Syracuse NCAA champion
1982: Ron Pifer, Bellefonte, Penn State, State College coach
1983: Dave Adams, Bellefonte and Penn State
      Dr. Patrick Gianopolus, Philipsburg-Osceola, PIAA Tournament physician
1984: Howard "Red" Johnston, State College, Penn State NCAA champion
      Milan Svitchan, Johnstown coach
1985: Harris Lipez, Lock Haven, pioneer radio broadcaster of WBPZ
      Wade Schalles, Hollidaysburg state champion, Clarion University two-time NCAA champion
1986: Doug McDonald, State College: Centre Daily Times sports writer
1987: William Holland, Lock Haven: District 6 Tournament Director PIAA Board of Control
1989: Bob Hower, Lewistown: Statistician and District 6 Historian
1990: Henry "Red" Campbell: Philipsburg and Philipsburg-Osceola coach
1991: Terry Williams, three-time Bald Eagle-Nittany state champion
1993: Carlton Haselrig, Johnstown state champion, three-time UPJ NCAA champion
      Bill Bence, Marion Center, Dallastown coach
1994: Dr. David Joyner, State College, Penn State
1995: Vic Stanley, Moshannon Valley, Lock Haven University
      Rob Koll, State College state champion, North Carolina NCAA champion
1997: Ron Bracken, Philipsburg: Centre Daily Times wrestling writer
      Dave Caslow, Philipsburg-Osceola, Warrior Run coach
      Dick Rhoades, Bald Eagle Area coach
1998: Tom Vaux, Central Cambria coach
1999: Jim Butler, The Progress columnist, photgrapher, co-editor of Keystone Wrestling Rankings
      Norm Palovcsik, Pennsylvania Wrestling Roundup, co-editor of Keystone Wrestling Rankings
2000: Marty Rusnak, Altoona coach
      Charlie Roselle, Chief Logan, Penn Highlands, Indian Valley coach
      Larry Rippey, two-time Lock Haven state champion
2001: Tom Elling, Lock Haven: Coach, PIAA, regional and District 6 tournament director, Web media
      Gary Cook, Lock Haven state champion
2002: Paul Powell, Lock Haven, University of Pittsburgh NCAA champion
2003: Charles "Biff" Walizer: Bald Eagle-Nittany wrestler, coach
2004: Frank Eisenhower, two-time Bald Eagle-Nittany state champion
2006: Phil Bock, two-time Philipsburg and Philipsburg-Osceola state champion, one-time runner-up
2007: Dr. David Johnson, Lock Haven, state champion, three-time EIWA champion at Pitt
      Jim Mohney, Tyrone coach, two-time state champion, two-time District 6-9 champion
      Dick Tressler, State College, two-time state champion, two-time NAIA Tournament placewinner, Lewistown coach
2008: Maynard Aungst, Lock Haven, two-time state champion
      Mark Dugan, Moshannon Valley, two-time state champion, Outstanding Wrestler at Dapper Dan Wrestling Classic, co-editor of Off the Mat Rankings
      John Sefter, State College, state champion, two-time EIWA champion at Princeton, NCAA runner-up
      Larry Suhey, State College, two-time state champion
2009: Jeff Richardson, Johnstown, state champion, state runner-up, two-time NCAA All-American at Michigan State
      Troy Sunderland, Mount Union, two-time Class AA state champion, three-time NCAA All-American, two-time runner-up at Penn State
2010: Jody Strittmatter, Cambria Heights, state champion, District 6 Hall of Fame member, two-time Division II champion at UPJ, Division II Outstanding Wrestler, two-time Big Ten champion at Iowa, Big Ten Outstanding Wrestler, NCAA runner-up
2011: John Orr, Altoona, Class AAA state runner-up, two-time NCAA runner-up at Princeton, Outstanding Wrestler at EIWA Tournament, District 6 Hall of Fame member.
      
DISTRICT 6 MAN OF THE YEAR
1975_Dr. Pat Gianopolus, Philipsburg
1976_William Holland, Lock Haven
1977_Edward Pierce, Bellefonte
1978_Bob Hower, Lewistown
1979_Gordon Norris, Tyrone
1980_Harris Lipez, Lock Haven
1981_Paul Claycomb, Westmont-Hilltop
1982_Wayne Knepp, Philipsburg
1983_Rod Franco, Johnstown
1984_Jim Butler, Clearfield
1985_Ed Reed, Tyrone
1986_Dr. James Witt, Shade Gap
1987_Walter Young, Bellefonte
1988_Ron Bracken, Philipsburg
1989_Pete Dutrow, Tyrone
1990_John Hartsock, Altoona
1991_Thomas Elling, Lock Haven
1992_Norm Palovcsik, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1993_Dick Condo, Philipsburg
1994_John LiPez, Lock Haven
1995_Bill Luther, Bellefonte
1996_Larry Strong, Tyrone
1997_Bruce Haselrig, Johnstown
1998_Dan Merrifield, Lock Haven
1999_Bud O'Brien, Philipsburg
2000_Mark R. Westley, Tyrone
2001_Bill Reimer, Altoona
2002_Lloyd Rhoades, Bald Eagle
2003_Paul Yoder, Philipsburg
2004_Rich Vetock, Ebensburg
2005_Don Hoover
2006_Tony Yaniello, Tyrone
2007_None given
2008_Brian Carson, Lewistown
2009_Dave Caslow, Osceola Mills
2010_Scott Devore, Bellefonte
2011_George LeGrand, Philipsburg
2012_Doug Rosenberry, Altoona
2013_Pat Pecora, Johnstown

State/National Recognition
For District 6 Participants
2012 National Wrestling Hall of Fame
Ron Bracken. Philipsburg
Dave Caslow, Osceola Mills
Bob Hower, Lewistown
Lloyd Rhoades Jr., Bald Eagle Area
Joe Humphreys, Bald Eagle Area, Outstanding American Award

2008 Wrestling USA Man of the Year
Rich Vetock, Ebensburg

2007 Pennsylvania Class AAA Junior High Coach of the Year
Ron Guenot, Bald Eagle Area

2000 Pennsylvania AA Junior High Coach of the year
Mike Branas, Forest Hills

1999 Pennsylvania AAA Coach of the Year
Dick Rhoades, Bald Eagle Area

1997 Pennsylvania AAA Coach of the Year
Dick Rhoades, Bald Eagle Area

1993 Pennsylvania AA Coach of the Year
Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany

1991 Pennsylvania AA Coach of the Year
Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany

Dapper Dan Wrestling Classic
District 6 Participants
1975, Classic I: Mark Richard, State College, 98 pounds
                 Steve Maurey, Altoona, 126 pounds
                 John Eichenlaub, Lock Haven, 138 pounds
1976, Classic II: Jeff Fahr, Philipsburg-Osceola, 112 pounds
                  Tim Bainey, Philipsburg-Osceola, 119 pounds
1978, Classic IV: Mark Dugan, Moshannon Valley, 112 pounds
1980, Classic VI: Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 155 pounds
1981, Classic VII: Eric Brugel, State College, 167 pounds
1983, Classic IX: Scott Pifer, State College, 119 pounds
1984, Classic X: Rob Koll, State College, 155 pounds
                 Mark Sidorick, Philipsburg-Osceola, 167 pounds
                 Carlton Haselrig, Johnstown, Heavyweight
1985, Classic XI: Ken Myers, Tyrone, 98 pounds
1987: Classic XIII: Todd Fishburn, Bellefonte, 98 pounds
1988: Classic XIV: Doug Taylor, Bald Eagle Area, 126 pounds
                   Jason Shea, Huntingdon, 132 pounds
                   Troy Sunderland, Mount Union, 145 pounds
1989: Classic XV: Steve Krouse, Lock Haven, 130 pounds
                  Skip Pighetti, Bald Eagle Area, 275 pounds
1990: Classic XVI: Pete Rinella, Lock Haven, 112 pounds
1991: Classic XVII: Jim Thal, Bellefonte, 125 pounds
1996: Classic XXII: Rob Weikel, Bellefonte, 140 pounds
1997: Classic XXIII: Trap McCormack, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 112
                     Rob English, West Branch, 125 pounds
1998: Classic XXIV: Cam Plocus, Marion Center, 119 pounds
1999: Classic XXV: Mike Maney, Bald Eagle Area, 125 pounds
                   Eric Frick, Hollidaysburg, 130 pounds
                   Harley Anderson, State College, 135 pounds
                   Jesse Reed, Bald Eagle Area, 145 pounds
2000: Classic XXVI: Jon Condo, Philipsburg-Osceola, 275 pounds
2002: Classic XXVIII: Jarrett Musselman, Claysburg-Kimmel, 135
                      Matt Storniolo, State College, 145 pounds
                      Nathan Galloway, State College, 152 pounds
2003: Classic XXIX: Matt Kocher, State College, 140 pounds
                    Josh Kirsch, Mount Union, 215 pounds
2004: Classic XXX: Jon Neese, Marion Center, 275 pounds
2006: Classic XXXII: Garrett Scott, Juniata Valley, 140 pounds
                     Mike Cook, Bald Eagle Area, 215 pounds
2007: Classic XXXIII: Matt Moore, Blairsville, 160 pounds
2008: Classic XXXIV: Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area, 171 pounds
2010: Classic XXXVI: Mitchell Port, Bellefonte, 125 pounds
                                  Andrew Alton, Central Mountain, 145 pounds
                                  Dylan Alton, Central Mountain, 152 pounds
2012: Classic XXXVIII: Zach Beitz, Juniata, 145 pounds
                                         Brian Brill, Central Mountain, 160 pounds
                                         John Rizzo, Richland, 220 pounds
                               
Dapper Dan Outstanding Wrestlers from District 6
1978: Mark Dugan, Moshannon Valley
1998: Cam Plocus, Marion Center
2006: Garrett Scott, Juniata Valley

District 6 Coaching Wins
(At least 200 wins)
1. Dave Caslow, Philipsburg-Osceola, 34 years (1972-2005), Warrior Run, 3 years (1969-1971): 405-171-4.
2. Dick Rhoades, Bald Eagle Area, 32 years (1971-2002), Fabius Central (N.Y.), 3 years (1968-1970): 399-129-10.
3. Marty Rusnak, Altoona, 36 years (1966-2001): 317-223-2.
4. Tom Vaux, Central Cambria, 20 years (1978-1997), St. Francis College (1962-1975), 14 years, Warwick High School, 1 year (1961): 305-180-8.
5. * Blair Packer, Tyrone, 12 years (2001-2012), Glendale, 21 years (1980-2000): 303-242-4.
6. Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 25 years (1971-1995), Titusville, 6 years (1965-1970): 294-155-6.
7. D. Charles Roselle, Chief Logan, 25 years (1961-1970, 1974-1988), Indian Valley, 6 years (1989-1994), Penn Highlands 3 years (1971-1973): 283-179-7.
8. * Doug Buckwalter, Central Mountain, 8 years (2005-2012), Lock Haven, 12 years (1984-1995): 265-82-3
9. *Dave Marko, Claysburg-Kimmel, 17 years (1996-2012): 224-55
10. Ed Zimmerman, Richland, 28 years (1970-1998): 201-188-7
* Still active

District 6 Schools Wins
Through 2011-2012
Rk Team                       Record       
1.  Bald Eagle Area           630-207-13 
2.  State College             600-359-9
3.  Blairsville               561-473-16
4.  Philipsburg-Osceola       544-290-9
5.  Tyrone                    507-406-9
6.  Mount Union               495-374-5
7.  Lewistown                 468-487-5
8.  Bellefonte                475-434-7
9.  Bald Eagle-Nittany        450-221-11
10. Altoona 439-414-2
11. Westmont Hilltop 439-301-6
12. Penns Valley 434-383-5
13. Lock Haven                421-325-11
14. Cambria Heights 418-250-4
15. United  409-349-1
16. Central Cambria 381-288-6
17. Huntingdon 383-348-8
18. Claysburg-Kimmel  368-338-11
19. Hollidaysburg 344-538-7
20. Moshannon Valley 339-453-8
21. Glendale 310-320-4
22. Penn Cambria 291-317-7
23. Portage 263-335-5
24. Bellwood-Antis 259-387-5
25. Central  260-425-11
26. Sugar Valley 222-322-6
27. Chief Logan 221-179-5
28. Indian Valley 207-167-0
29. Indiana  180-204-4
30. Bucktail 176-264-4
31. Ferndale 160-291-3
32. Juniata Valley 133-445-3
33. Kishacoquillas 127-217-5
34. Philipsburg 72-59-1
35. Bishop Carroll 57-78-2
36. Rothrock 36-30-3
37. Saltsburg 36-45-1
38. Northern Cambria 35-184-0
39. Penn Highlands 25-13-0
40. Bratton-McVeytown-Oliver 8-13-0
41. Burnham-Derry 6-12
42. Derry Township 1-6
43. Osceola Mills 1-20
44. Conemaugh Valley  0-13
45. Homer-Center 0-16

District 6 Team Duals
1995 Class AAA Tournament at State College High School
Bald Eagle Area 42, Philipsburg-Osceola 12
State College 35, Lock Haven 22
Consolation Finals: Philipsburg-Osceola 29, Lock Haven 19
Championship Finals: Bald Eagle Area 31, State College 15

1995 Class AA Tournament at State College High School
West Branch 31, Southern Huntingdon 25
Marion Center 32, Cambria Heights 24
Consolation Finals: Southern Huntingdon 28, Cambria Heights 24
Championship Finals: West Branch 33, Marion Center 27

1996 Class AAA Tournament at State College High School
Bald Eagle Area 59, Central Cambria 6
Philipsburg-Osceola 43, State College 15
Consolation Finals: State College 39, Central Cambria 19
Championship Finals: Bald Eagle Area 34, Philipsburg-Osceola 15

1996 Class AA Tournament at State College High School
Bald Eagle-Nittany 30, Central 23
Marion Center 32, Cambria Heights 23
Consolation Finals: Central 33, Cambria Heights 20
Championship Finals: Bald Eagle-Nittany 33, Marion Center 27

1997 Class AAA Tournament at State College High SChool
Bald Eagle Area 51, Philipsburg-Osceola 6
Lewistown 32, Somerset 21
Consolation Finals: Philipsburg-Osceola 37, Somerset 25
Championship Finals: Bald Eagle Area 62, Lewistown 0
1997 Class AA Tournament at State College High School
Cambria Heights 35, United 28
Bald Eagle-Nittany 32, West Branch 20
Consolation Finals: West Branch 38, United 26
Championship Finals: Bald Eagle-Nittany 45, Cambria Heights 18

1998 Class AAA Tournament at State College High School
Bald Eagle Area 45, Lewistown 12
Philipsburg-Osceola 41, Somerset 22
Consolation Finals: Lewistown 40, Somerset 22
Championship Finals: Bald Eagle Area 43, Philipsburg-Osceola 12

1998 Class AA Tournament at State College High School
West Branch 34, Penns Valley 28
Bald Eagle-Nittany 38, Claysburg-Kimmel 26
Consolation Finals: Penns Valley 32, Claysburg-Kimmel 27
Championship Finals: Bald Eagle-Nittany 30, West Branch 25

1999 Class AAA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Bald Eagle Area 37, Philipsburg-Osceola 17
State College 38, Somerset 24
Consolation Finals: Philipsburg-Osceola 41, Somerset 21
Championship Finals: Bald Eagle Area 38, State College 16

1999 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Claysburg-Kimmel 61, United 6
Forest Hills 40, Southern Huntingdon 18
Consolation Finals: United 43, Southern Huntingdon 21
Championship Finals: Claysburg-Kimmel 55, Forest Hills 9

2000 Class AAA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Bald Eagle Area 37, Philipsburg-Osceola 15
State College 34, Bellefonte 19
Consolation Finals: Bellefonte 34, Philipsburg-Osceola 18
Championship Finals: State College 32, Bald Eagle Area 22

2000 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Claysburg-Kimmel 42, Forest Hills 15
Penn Cambria 38, Cambria Heights 28
Consolation Finals: Forest Hills 34, Cambria Heights 30
Championship Finals: Claysburg-Kimmel 34, Penn Cambria 22

2001 Class AAA Tournament at Tyrone High School
State College 46, Central Mountain 12
Bald Eagle Area 37, Philipsburg-Osceola 24
Consolation Finals: Philipsburg-Osceola 28, Central Mountain 21
Championship Finals: State College 25, Bald Eagle Area 24

2001 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Forest Hills 28, Westmont Hilltop 24
Penn Cambria 39, Penns Valley 24
Consolation Finals: Westmont Hilltop 46, Penns Valley 16
Championship Finals: Forest Hills 36, Penn Cambria 30

2002 Class AAA Tournament at Tyrone High School
State College 29, Central Mountain 22
Bald Eagle Area 39, Indian Valley 18
Consolation Finals: Central Mountain 48, Indian Valley 16
Championship Finals: State College 34, Bald Eagle Area 21

2002 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Forest Hills 36, Cambria Heights 24
United 36, Penn Cambria 15
Consolation Finals: Penn Cambria 34, Cambria Heights 30
Championship Finals: Forest Hills 36, United 24

2003 Class AAA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Bald Eagle Area 51, Philipsburg-Osceola 12
State College 58, Indian Valley 15
Consolation Finals: Philipsburg-Osceola 40, Indian Valley 27
Championship Finals: State College 38, Bald Eagle Area 19

2003 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Forest Hills 46, Penns Valley 25
Tyrone 42, Mount Union 28
Consolation Finals: Penns Valley 33, Mount Union 29
Championship Finals: Forest Hills 52, Tyrone 20

2004 Class AAA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Bald Eagle Area 35, State College 13
Central Mountain 41, Indian Valley 21
Consolation Finals: State College 51, Indian Valley 18
Championship Finals: Bald Eagle Area 39, Central Mountain 20

2004 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Tyrone 34, Central Cambria 33
Claysburg-Kimmel 33, Forest Hills 30
Consolation Finals: Forest Hills 52, Central Cambria 21
Championship Finals: Tyrone 43, Claysburg-Kimmel 33

2005 Class AAA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Lewistown 44, State College 18
Central Mountain 31, Bellefonte 22
Bald Eagle Area 41, Lewistown 22
Central Mountain 34, Indian Valley 33
Consolation Finals: Indian Valley 28, Lewistown 26
Championship Finals: Bald Eagle Area 39, Central Mountain 13

2005 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Tyrone 41, Richland 24
Forest Hills 48, Penn Cambria 24
Claysburg-Kimmel 40, United 25
Tyrone 34, Westmont Hilltop 29
Westmont Hilltop 39, West Branch 30
Forest Hills 37, Claysburg-Kimmel 33
Consolation Finals: Claysburg-Kimmel 39, Westmont Hilltop 30
Championship Finals: Tyrone 36, Forest Hills 33

2006 Class AAA Tournament at Hollidaysburg Junior High
Bellefonte 29, Lewistown 29
Bald Eagle Area 43, Indian Valley 15
Consolation Finals: Indian Valley 31, Lewistown 28
Championship Finals: Bald Eagle Area 39, Bellefonte 22

2006 Class AA Tournament at Hollidaysburg Junior High
Richland 35, Tyrone 27
Westmont Hilltop 35, Mount Union 33
Consolation Finals: Tyrone 42, Mount Union 30
Championship Finals: *Richland 39, Westmont Hilltop 22
*Richland was stripped of title because it used an ineligible wrestler

2007 Class AAA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Bald Eagle Area 38, Central Mountain 30
Bellefonte 33, Lewistown 32
Consolation Finals: Central Mountain 32, Lewistown 21
Championship Finals: Bellefonte 32, Bald Eagle Area 28

2007 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Mount Union 31, Richland 28
Westmont Hilltop 44, Penn Cambria 16
Consolation Finals: Penn Cambria 40, Richland 31
Championship Finals: Westmont Hilltop 48, Mount Union 13

2008 Class AAA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Central Mountain 45, State College 23
Bellefonte 32, Bald Eagle Area 28
Consolation Finals: Bald Eagle Area 41, State College 25
Championship Finals: Central Mountain 39, Bellefonte 21

2008 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Forest Hills 29, Huntingdon 28
Mount Union 32, Westmont Hilltop 30
Consolation Finals: Huntingdon wins by forfeit over Westmont Hilltop
Championship Finals: Mount Union 43, Forest Hills 30

2009 Class AAA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Central Mountain 53, Bellefonte 15
Indian Valley 48, Altoona 24
Consolation Finals: Bellefonte 38, Altoona 24
Championship Finals: Central Mountain 47, Indian Valley 16

2009 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Westmont Hilltop 33, Huntingdon 27
Forest Hills 42, Penn Cambria 27
Consolation Finals: Huntingdon 41, Penn Cambria 19
Championship Finals: Westmont Hilltop 36, Forest Hills 23

2010 Class AAA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Central Mountain 66, Altoona 11
Bellefonte 48, State College 26
Championship Finals: Central Mountain 56, Bellefonte 14
Consolation Finals: Not wrestled

2010 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Huntingdon 37, Mount Union 22
Forest Hills 34, Westmont Hilltop 31
Consolation Finals: Westmont Hilltop 42, Mount Union 26
Championship Finals: Forest Hills 35, Huntingdon 30

2011 Class AAA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Central Mountain 44, Bellefonte 20
Westmont Hilltop 42, Bald Eagle Area 31
Championship Finals: Central Mountain 36, Westmont Hilltop 34
Consolation Finals: Not wrestled

2011 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Huntingdon 45, Penn Cambria 24
Claysburg-Kimmel 34, Juniata 31
Consolation Finals: Juniata 44, Penn Cambria 22
Championship Finals: Huntingdon 34, Claysburg-Kimmel 22

2012 Class AAA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Central Mountain 60, Philipsburg-Osceola 13
MIfflin County 36, Westmont Hilltop 26
Championship Finals: Central Mountain 46, Mifflin County 18
Consolation Finals: Not wrestled

2012 Class AA Tournament at Tyrone High School
Mount Union 46, Huntingdon 21
West Branch 37, Juniata 22
Consolation Finals: Huntingdon 48, Juniata 30
Championship Finals: Mount Union 43, West Branch 15

District 6 Team Duals Titles By School
Class AAA
1. Bald Eagle Area _ 8 (1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2004, 2005, 2006)
2. Central Mountain _ 5 (2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012)
3. State College _ 4 (2000, 2001, 2002, 2003)
4. Bellefonte _ 1 (2007)
  
Class AA
1. Forest Hills _ 4 (2001, 2002, 2003, 2010)
2. Bald Eagle-Nittany _ 3 (1996, 1997, 1998)
   Westmont Hilltop _ 3 (2006, 2007, 2009)
4. Claysburg-Kimmel _ 2 (1999, 2000)
   Tyrone _ 2 (2004, 2005)
   Mount Union _ 2 (2008, 2012)
7. West Branch _ 1 (1995)
     Huntingdon _1 (2011)

DISTRICT 6 CHAMPIONS BY SCHOOL
Updated after 2012 Class AAA Tournament
1. Bald Eagle Area - 111
2. State College - 108
3. Lock Haven - 87
4. Philipsburg-Osceola - 77
5. Tyrone - 76
6. Bald Eagle-Nittany - 75
7. Bellefonte - 74
8. Altoona - 53
9. Westmont Hilltop - 42
10. Central Mountain - 36
11. Lewistown - 35
12. Forest Hills -34
13. Claysburg-Kimmel - 30 
14. Mount Union - 29 
15. Penns Valley - 28
16. Richland - 27
17. Huntingdon - 25                                                     
      Hollidaysburg - 25
19. Cambria Heights - 23
      Johnstown - 23
21. Central Cambria - 20
22. West Branch - 19
       Blairsville - 19
24. Chief Logan - 17
       Moshannon Valley - 17
26. Central - 16
       United - 16
       Penn Cambria - 16
       Philipsburg - 16
30. Sugar Valley - 15
       Indian Valley - 15
32. Indiana - 11
      Bellwood-Antis - 11
34. Marion Center - 10
      Ligonier Valley - 10
36. Somerset - 9
37. Ferndale - 8
      Glendale - 8
      Juniata Valley - 8
      Southern Huntingdon - 8
41. Portage - 7
42. Kishacoquillas - 5
43. Penn Highlands - 4
44. Juniata - 3
45. Bishop Carroll - 2
      Northern Cambria - 2
47. Mifflin County - 1
      Cresson - 1
      Rothrock - 1
      Johnstown Vo-Tech - 1
      Conemaugh Valley - 1
      Saltsburg - 1
      Bucktail - 1
   
Top 10 District 6 Tournament Team Points
Class AAA
1. Bald Eagle Area, 1997, 286.5
2. Central Mountain, 2010, 285.5
3. State College, 2003, 273.5
4. Central Mountain, 2009, 269
5. Bald Eagle Area, 1998, 263
6. Bald Eagle Area, 2006, 262.5
7. Bald Eagle Area, 2005, 234.5
8. Bald Eagle Area, 2004, 234
9. Bald Eagle Area, 1999, 231.5
10. Central Mountain, 2008, 226

Class AA
1. Bald Eagle-Nittany, 1993, 275
2. Westmont Hilltop, 2009, 236
3. Forest Hills, 2003, 217
4. Bald Eagle-Nittany, 1992, 216.5
5. Claysburg-Kimmel, 1999, 215
6. Mount Union, 2008, 211
7. Westmont Hilltop, 2007, 207
8. Claysburg-Kimmel, 2000, 206.5
9. Westmont Hilltop, 2008, 205
10. Bald Eagle-Nittany, 1994, 203.5

Most District 6 Champions In One Season
Since Class Division In 1974
Class AAA
1. Bald Eagle Area, 1997, 7 champions
2. Central Mountain, 2010, 6 champions
   Central Mountain, 2009, 6 champions
   Bald Eagle Area, 2005, 6 champions
5. Bald Eagle Area, 2006, 5 champions
   Bald Eagle Area, 2003, 5 champions
   State College, 2003, 5 champions
   Bald Eagle Area, 1995, 5 champions
   Bald Eagle Area, 1994, 5 champions
   State College, 1979, 5 champions
11. Central Mountain, 2007, 4 champions
    Bald Eagle Area, 2002, 4 champions
    Bellefonte, 2000, 4 champions
    Bald Eagle Area, 1998, 4 champions
    Lock Haven, 1989, 4 champions
    State College, 1983, 4 champions
    Bald Eagle Area, 1982, 4 champions
    State College, 1982, 4 champions
    Altoona, 1981, 4 champions
    Altoona, 1980, 4 champions
    Lock Haven, 1978, 4 champions
    Lock Haven, 1974, 4 champions

Class AA
1. Bald Eagle-Nittany, 1993, 7 champions
2. Forest Hills, 2003, 5 champions
   Claysburg-Kimmel, 2000, 5 champions
   Bald Eagle-Nittany, 1995, 5 champions
   Westmont Hilltop, 1988, 5 champions
   Bald Eagle-Nittany, 1975, 5 champions
7. Westmont Hilltop, 2009, 4 champions
   Forest Hills, 2005, 4 champions
   Claysburg-Kimmel, 1999, 4 champions
   Bald Eagle-Nittany, 1994, 4 champions
   Bald Eagle-Nittany, 1992, 4 champions
   Tyrone, 1985, 4 champions
   Mount Union, 1982, 4 champions
   Bald Eagle-Nittany, 1974, 4 champions
   Westmont Hilltop, 2011, 4 champions

Most District 6 Champions All-Class
1954-1972
1. State College, 1965, 5 champions
2. Lock Haven, 1961, 4 champions
   Lock Haven, 1960, 4 champions
   Lock Haven, 1956, 4 champions
   Bellefonte, 1955, 4 champions

Most District 6-9 Champions
1938-1953
1. Clearfield, 1945, 6 champions
   Clearfield, 1943, 6 champions
3. Bellefonte, 1950, 5 champions
   Clearfield, 1946, 5 champions
   Clearfield, 1940, 5 champions
   DuBois, 1938, 5 champions
  
District 6 Career Wins (100 or more)
Rk. Name            School                     Grad. Record
1. Andrew Alton Central Mountain  2010 178-9
2. Dylan Alton Central Mountain  2010 175-5
3.  Zach Beitz  Juniata   2012 169-13
4.       Shane Valko Forest Hills                 2005 164-17
5.      Jake Strayer Forest Hills      2004 161-7
6. A.J. Schopp Tyrone   2010 160-11
7.       +Matt Storniolo State College/Haverford Acad 2002 159-7
8. John Rizzo  Richland   2012 159-11
9. Matt Bonson Lewistown   2007 159-31
10. Ronnie Garbinsky Tyrone   2011 157-12
11. Brian Brill  Central Mountain  2012 156-12
 John Rizzo  Richland   2012 156-12
13. Mitchell Port Bellefonte   2010 156-18
14. Jordan Rich Central Mountain  2010 156-27
15.  Quentin Wright Bald Eagle Area  2008 154-14
16. Mike Robinson Lewistown   2007 149-21
17.    Terry Tate  Tyrone   2005 149-24
18. Ty Dively  Claysburg-Kimmel  2012 146-28
19.    Matt Moore     Blairsville                      2007  145-14
20.    Art Moss  Forest Hills                     2005 144-28
21. Zach Corl  Central Mountain  2011 144-33
22.    Clint Shirk  Bald Eagle Area               2004 143-26
23. Tanner Hough Westmont Hilltop  2011 143-31
24.      Jarrett Musselman  Claysburg-Kimmel          2002 141-9
25. David Fogle Forest Hills  2009 141-22
26. Marco Pecora Richland   2008 141-27
 Russ Sichak Richland   2007 141-27
28.    James Dodson Claysburg-Kimmel  2012 141-29  
29. +Jeremy Hart State College/South Adams (Ind.)2002 140-17
30. Pat Myers  Penn Cambria  2010 140-26
31. Josh Duplin Westmont Hilltop  2012 140-29
32.  Adam Whetstone   Claysburg-Kimmel  2005 139-17
33.  Trap McCormack Sugar Valley/BEN  1997 138-4
34. Shawn Perich Portage   2010 138-17
35. Evan Link  Penn Cambria  2011 138-21
36. Nathan Link Penn Cambria  2007 138-34
37.  Biff Walizer Bald Eagle-Nittany        1994 137-7
39.  Nathan Galloway State College                    2002 136-10
40. Tyson Searer Lewistown/Mifflin County 2012 136-24
41.  Brandon Guenot Bald Eagle Area             2003 136-29
42. Colton Spade Lewistown   2010 136-31
43.  Sean Kisel    Forest Hills              2005  136-33
44.  Scott Bair  Bald Eagle-Nittany                1996  135-10
45.  Derek Tipton  Claysburg-Kimmel  2000  135-14
46.  Ryan McIntyre    Claysburg-Kimmel         2005 135-25
 Ryan Wilson Mount Union  2012 135-25
48. Corey Aungst Claysburg-Kimmel  2011 135-28
49.  Nick Szala  Penn Cambria  2012 134-34
50. T.J. Albright Tyrone   2007 133-39
51. Eli Norvell  Hunt/St. Elizbth/St. Mark's, (Del.)2007 132-13
52.  Thad Benton  Claysburg-Kimmel                 2001 132-15
53. Tom Traxler Bellefonte   2012 132-27
54. Cole Claar  Claysburg-Kimmel  2011 132-31
55. Trevor Kushner Westmont Hilltop  2010 132-36
56.  Adam Farabaugh Penn Cambria                     2002  132-38
57. Ryan Burnheimer Westmont Hilltop  2012 131-31
58. Jamel Fortson Mount Union  2010 131-32
59. Garrett Scott Juniata Valley                   2006 130-2
60.  Shad Benton Central                          1996  130-11
61. Brock Scott     Juniata Valley                    2004 130-14
62. Cody Myers Southern Huntingdon  2007 130-19
63. Donny Clark     West Branch                    2006  130-26
64. Kyle Fluke  State College                    2006  130-27
65. Kevin Ryan Mount Union  2008 130-46
66. Eric Frick    Hollidaysburg/Central            1999  129-16
67. + Harley Anderson  State College/Mt. Pleasant     1999  128-7
68. Matt Snyder Lewistown   2008 128-12
69. Shawn Weaver     BEN/Sugar Valley                 1997 128-17
70. Glenn Winslow Cambria Heights  2008 128-28
71. Chad Sichak     Richland                        2002  127-19
     Jared Ricotta    West Branch                      2003  127-19
73. Richard Brydon Forest Hills  2012 127-23
74. Tony Risaliti Central Cambria  2012 127-30
75. Thadd Westley Tyrone                            2004  127-32
76. Mike Reish      Bellefonte                      2002  126-21
77. Gary Paronish   Penn Cambria                     2005   126-38
78. Brian Murphy   Cambria Heights                  1991  125-12-1
79. Hunter Guenot    Bald Eagle Area                  1998  125-24
80. Scott Knarr Northern Cambria  2009 125-33
81. Kyle Patton Westmont Hilltop  2007 125-35
82. T.J. Keklak  Westmont Hilltop  2009 124-36
83. Nic Bedelyon Indian Valley  2007 123-14
84. Corey Guenot     Bald Eagle Area                 1999   123-18
     Josh Kirsch      Mount Union                      2003  123-18
86. Matt Kocher      State College                    2003  123-20
87. David Sunderland  Southern Huntingdon             2006   123-25
88. Erik Galloway State College  2010 123-42
89. Brian Shaw       Hollidaysburg               2006  122-25
90. Ed Hockenberry   Bald Eagle Area                 1996  122-28
91. Zac Bennett Westmont Hilltop  2009 121-10
92. Ryan Link  Penn Cambria  2008 121-23
93. Eli Garshnick   United                            2002  121-29
94.  Chad Frankhouser  Indian Valley  2008 121-39
95. Brian Angelotti Penn Cambria/Forest Hills 2003 121-44
96. Anthony Andrews  Johnstown                        1999  120-13
97. Matt Beaujon Westmont Hilltop                1991 120-12-5
98. Steve Krouse  Lock Haven                       1989  120-18-1
99. Jeff Brinker     Bald Eagle-Nittany               1990  120-24-1
100. Pete Rinella     Lock Haven                       1990   119-19-1
101. Chad Miller Richland   2009 119-35
102. Mark Brothers  Central Cambria                 1993  118-20-1
103. David Kephart Portage   2011 118-30
104. Keith Ryan  Mount Union  2008 118-45
105. Zack Hicks  Mount Union  2009 118-51
106. Brian Merrifield  Lock Haven                      1991  117-16-1
107. Joel Brinker    Bald Eagle-Nittany              1993  117-19
108. Luke Lohr  Somerset   2010 117-24
109. Nate Rupp     Philipsburg-Osceola              1994  117-26-3
110. Tyler Fishburn   Bellefonte                       2006  117-44
111. Adam Will  Indian Valley  2008 117-51
112. Charlie Brenneman  Hollidaysburg                 1999   116-13
113. Matt Metzgar     Westmont Hilltop           2001  116-21
114. K.J. Walters Altoona   2010 116-30
115. David Miller     Tyrone                            2005 116-44
116. Travis Stem      Bald Eagle Area                  2006  116-48
117. +Justin Millard  Bald Eagle Area/Wyalusing        2000 115-21
118. Ryan Jacoby Moshannon Valley  2007 115-26
119. Taylor Boyd Juniata Valley  2010 115-31
120. Rob Sakmar     Richland                         2003  115-38
121. Jody Strittmatter  Cambria Heights               1996   114-17
122. O'Jay Guenot     Bald Eagle Area                  1994  114-24-1
123. Daniel Knott Claysburg-Kimmel  2009 114-30
124. Adam Fisher     Bald Eagle Area                  2002  114-34
125. Robert Waite    Tyrone                            2006  114-43
126. Shane Alterio Bellefonte   2009 114-48
127. Mike Paronish   Northern Cambria                 2006  113-23
128. Andy Hull       Bald Eagle-Nittany               1999  113-25
129. Tyler McCall    Central Mountain                 2003  113-39
130. Jared Baxter     Forest Hills                     2006  113-50
131. Mike Maney      Bald Eagle Area                 1999  112-16
132. Steve Millward   Bald Eagle Area                  1987  112-18
     Rob English      West Branch                      1997  112-18
134. Matt Doak        Blairsville                      2000  112-22
135. Chuck Boring     United                            2005  112-35
136. Christian Harr   Hollidaysburg                    2006  112-37
137. Mike Brant  Westmont Hilltop  2008 112-39
138. Logan Walstrom Philipsburg-Osceola  2012 112-40
139. Robert Oshaben Forest Hills  2010 112-50
140. Terry Williams   Bald Eagle-Nittany               1980     111-5
141. Jason Shea       Huntingdon  1988  111-9
142.            Bruce Wallace    Tyrone   1983 111-15
          Jim Orichoskey   Glendale   1986 111-15

143. Dylan Weston Tyrone   2012 111-42
144. Pat Dumire Westmont Hilltop  2009 111-50
145. Dylan Caprio Central Mountain  2010 111-65
146.     Eric Bowser      Richland   1988 110-11
147.     Chris Musselman  Claysburg-Kimmel  1998  110-16
148. Jacob Hines Altoona   2011 110-34
149. Trevor Helsley Bellwood-Antis  2012 110-36
150.     Preston Shawver  Penns Valley  2005 110-52
151.     Robbie Weikel    Bellefonte   1996  109-14
152     Doug Taylor      Bald Eagle Area  1988 109-17-2
153. Matt Aungst Claysburg-Kimmel  2008 109-36
154.     Tracey Karlie    Bellwood-Antis  1984 108-17-2
155.     Cam Plocus       Marion Center  1998  108-20
156.     Corey Bainey     Philipsburg-Osceola  1998 108-25
157. Craig Harris Richland   2010 108-35
158. Eric Hoffmaster Mount Union  2008 108-56
159.     Jeremy Weller    Philipsburg-Osceola  2000 107-45
160. Tyler Buckwalter Central Mountain  2011 107-46
161.     Ron Wilson       Bellwood-Antis  1981  106-14
162.     Jesse Reed      Bald Eagle Area  1999  106-26
163. Scott Bosak State College  2011 106-33
164. Jake Schultz Lewistown   2011 106-36
165. T.J. Polacek Westmont Hilltop  2008 106-36
166.     Mark Maney       Bald Eagle Area   2000  106-38
167.     Justin Hower     Lewistown   2001     105-16
168. Phil Steinberg Central Cambria  2010 105-19
169.     Ryan Ickes       Claysburg-Kimmel   2000  105-24
170.     Bill Caldwell    Moshannon Valley  1991  105-24-4
171.     Jason Bainey     Philipsburg-Osceola   1997  105-33
172. Myers Miller Ligonier Valley  2008 105-39
173.     Jason Paronish   Penn Cambria   2002  105-48
174.    Steve Makin      Central Cambria   2006  105-51
175.     John Bryan       State College   1991  104-12
176. Kie Brown  Huntingdon  2011 104-18
177. Tyler Morder Richland   2007 104-31
178.     Justin Berrier   Southern Huntingdon   2006  104-32
           Andy Turner Northern Cambria  2007 104-32 
180. Joe Leppert Cambria Heights  2008 104-40
181. Chris Nagel Southern Huntingdon  2010 104-43
182. John Julian  Penn Cambria  2009 104-73
183.   Ken Whitsel      Lewistown   1979  103-5
184.   Rob Ruby         Kish/Indian Valley   1991  103-8-2
185.   Justin Owens     West Branch   1998  103-10
186.   Aaron Maldet    Westmont Hilltop   1998  103-24
187.   Joe Ciampoli     Altoona    2004  103-26
 Gervon Simon Johnstown   2012 103-26
189. Alan Averi  Central Cambria  2007 103-41
190. Alex Lehman Richland   2007 103-54
191.   Matt Benton      Claysburg-Kimmel/Central  1999  102-25
192.   Barry Osborne    Lewistown   1998  102-27
 *Noah Tarr  Blairsville   2013 102-27
193.   Brett Gephart    Penns Valley   2004  102-32
194. Jared Woomer Bellwood-Antis  2012 102-36
195. Vance Meyers Huntingdon  2007 102-50
196.   Thad Stewart     Mount Union   1983  101-12-2
197.   Craig Waite      Moshannon Valley   1990  101-18-1
198. Thomas McVicker Forest Hills  2008 101-23
199.   Brice Mertiff    Tyrone    2005  101-48
200.   Jim Bowser       Richland    1989  100-14
201.   Chad Delattre    Moshannon Valley   1990  100-21
        Nick Frick       Central    1998  100-21
  Ben Rager  Central Cambria  2012 100-21
204. Shawn McCrum Juniata Valley  2010 100-35
205. Jesse Runk  Huntingdon  2009 100-55
206. Ryan Maggs Central Mountain  2007 100-58
207. Joey Miller  Central Mountain  2012 100-66
208.     +Rocky Anderson  State College/Mt. Pleasant  2001  100+
* Denotes still active. + Denotes wrestled at non-District 6 school.

Season Wins
40-Win Minimum
Rank    Name                     School                  Year  Total
1. Dylan Alton Central Mountain 2009 47-0      
 Terry Tate               Tyrone                  2005 47-0
3. Andrew Alton Central Mountain 2008 47-1
4.      Shane Valko              Forest Hills            2005 47-2
5. Andrew Alton Central Mountain 2009 46-0
6. Kevin Ryan Mount Union 2008 46-6
7. Andrew Alton Central Mountain 2010 45-0
                 Dylan Alton Central Mountain 2010 45-0
                 Mitchell Port Bellefonte  2010 45-0
10. Dylan Alton Central Mountain 2008 45-1
      Jake Strayer             Forest Hills            2003 45-1
12. Dustin Drake Mount Union 2008 45-4
 Nathan Link Penn Cambria 2007 45-4
14. Ryan Link  Penn Cambria 2008 45-5
15. Jordan Rich Central Mountain 2009 45-8
16. Brian Brill  Central Mountain 2011 44-0
17. Matt Snyder Lewistown  2007 44-3
 Mike Cook  Bald Eagle Area  2006 44-3
 Terry Tate   Tyrone   2004  44-3
20. Ty Dively  Claysburg-Kimmel 2011 44-5
21. Pat Myers  Penn Cambria 2008 44-7
22. Tyson Searer Mifflin County 2012 43-1
23. Cole Claar  Claysburg-Kimmel 2011 43-4
24.      Matt Snyder  Lewistown  2006  43-7
25.      A.J. Schopp Tyrone  2010 42-0
 Jake Strayer  Forest Hills  2004  42-0
27. Zach Beitz  Juniata  2012 42-1
 John Rizzo  Richland  2012 42-1
29. Evan Link  Penn Cambria 2011 42-2
30. Zach Beitz  Juniata  2011 42-3
 Nic Bedelyon  Indian Valley 2006  42-3
32. Sean Kisel   Forest Hills  2005  42-5
33. Matt Bonson  Lewistown  2006 42-6
34. Corey Aungst Claysburg-Kimmel 2011 42-7 
 Matt Bonson Lewistown  2007 42-7
36. Travis Stem  Bald Eagle Area  2006  42-9
37. Scott Thompson Blairsville  2012 42-10
38. Quentin Wright Bald Eagle Area 2007 41-0
 Josh Kirsch  Mount Union  2003  41-0 
 Trap McCormack  Bald Eagle-Nittany  1997  41-0
41. John Rizzo  Richland  2012 41-1
 John Rizzo  Richland  2010 41-1
 Adam Whetstone  Claysburg-Kimmel  2005  41-1
 Mike Maney  Bald Eagle Area  1999  41-1
 Brian Brill  Central Mountain 2012 41-1
46. Ronnie Garbinsky Tyrone  2010 41-2
 Shawn Perich Portage  2010 41-2
 Steve Bosak State College 2008 41-2
 Shawn Weaver  Bald Eagle-Nittany  1997  41-2
50. Nic Bedelyon Indian Valley 2007 41-3  
51. Tyler Fishburn  Bellefonte   2006  41-4
         Monty Rockey  Bald Eagle Area  2004  41-4
         Justin Owens  West Branch  1997  41-4
54. James Dodson Claysburg-Kimmel 2011 41-5
 Kie Brown  Huntingdon 2011 41-5
 Keith Ryan  Mount Union 2008 41-5
 Shane Valko  Forest Hills  2003  41-5
 Logan Walstrom Philipsburg-Osceola 2012 41-5
59. Andrew Doak Blairsville  2012 41-8
60. Zack Hicks  Mount Union 2008 41-9
61. Matt Bonson  Lewistown  2005  41-10
62. Zac Bennett Westmont Hilltop 2007 40-1
 Jake Strayer  Forest Hills  2002  40-1
64. Matt Snyder Lewistown  2008 40-2
 Clint Shirk  Bald Eagle Area  2004  40-2
66. Zac Bennett Westmont Hilltop 2009 40-3
 James Stodart Moshannon Valley 2012 40-3
68. Evan Link  Penn Cambria 2009 40-4
 Mitchell Port Bellefonte  2009 40-4
 Bobby Mort Huntingdon 2008 40-4
 A.J. Schopp Tyrone  2007 40-4
 Adam Farabaugh  Penn Cambria  2002  40-4
 Ty Dively  Claysburg-Kimmel 2012 40-4 
74. Brian Brill  Central Mountain 2010 40-5
                Clint Shirk  Bald Eagle Area  2003  40-5
 Adam Farabaugh  Penn Cambria  2001  40-5
 Jesse Reed  Bald Eagle Area 1999 40-5
78. Mitchell Port Bellefonte  2007 40-6
 Landis Wright  Bald Eagle Area  2005  40-6
 Noah Tarr  Blairsville  2012 40-6
81. Kie Brown  Huntingdon 2010 40-7
                Adam Weinell Blairsville  2010 40-7
 Andrew Alton Central Mountain 2007 40-7
 Rocky Anderson  State College 2000 40-7
85. Jordan Rich Central Mountain 2008 40-9
 Nick Shawley Bellefonte  2012 40-9
87. Jonathan Quiggle Central Mountain 2008 40-11
 Ryan Link  Penn Cambria 2007 40-11
 Paul Myers  Penn Cambria 2007 40-11
90. Jake Bachman Central Mountain 2009 40-12
      
Season Pins
Rank     Name  School   Year Total
1.       Terry Tate   Tyrone    2005  36
2. Keith Ryan  Mount Union  2008 34
         Kevin Ryan Mount Union  2008 34
4. Brian Brill  Central Mountain  2012 33
5.  Andrew Alton Central Mountain  2010 32  
 Andrew Alton Central Mountain  2009 32
 Zac Bennett Westmont Hilltop  2009 32
8. Dylan Alton Central Mountain  2010 31
 Mitchell Port Bellefonte   2010 31
 Keith Ryan  Mount Union  2007 31
 Brice Mertiff  Tyrone    2005  31
12. John Rizzo  Richland   2012 30
13. Brian Brill  Central Mountain  2011 29
 A.J. Schopp Tyrone   2010 29
 Andrew Alton Central Mountain  2008 29
 Andrew Alton Central Mountain  2007 29
 Joel Yoder  Bald Eagle Area  2003 29
 Shawn Weaver             Bald Eagle-Nittany        1997    29
19. Alex Miller Huntingdon  2011 28
 Ryan Everhart Huntingdon  2007 28
 Josh Kirsch              Mount Union   2003  28
         Adam Farabaugh  Penn Cambria   2002  28
23. Corey Aungst Claysburg-Kimmel  2011 27
 Evan Link  Penn Cambria  2011 27
 A.J. Schopp Tyrone   2009 27
 Jason Kylor Huntingdon  2007 27
 Zac Bennett Westmont Hilltop  2007 27
 Shane Valko  Forest Hills   2005  27
         Terry Tate   Tyrone    2004  27
         Nathan Galloway  State College   2002  27
         Terry Williams  Bald Eagle-Nittany   1980  27
32.  Jake Hines  Altoona   2011 26
 Robert Oshaben Forest Hills  2010 26
 Tony Risaliti Central Cambria  2012 26 
       Dylan Alton Central Mountain  2008 26   
 David Heining            Somerset   2006 26
 Rocky Anderson  State College   2000  26
         Jeremy Lucas  Bald Eagle Area   1999  26
         Vince Torsell  Bellwood-Antis   1999  26
         Greg Grimes  Cental Cambria   1993  26
  Mike Lingenfelter  Central    1985  26
         Bob Fleck   Westmont Hilltop   1984  26
         Chad Menzie  Ligonier Valley   1979  26
       
Career Pins
Rank  Name   School    Year  Total
1.  Andrew Alton Central Mountain  2007-2010  122
2.      Brian Brill  Central Mountain  2009-2012  109
3. Dylan Alton Central Mountain  2007-2010  101
4. Zach Corl  Central Mountain  2008-2011  97
5. A.J. Schopp Tyrone   2007-2010  94  
 Keith Ryan  Mount Union  2005-2008  94
 John Rizzo  Richland   2009-2012  94
8. Terry Tate   Tyrone    2002-2005  91
9.       Josh Kirsch  Mount Union   2000-2003  88
  Terry Williams  Bald Eagle-Nittany   1977-1980  88
11.       Shane Valko  Forest Hills   2002-2005  87
12. Zac Bennett Westmont Hilltop  2006-2009  83
13. Kevin Ryan Mount Union  2005-2008  83
 Ty Dively  Claysburg-Kimmel  2009-2012  83
15. Ronnie Garbinsky Tyrone   2008-2011  79
 Matt Bonson Lewistown   2004-2007  79
17. Joel Yoder  Bald Eagle Area  2000-2003  78
18. Brice Mertiff  Tyrone    2002-2005  76
19. Corey Aungst Claysburg-Kimmel  2008-2011  75      
 Robert Oshaben Forest Hills  2008-2010  75
21.      Scott Bair   Bald Eagle-Nittany   1993-1996  74
  Mark Brothers  Central Cambria   1990-1993  74
23. Ryan McIntyre  Claysburg-Kimmel   2002-2005  73
24. Ken Whitsel  Lewistown   1976-1979  72
25.  Biff Walizer  Bald Eagle-Nittany   1991-1994  70
 James Dodson Claysburg-Kimmel  2009-2012  70
27. David Kephart Portage   2008-2011  69
 Adam Farabaugh  Penn Cambria   1999-2002  69
   Chris Musselman  Claysburg-Kimmel   1995-1998  69
30.     Bob Fleck   Westmont Hilltop   1982-1984  68

REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS CHAMPIONS
2012 Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament
106_Jake Gromacki, Cathedral Prep, 10
113_Anthony Vizza, DuBois, 9
120_Godwin Nyama, Brashear, 8
126_T.J. Brandt, Altoona, 6
132_Malcolm Harris, Johnstown, 6
138_Steve Spearman, McDowell, 10
145_Leo Wortman, Bellefonte, 6
152_D.J. Myers, General McLane, 10
160_Brian Brill, Central Mountain, 6
170_Jacob Taylor, Bald Eagle Area, 6
182_Khilique Harris, McDowell, 10
195_Landon Hanna, DuBois, 9
220_Tyson Searer, Mifflin County, 6
285_Josh Duplin, Westmont Hilltop, 6

2012 Southwest Regional Class AA Tournament
106_Justin Patrick, Ligonier Valley, 6
113_Jason Nolf, Kittanning, 7
120_Nick Roberts, North Star, 5
126_Jimmy Gulibon, Derry Area, 7
132_James Dodson, Claysburg-Kimmel, 6
138_Ty Dively, Claysburg-Kimmel, 6
145_Zach Beitz, Juniata, 6
152_Cory Berchick, Conemaugh Township, 5
160_Cody Law, Forest Hills, 6
170_Dustin Conti, Jefferson Morgan, 7
182_Dakota DesLauriers, Burrell, 7
195_Jordan Kitta, Southmoreland, 7
220_John Rizzo, Richland, 6
285_Corey Garry, Fort Cherry, 7

2011 Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament
103_Shane Peters, Clearfield, 9
112_Godwin Nyama, Brashear, 8
119_Tom Traxler, Bellefonte, 6
125_Kody Young, Punxsutawney, 9
130_Tanner Hough, Westmont Hilltop, 6
135_Seth Spack, Punxsutawney, 9
140_Scott Bosak, State College, 6
145_Brian Brill, Central Mountain, 6
152_Mark Havers, Bradford, 9
160_Brad Grieb, Bellefonte, 6
171_Jacob Taylor, Bald Eagle Area, 6
189_Ryan Burnheimer, Westmont Hilltop, 6
215_Tyson Searer, Lewistown, 6
285_Alec Gluvna, Corry, 10

2011 Southwest Regional Class AA Tournament
103_Jason Nolf, Kittanning, 7
112_Evan Link, Penn Cambria, 6
119_Jimmy Gulibon, Derry Area, 7
125_Geoff Alexander, Shady Side Academy, 7
130_Dave Makara, Burrell, 7
135_Jeremy Landowski, Burrell, 7
140_Travis Shaffer, Derry Area, 7
145_Zach Beitz, Juniata, 6
152_Nick Carr, South Fayette, 7
160_Travis McKillop, Burrell, 7
171_Dakota DesLauriers, Burrell, 7
189_Jordan Kitta, Southmoreland, 7
215_Brian Beattie, Burrell, 7
285_Jeff Tarley, Beth-Center, 7

2010 Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament
103_Christian Stone, Clearfield, 9
112_Thomas Traxler, Bellefonte, 6
119_Shelton Mack, Meadville, 10
125_Mitchell Port, Bellefonte, 6
130_Steve Spearman, McDowell, 10
135_Jordan Rich, Central Mountain, 6
140_Brian Brill, Central Mountain, 6
145_Andrew Alton, Central Mountain, 6
152_Dylan Alton, Central Mountain, 6
160_Mark Havers, Bradford, 9
171_Jermaine Easter, Cathedral Prep, 10
189_Michael Pollard, Meadville, 10
215_Sean Sadosky, St. Marys, 9
285_Zach Corl, Central Mountain, 6

2010 Southwest Regional Class AA Tournament
103_Nick Roberts, North Star, 5
112_Phillip Elias, Shady Side Academy, 7
119_Geoff Alexander, Shady Side Academy, 7
125_Dave Makara, Burrell, 7
130_Ronnie Garbinsky, Tyrone, 6
135_A.J. Schopp, Tyrone, 6
140_Phil Steinberg, Central Cambria, 6
145_Shawn Perich, Portage, 6
152_Cody Wiercioch, Charleroi, 7
160_Sam Guidi, Fort Cherry, 7
171_Matthew Cunningham, Shady Side Academy, 7
189_Zak Newton, Penn Cambria, 6
215_Brian Beattie, Burrell, 7
285_Jeff Tarley, Beth-Center, 7

2009 Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament
103_Kaleb Loht, Indian Valley, 6
112_Shelton Mack, Meadville, 10
119_Mitchell Port, Bellefonte, 6
125_Steve Spearman, Erie McDowell, 10
130_Rocco Wellek, Erie Prep, 10
135_Tyler Parsons, Erie Prep, 10
140_Andrew Alton, Central Mountain, 6
145_Dylan Alton, Central Mountain, 6
152_Mark Havers, Bradford, 9
160_Jermaine Easter, Erie Prep, 10
171_Nick Milano, Erie Prep, 10
189_Jake Bachman, Central Mountain, 6
215_Glenn Barnes, Central Mountain, 6
285_Sean Owen, Clearfield, 9

2009 Southwest Regional Class AA Tournament
103_Nick Roberts, North Star, 5
112_Geoff Alexander, Shady Side Academy, 7
119_A.J. Schopp, Tyrone, 6
125_Ronnie Garbinsky, Tyrone, 6
130_Frank Martellotti, Shady Side Academy, 7
135_Phil Steinberg, Central Cambria, 6
140_Dane Johnson, Shady Side Academy, 7
145_Shawn Perich, Portage, 6
152_T.J. Keklak, Westmont Hilltop, 6
160_Matthew Cunningham, Shady Side Academy, 7
171_Tyler Capitosti, United, 6
189_Roman San Doval, Shady Side Academy, 7
215_Josh McDannell, Chestnut Ridge, 5
285_Jordan Roussos, Carlynton, 7

2008 Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament
103_Shelton Mack, Meadville, 10
112_Jordan Rich, Central Mountain, 6
119_Matt Snyder, Lewistown, 6
125_Chad Frankhouser, Indian Valley, 6
130_Preston Snyder, Bellefonte, 6
135_Dylan Alton, Central Mountain, 6
140_Andrew Alton, Central Mountain, 6
145_Shane Alterio, Bellefonte, 6
152_Mark Havers, Bradford, 9
160_Steve Bosak, State College, 6
171_Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area, 6
189_Bo Reifer, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
215_Glenn Barnes, Central Mountain, 6
285_Sean Owen, Clearfield, 9

2008 Southwest Regional Class AA Tournament
103_Geoff Alexander, Shady Side Academy, 7
112_Anthony Zanetta, Keyston Oaks, 7
119_Travis McKillop, Burrell, 7
125_Dane Johnson, Shady Side Academy, 7
130_Glenn Winslow, Cambria Heights, 6
135_Shane Welsh, Burrell, 7
140_Jordan Shields, Burrell, 7
145_Bob Speer, Burrell, 7
152_Matthew Cunningham, Shady Side Academy, 7
160_Erik Frund, Southmoreland, 7
171_Marco Pecora, Richland, 6
189_Ethan Virgili, Jefferson-Morgan, 7
215_Dan Conley, Burgettstown, 7
285_Sam Miller, Washington, 7

2007 Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament
103_Mitchell Port, Bellefonte, 6
112_Matt Snyder, Lewistown, 6
119_Nic Bedelyon, Indian Valley, 6
125_Dylan Alton, Central Mountain, 6
130_Andrew Alton, Central Mountain, 6
135_Jake Shirk, Bald Eagle Area, 6
140_Jamal Lyons, Erie Prep, 10
145_Grant Paswall, Bald Eagle Area, 6
152_Cash Horne, Conneaut Lake, 10
160_Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area, 6
171_Will Harris, Johnstown, 6
189_Ryan Maggs, Central Mountain, 6
215_Kevin Struble, Bald Eagle Area, 6
285_Brant Clouser, Altoona, 6

2007 Southwest Regional Class AA Tournament
103_A.J. Schopp, Tyrone, 6
112_Anthony Zanetta, Keystone Oaks, 7
119_Troy Dolan, Derry Area, 7
125_Cody Feathers, Claysburg-Kimmel, 6
130_Jordan Shields, Burrell, 7
135_Ryan Jacoby, Moshannon Valley, 6
140_Devon Maloney, Burrell, 7
145_Eli Norvell, Huntingdon, 6
152_Phil Sorrentino, South Allegheny, 7
160_Alex Evans, Washington, 7
171_Damian Majocha, Burrell, 7
189_Zac Bennett, Westmont Hilltop, 6
215_Codie Noga, Avella, 7
285_Myles Caragein, Keystone Oaks, 7

2006 Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament
103_Nic Bedelyon, Indian Valley, 6
112_Joe McCullough, Erie Prep, 10
119_Matt Kyler, Clearfield, 9
125_Mike Robinson, Lewistown, 6
130_Kyle Fluke, State College, 6
135_Grant Paswall, Bald Eagle Area, 6
140_Hadley Harrison, General McLane, 10
145_Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area, 6
152_Jason Ardillo, Erie Prep, 10
160_Landis Wright, Bald Eagle Area, 6
171_Brian Shaw, Hollidaysburg, 6
189_Travis Stem, Bald Eagle Area, 6
215_Mike Cook, Bald Eagle Area, 6
275_Kevin Struble, Bald Eagle Area, 6

2006 Southwest Regional Class AA Tournament
103_David Fogle, Forest Hills, 6
112_Jordan Shields, Burrell, 7
119_Troy Dolan, Derry Area, 7
125_Lee Vanella, Mount Pleasant, 7
130_Donny Clark, West Branch, 6
135_Kory Bissett, West Greene, 7
140_Garrett Scott, Juniata Valley, 6
145_Donnie Ament, Mount Pleasant, 7
152_Matt Moore, Blairsville, 6
160_Josh Shields, Burrell, 7
171_Steve Makin, Central Cambria, 6
189_David Pisarcik, Mars, 7
215_Nathan Andrews, Penns Valley, 6
275_Paul Snyder, Mount Pleasant, 7

2005 Northwest Regional Class AAA Tournament
103_Matt Kyler, Clearfield, 9
112_Bobby Steetle, Franklin, 10
119_Brad Pataky, Clearfield, 9
125_Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area, 6
130_Tom Barger, Clearfield, 9
135_Hadley Harrison, General McLane, 10
140_Kyle Dolan, Central Mountain, 6
145_David Wood, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
152_Ryan Uber, Warren, 10
160_Chris Decker, State College, 6
171_Brian Shaw, Hollidaysburg, 6
189_Seth Nyman, Bald Eagle Area, 6
215_Justin Masorti, State College, 6
275_Stefan Tighe, Erie Cathedral Prep, 10
 
2005 Southwest Regional Class AA Tournament
103_Tom McVicker, Forest Hills, 6
112_Troy Dolan, Derry Area, 7
119_Adam Whetstone, Claysburg-Kimmel, 6
125_Shane Valko, Forest Hills, 6
130_Ryan McIntyre, Claysburg-Kimmel, 6
135_Garrett Scott, Juniata Valley, 6
140_Damian Rose, Freedom, 7
145_Donnie Ament, Mount Pleasant, 7
152_Jason Makara, Burrell, 7
160_Corey Checkan, South Side Beaver, 7
171_A.J. Graves, Jeannette, 7
189_Rich Froats, Burgettstown, 7
215_Nathan Tomporoski, Highlands, 7
275_Terry Tate, Tyrone, 6

2004 AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Matt Kyler - Clearfield 9
112_Brad Pataky - Clearfield 9
119_Jake Keene - General McLane 10
125_Hadley Harrison - General McLane 10
130_Garrett Desmond - Central Mountain 6
135_Clint Shirk - Bald Eagle Area 6
140_Mike DePelligrini - Lewistown 6
145_Bryan Kuhn - Erie McDowell 10
152_Hayden Harrison - General McLane 10
160_Jake Lauffenburger - Warren 10
171_Branden Stearns - General McLane 10
189_Monty Rockey - Bald Eagle Area 6
215_Josh Cherish - Oil City 10
275_Stephan Tighe - Erie Cathedral Prep 10

2004 AA Southwest Regional Championship
103_Devon Maloney - Burrell 7
112_Adam Whetstone - Claysburg-Kimmel 6
119_Shane Valko - Forest Hills 6
125_Jake Strayer - Forest Hills 6
130_Garrett Scott - Juniata Valley 6
135_Thaddeus Westley - Tyrone 6
140_Donnie Ament - Mount Pleasant 7
145_Aaron Jennings - Jrfferson-Morgan 7
152_Art Moss - Forest Hills 6
160_A. J. Graves - Jeannette 7
171_Kurt Brenner - Freedom 7
189_Shane Datz - Southmoreland 7
215_Wade Grimes - Everett 5
275_Terry Tate - Tyrone 6

2003 AAA Northwest Regional Championship
103 Kyle Fluke - State College 6
112 Brad Pataky - Clearfield 9
119 Austin Blaschak - State College 6
125 Clint Shirk - Bald Eagle Area 6
130 Mark Fisher - Bald Eagle Area 6
135 Doug Surra - Saint Marys 9
140 Matt Kocher - State College 6
145 Brandon Guenot - Bald Eagle Area 6
152 Hudson Harrison - General McLane 10
160 Nick Wood - Corry 10
171 Lance Wilt - Central Mountain 6
189 Tyler McCall - Central Mountain 6
215 Mounty Rocky - Bald Eagle Area 6
275 Ryan Marovich - McDowell 10

2003 AA Southwest Regional Championship
103 Adam Whetstone - Claysburg-Kimmel - 6
112 Brock Scott - Juniata Valley - 6
119 Jake Strayer - Forest Hills - 6
125 Joe Makara - Burrell - 7
130 Brandon Reasy - Northern Bedford - 5
135 Jeff Geisler - Bedford - 5
140 Jared Shields - Burrell - 7
145 Todd Cessna - Elderton - 7
152 A. J. Graves - Jennette - 7
160 Jared Ricotta - West Branch - 6
171 Kurt Brenner - Freedom - 7
189 Jordan Sweany - Beth-Center - 7
215 Josh Kirsch - Mount Union - 6
275 Nate Morris - Central Cambria - 6

2002 AAA Northwest Regional championship
103 Brad Pataky - Clearfield 9
112 Casey Moore - Central Mountain 6
119 Todd Mowrey - Titusville 10
125 Nick Stoltz - DuBois 9
130 Doug Surra - St. Marys 9
135 Matt Kocher - State College 6
140 Brandon Guenot - Bald Eagle Area 6
145 Matt Storniolo - State College 6
152 Nathan Galloway - State College 6
160 Jeremy Hart - State College 6
171 Doran Heist - Meadville 10
189 Tim Myers - Central Mountain 6
275 Ryan Marovich - Erie McDowell 10

2002 AA Southwest Regional Championship
103 Jake Strayer - Forest Hills - 6
112 Brandon Reasy - Northern Bedford - 5
119 Joe Makara - Burrell - 7
125 Tom Brambley - Everett - 5
130 Louie Vigliotti - Burgettstown - 7
135 Jarrett Musselman - Claysburg-Kimmel - 6
140 Chad Sichak - Richland - 6
145 Craig Herrold - Penns Valley - 6
152 Mike Hill - Freedom - 7
160 Jared Ricotta - West Branch - 6
171 Kurt Brenner - Freedom - 7
189 Shane Datz - Southmoreland - 7
275 Shane Mihalko - Freedom - 7

2001 AAA Northwest Regional Championship
103 Chris Wise - Erie Prep - 10
112 Shawn Trapp - General McLane - 10
119 Nate Lingle - Bellefonte - 6
125 Mike Reish - Bellefonte - 6
130 Rocky Anderson - State College - 6
135 Kris Rhoades - Corry - 10
140 R. J. Paterniti - Erie Prep - 10
145 Nate Galloway - State College - 6
152 Ezra Davis - Oil City - 10
160 Chris Bailey - Corry - 10
171 Derek McCray - Corry - 10
189 Aaron Levonick - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
275 Joe Dipre - Erie Prep - 10

2001 AA Southwest Regional Championship
103 Jake Strayer - Forest Hills 6
112 Joe Makara - Burrell 7
119 Tom Brambley - Everett 5
125 Dan Senft - Forest Hills 6
130 Jarrett Musselman - Claysburg-Kimmel 6
135 Thad Benton - Claysburg-Kimmel 6
140 Don Rush - Avella 7
145 Eric Gibbons - Bedford 5
152 Will Durkee - Shady Side Academy 7
160 Matt Lebe - Jeannette 7
171 Thayer Paxton - Berlin-Brothersvalley 5
189 C. J. Wonsettler - Bentworth 7
275 Ricardo SanDoval - Shady Side Academy 7

2000 AAA Northwest Regional Championship
103 Nick Stolz - DuBois - 9
112 Mike Reish - Bellefonte - 6
119 Nate Lingle - Bellefonte - 6
125 Jeremy Weller - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
130 Jason Jiminez - Altoona - 6
135 Andy Surra - St. Marys - 9
140 Nathan Galloway - State College - 6
145 Josh Keebler - St. Marys - 9
152 Chad Caldwell - Corry - 10
160 Joel Lyons - Bellefonte - 6
171 Dusty Heist - Meadville - 10
189 Matt Doak - Blairsville - 6
275 Tim Taylor - Clearfield - 9

2000 AA Southwest Regional Championship
103 Joe Makara - Burrell 7
112 John Vitolo - West Green 7
119 Jarrett Musselman - Claysburg-Kimmel 6
125 Brad Yoder - Southmoreland 7
130 Ulysses Davis - Beth-Center 7
135 Don Rush - Avella 7
140 Garrett Rossero - Washingdon 7
145 Jesse Garshick - United 6
152 Keith Straight - Chartiers-Houston 7
160 Matt Lebe - Jeannette 7
171 Cliff Wonsettler - Bentworth 7
189 Derek Tipton - Claysburg-Kimmel 6
275 Ric San Doval - Shady Side Academy 7

1999 AAA Northwest Regional Championship
103 Mike Reish - Bellefonte - 6
112 R. J. Paterniti - Erie Prep - 10
119 Josh Moore - Franklin -10
125 Mike Maney - Bald Eagle Area - 6
130 Eric Frick - Hollidaysburg - 6
135 Harley Anderson - State College - 6
140 Anthony Andrews - Johnstown - 6
145 Jessie Reed - Bald Eagle Area - 6
152 Charlie Brenneman - Hollidaysburg - 6
160 Garrett Bontempo - DuBois - 9
171 Dusty Heist - Meadville - 10
189 Matt Hogue - Meadville - 10
275 Tim Taylor - Clearfield - 9

1999 AA Southwest Regional Championship
103 Josh Peterson, Southmoreland - 7
112 Dan Kosek, Washington - 7
119 Dan Butera, Carlynton - 7
125 Brad Yoder, Southmoreland - 7
130 Ryan Ickes, Claysburg-Kimmel - 6
135 Thad Benton, Claysburg-Kimmel - 6
140 Andy Stewart, Marion Center - 6
145 Jeremy Rafferty, Jefferson-Morgan - 7
152 Ryan Yates, Burrell - 7
160 Matt Lebe, Jennette - 7
171 Matt Benton. Claysburg-Kimmel - 6
189 Derek Tipton, Claysburg-Kimmel - 6
275 Justin Poorman, Yough - 7

1998 AAA Northwest Regional Championship
103 R.J. Peterniti - Erie Prep - 10
112 Curt Markel - Bald Eagle Area - 6
119 Josh Moore - Franklin - 10
125 Mike Maney - Bald Eagle Area - 6
130 Courey Guenot - Bald Eagle Area - 6
135 Corey Ace - Franklin - 10
140 Hunter Guenot - Bald Eagle Area - 6
145 Charlie Brenneman - Hollidaysburg - 6
152 Ted Carrington - Warren - 10
160 Garrett Bontempo - DuBois - 9
171 Kris Salapek - Warren - 10
189 Barry Osborne - Lewistown - 6
275 John Dubbs - Bald Eagle Area - 6

1998 AA Southwest Regional Championship
103 Ulysses Davis, Beth-Center - 7
112 Justin Owens, West Branch - 6
119 Cam Plocus, Marion Center - 6
125 Eric Frick. Central - 6
130 Luke Kaylor, Southmoreland -7
135 Josh Weyandt, Chestnut Ridge - 5
140 John Givler, Tyrone - 6
145 Sean Thomas, Washington - 7
152 Nick Frick, Central - 6
160 Todd McCoy, United - 6
171 John Paxton, Berlin-Brothersvalley - 5
189 Brock White, Burrell - 7
275 Tim Bennett, Fort Cherry - 7

1997 AAA Northwest Regional Championship
103 Scott Moore, Franklin - 10
112 Josh Moore, Franklin - 10
119 Corey Guenot, Bald Eagle Area - 6
125 Mike Maney, Bald Eagle Area - 6
130 Hunter Guenot, Bald Eagle Area - 6
135 Corey Ace, Frankin - 10
140 Jason Bainey, Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
145 Rich Heeman, Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
152 John Cogan, Penn Cambria - 6
160 Dave Surovec, Bald Eagle Area - 6
171 Jade Thompson, Bald Eagle Area - 6
189 Josh Millard, Bald Eagle Area - 6
275 Ben Boldin, Bellefonte - 6

1997 AA Southwest Regional Championship
103 Kyle Szewczyk, North Star - 5
112 Trap McCormack, Bald Eagle-Nittany - 6
119 Eric Frick, Central - 6
125 Robbie English, West Branch - 6
130 Jake Ibarra, Bedford - 5
135 Jeremy Bowman, Southmoreland - 7
140 Sean Thomas, Washington - 7
145 Joel DesLauriers, Burrell - 7
152 Kevin Bednarski, Washington - 7
160 Mike Weaver, Laurel - 7
171 Andy Sines, Meyersdale - 5
189 Mark Mosley, West Greene - 7
275 Josh Baker, Bedford - 5

1996 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Josh Moore, Franklin, 10
112_Brad Fralic, Erie Prep, 10
119_Hunter Guenot, Bald Eagle Area, 6
125_Rob Loper, Erie Prep, 10
130_Ed Hockenberry, Bald Eagle Area, 6
135_Terry Jeffries, Erie Prep, 10
140_Robbie Weikel, Bellefonte, 6
145_Willis Reed, Bald Eagle Area, 6
152_John Cogan, Penn Cambria, 6
160_Chad Cheney, Titusville, 10
171_Ryan Buterbaugh, Hollidaysburg, 6
189_Jim Custred, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
275_Sam Iezzi, Blairsville, 6

1996 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Trap McCormack, Sugar Valley, 6
112_Jody Strittmatter, Cambria Heights, 6
119_Mike Alderson, Grove City, 10
125_Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
130_Mike Wroblewski, Seneca, 10
135_Warren Stout, Brookville, 9
140_Ben Boozer, Cochranton, 10
145_Travis Hummel, Eisenhower, 10
152_Shad Benton, Central, 6
160_Terry Claypool, Greenville, 10
171_Shawn Weaver, Sugar Valley, 6
189_Andy Wertz, Mount Union, 6
275_Josh Pearce, Commodore Perry, 10

1995 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Brad Fralic, Erie Prep, 10
112_Tony Abbate, Erie Prep, 10
119_Rob Loper, Erie Prep, 10
125_Aaron Walters, Erie Prep, 10
130_Terry Jeffries, Erie Prep, 10
135_Robbie Weikel, Bellefonte, 6
140_Yuri Svec, Lock Haven, 6
145_Shane McChesney, Corry, 10
152_Richard Taylor, Bald Eagle Area, 6
160_Jeff Gardner, Bald Eagle Area, 6
171_Jeremy Hoy, Lewistown, 6
189_Clay Reese, Bald Eagle Area, 6
275_Jess Houser, Blairsville, 6

1995 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Trap McCormack, Sugar Valley, 6
112_Mike Alderson, Grove City, 10
119_Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
125_Dave Glossner, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
130_Mark Plotts, Kennedy Christian, 10
135_Shad Benton, Central, 6
140_Casey Taylor, Reynolds, 10
145_Todd Coder, Ridgway, 9
152_Joel Giroski, Kennedy Christian, 10
160_Terry Claypool, Greenville, 10
171_Jeff Nelson, Ridgway, 9
189_Justin Brinkley, Kane, 9
275_Dan Baney, Fort LeBoeuf, 10

1994 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Brad Fralic, Erie Prep, 10
112_John Strittmatter, Cambria Heights, 6
119_Spencer Donahue, DuBois, 9
125_Nate Rupp, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
130_Ryan Abbott, DuBois, 9
135_Josh Shoemaker, Lock Haven, 6
140_Thad Diehl, Clearfield, 9
145_Shane McChesney, Corry, 10
152_Richard Taylor, Bald Eagle Area, 6
160_Matt Niebauer, Central Cambria, 6
171_Bret Ruth, Oil City, 10
189_Gage Short, Clearfield, 9
275_Bill Bell, Bald Eagle Area, 6

1994 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Jonathan Hazi, Reynolds, 10
112_Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
119_David Glossner, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
125_Shad Benton, Central, 6
130_Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
135_Casey Taylor, Reynolds, 10
140_Jason Burk, Penn Cambria, 6
145_Tim Ault, Jamestown, 10
152_Jamie Cobaugh, Ridgway, 9
160_Terry Claypool, Greenville, 10
171_Jeff Nelson, Ridgway, 9
189_Justin Brinkley, Kane, 9
275_Mike Garofalo, Kennedy Christian, 10

1993 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Tony Abbate, Erie Prep, 10
112_Jeremy Heeman, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
119_Shawn Fishburn, Bellefonte, 6
125_Miles Roe, Meadville, 10
130_Tom Tomeo, Grove City, 10
135_Matt Pernesky, DuBois, 9
140_Dorian Hager, Erie Prep, 10
145_Mark Brothers, Central Cambria, 6
152_Jeff Catrabone, Harbor Creek, 10
160_Joe Farr, Warren, 10
171_Dave Distler, Huntingdon, 6
189_Lance Eckenrode, Cambria Heights, 6
275_Bill Bell, Bald Eagle Area, 6

1993 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Jonathan Hazi, Reynolds, 10
112_Shad Benton, Central, 6
119_Casey Taylor, Reynolds, 10
125_Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
130_Chris Cox, Jamestown, 10
135_Joel Brinker, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
140_Paul Drazina, Cochranton, 10
145_Chuck Yale, Brookville, 9
152_Corey Mahle, Clarion, 9
160_Matt Kiser, Youngsville, 10
171_Andy Linz, Saegertown, 10
189_Mark Bodo, Reynolds, 10
275_Jim Hoffner, Youngsville, 10

1992 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Jeremy Burris, State College, 6
112_Jason Kutz, Altoona, 6
119_Jeff Longstreth, Meadville, 10
125_Jon Sack, Erie Prep, 10
130_Tim Barndt, Bald Eagle Area, 6
135_Dorian Hager, Erie Prep, 10
140_Marty Stoddard, Bradford, 9
145_Ben Keebler, St. Marys, 9
152_Ron Guenot, Bald Eagle Area, 6
160_Tony Robie, Erie Strong Vincent, 10
171_Matt Hardy, Bellefonte, 6
189_Denny Osborne, Lewistown, 6
275_Mike Burns, Titusville, 10

1992 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Jonathan Hazi, Reynolds, 10
112_Isaac Greeley, Port Allegany, 9
119_Tom Tomeo, Grove City, 10
125_Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
130_Jesse Simcox, Sugar Valley, 6
135_Jack Locke, North East, 10
140_Mark Turlij, Commodore Perry, 10
145_Tony Albertelli, Penn Cambria, 6
152_Dan Peterson, Ridgway, 9
160_Mike Scott, Hickory, 10
171_Mark Bodo, Reynolds, 10
189_Kevin Drew, Reynolds, 10
275_Mike Proper, Maplewood, 10

1991 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Jason Kutz, Altoona, 6
112_Jeff Cervone, Meadville, 10
119_Tom Baney, Bald Eagle Area, 6
125_Jim Thal, Bellefonte, 6
130_Dorian Hager, Erie Prep, 10
135_Rob Ruby, Indian Valley, 6
140_Eric Walker, Lock Haven, 6
145_Ron Wellman, Titusville, 10
152_Brian Murphy, Cambria Heights, 6
160_Tim Hollobaugh, Brookville, 9
171_Shawn Kennedy, Franklin, 10
189_Tom Lumadue, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
275_Mike Burns, Titusville, 10

1991 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Jason Parks, Tyrone, 6
112_Tom Tomeo, Grove City, 10
119_Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
125_J.P. Kirkpatrick, Redbank Valley, 9
130_David Moore, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
135_Matt Beaujon, Westmont Hilltop, 6
140_Mike Menold, Greenville, 10
145_Rusty Cousins, Sharpsville, 10
152_Dan Peterson, Ridgway, 9
160_Scott Setzer, Coudersport, 9
171_Craig Thurber, Greenville, 10
189_Jared Kuleck, Ridgway, 9
275_Pat Wilanger, Clarion, 9

1990 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_John Bryan, State College, 6
112_Pete Rinella, Lock Haven, 6
119_Rob Prebish, State College, 6
125_Dorian Hager, Erie Prep, 10
130_Rob Ruby, Indian Valley, 6
135_Keith Taylor, Bald Eagle Area, 6
140_Barry Anderson, Meadville, 10
145_Brent Lykens, Clearfield, 9
152_Rob Coleman, Erie Prep, 10
160_Torry Fetzner, Erie Prep, 10
171_Kevin Frushone, Corry, 10
189_Jeff Liebel, Erie Prep, 10
275_Aaron Pavlechko, State College, 6

1990 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Brandon Leary, Greenville, 10
112_Mike Moore, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
119_J.P. Kirkpatrick, Redbank Valley, 9
125_Matt Beaujon, Westmont Hilltop, 6
130_Jeff Lindermuth, Brookville, 9
135_Chad DeLattre, Moshannon Valley, 6
140_Dave Anderson, Fairview, 10
145_Brian Murphy, Cambria Heights, 6
152_Mark Moore, Kennedy Christian, 10
160_Tony Bianco, Kennedy Christian, 10
171_Roger King, Commodore Perry, 10
189_Bruce Morgan, Cameron County, 9
275_Gary Weber, Ridgway, 9

1989 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_John Bryan, State College, 6
112_Rob Weis, Erie McDowell, 10
119_Brian Merryfield, Lock Haven, 6
125_Rob Ruby, Indian Valley, 6
130_Steve Krouse, Lock Haven, 6
135_Barry Anderson, Meadville, 10
140_Rob Emigh, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
145_Jim Montelone, Meadville, 10
152_J.J. Rusnak, Altoona, 6
160_Rob Steward, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
171_Mark Frushone, Corry, 10
189_Damon Mazoff, Clearfield, 9
275_Skip Pighetti, Bald Eagle Area, 6

1989 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
103_Mike Moore, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
112_Bryan McMillan, Westmont Hilltop, 6
119_J.P. Kirkpatrick, Redbank Valley, 9
125_Casey Koch, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
130_Jeff Lindermuth, Brookville, 9
135_Chris Conrad, Commodore Perry, 10
140_Jim Bowser, Richland, 6
145_Bill Divens, Kennedy Christian, 10
152_Brad Holbay, Ferndale, 6
160_Jerry Gawne, Mercer, 10
171_Ed Miller, Brockway, 9
189_Tom Storey, Coudersport, 9
275_Aaron Armer, Reynolds, 10

1988 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Pete Rinella, Lock Haven, 6
105_Rob Weis, Erie McDowell, 10
112_Lenny LoCastro, Erie McDowell, 10
119_Steve Krouse, Lock Haven, 6
126_Doug Taylor, Bald Eagle Area, 6
132_Jason Shea, Huntingdon, 6
138_Tom Onorato, Erie McDowell, 10
145_Marty Rusnak, Altoona, 6
155_Bryan Warner, Titusville, 10
167_George Ollie, Erie Academy, 10
185_Kevin Pollard, Meadville, 10
Hwt_Melvin Crosby, Erie Academy, 10

1988 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Matt Beaujon, Westmont Hilltop, 6
105_Matt Musselman, Claysburg-Kimmel, 6
112_Kyle Cheza, Hickory, 10
119_Dave Fehlman, Youngsville, 10
126_Eric Bowser, Richland, 6
132_Jim Bowser, Richland, 6
138_Kirk Earnest, Kishacoquillas, 6
145_Troy Sunderland, Mount Union, 6
155_Nate Purich, Westmont Hilltop, 6
167_Dale Budd, Port Allegany, 9
185_Damon Mazoff, Moshannon Valley, 6
Hwt_Joe Daubert, Chief Logan, 6

1987 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Rob Prebish, State College, 6
105_Chris Keene, Fort LeBoeuf, 10
112_Steve Krouse, Lock Haven, 6
119_Mike Lightner, Lewistown, 6
126_Jason Shea, Huntingdon, 6
132_Bryan Midkiff, Meadville, 10
138_Tim Wittman, St. Marys, 9
145_Mike Swift, Erie McDowell, 10
155_Eric Whitehouse, DuBois, 9
167_Mike Caro, General McLane, 10
185_Brad Webber, General McLane, 10
Hwt_Doug Rosenberry, Altoona, 6

1987 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Jeff Brinker, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
105_Kyle Cheza, Hickory, 10
112_Jim Mulligan, Saegertown, 10
119_Eric Bowser, Richland, 6
126_Jim Say, Cranberry, 10
132_Charlie Alt, Ferndale, 6
138_Benji Mollo, Blairsville, 6
145_Troy Sunderland, Mount Union, 6
155_Chris Fedorczyk, Reynolds, 10
167_David Sallack, Johnsonburg, 9
185_Scott Slater, Reynolds, 10
Hwt_Scott Shirey, Redbank Valley, 9

1986 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Todd Williams, Clearfield, 9
105_Marty Novey, Clearfield, 9
112_Steve Millward, Bald Eagle Area, 6
119_Doug Taylor, Bald Eagle Area, 6
126_Scott Collins, Clearfield, 9
132_Tim Wittman, St. Marys, 9
138_Matt Caro, General McLane, 10
145_Rod Fisher, Bald Eagle Area, 6
155_Mike Caro, General McLane, 10
167_Mike McHenry, Meadville, 10
185_Mike Owens, Clearfield, 9
Hwt_Cris Crissman, Lock Haven, 6

1986 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Gary Zurn, Erie Strong Vincent, 10
105_Michael Warnick, Meyersdale, 5
112_Scott Ziegler, Cranberry, 10
119_Troy Sunderland, Mount Union, 6
126_Roger Sossong, Portage, 6
132_Jack Bell, Kane, 9
138_Duane Blankenship, Kane, 9
145_Mark Shafranich, Kishacoquillas, 6
155_John Straub, Bedford, 5
167_Dave Yahner, Cambria Heights, 6
185_Tom Ross, Glendale, 6
Hwt_John Tofani, Reynolds, 10 

1985 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Todd Williams, Clearfield, 9
105_Jerry Graziano, Warren, 10
112_Todd Reynolds, Warren, 10
119_Scott Collins, Clearfield, 9
126_Chris Ames, Oil City, 10
132_Sean O'Day, Meadville, 10
138_Matt Caro, General McLane, 10
145_Thane Turner, Lock Haven, 6
155_Gary Diehl
167_Steve Haffner, State College, 6
185_John Oldach, Harbor Creek, 10
Hwt_Craig Schenck, Somerset, 6

1985 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Ken Myers, Tyrone, 6
105_Tim Hough, Reynolds, 10
112_Tom Tingley, Lakeview, 10
119_Duane Blankenship, Kane, 9
126_Jack Bell, Kane, 9
132_Mike Lingenfelter, Central, 6
138_Mark Stallsmith, Cochranton, 10
145_Jeff Stenta, Ridgway, 9
155_Lou Crocco, Westmont Hilltop, 6
167_Miles Sherman, Hickory, 10
185_Rod Martin, Lakeview, 10
Hwt_John Tofani, Reynolds, 10

1984 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Jerry Graziano, Warren, 10
105_Curtis Wiley, Huntingdon, 6
112_Doug Stanford, Meadville, 10
119_Jim Ellis, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
126_Juan Verute, Bald Eagle Area, 6
132_Greg Stewart, Lewistown, 6
138_Mike McHenry, Meadville, 10
145_Dan Volna, Meadville, 10
155_Rob Koll, State College, 6
167_Mark Sidorick, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
185_Eric Craig, Indiana, 6
Hwt_Carlton Haselrig, Johnstown, 6

1984 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Dan Ferringer, Marion Center, 6
105_Raymond Albright, Moshannon Valley, 6
112_Scott Thomas, Ferndale, 6
119_Tim Wagner, Kishacoquillas, 6
126_Todd Purich, Westmont Hilltop, 6
132_Don Horning, Cameron County, 9
138_Steve Beeler, Mount Union, 6
145_Ed Burkhart, Corry, 10
155_Jay Schwatz, Iroquois, 10
167_Charlie Buckshaw, Corry, 10
185_Dirk Craig, Chief Logan, 6
Hwt_Bob Fleck, Westmont Hilltop, 6

1983 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Sean O'Day, Meadville, 10
105_Doug Stanford, Meadville, 10
112_Don Peters, Bald Eagle Area, 6
119_Jim Ellis, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
126_George Snook, Lewistown, 6
132_Jim Ackerly, Erie Prep, 10
138_Rob Koll, State College, 6
145_Tom Allen, Erie Prep, 10
155_Solomon Carr, Erie Tech, 10
167_Craig Costello, Erie Tech, 10
185_Frank Myers, General McLane, 10
Hwt_Jeff Horton, Bald Eagle Area, 6

1983 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Tom Opedenhoff, Richland, 6
105_Jeff Husick, Tussey Mountain, 5
112_Brad Prechtl, Ridgway, 9
119_Paul Clark, Everett, 5
126_T.J. Musser, Commodore Perry, 10
132_Thad Stewart, Mount Union, 6
138_Dana Spires, Fort LeBoeuf, 10
145_Bill Kuhn, Conneaut Lake, 10
155_Dave Imler, Chestnut Ridge, 5
167_Bruce Wallace, Tyrone, 6
185_Gary Kaltenbaugh, North Star, 5
Hwt_Tom Lannen, Tyrone, 6

1982 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Doug Stanford, Meadville, 10
105_George Snook, Lewistown, 6
112_Scott Pifer, State College, 6
119_Rob Koll, State College, 6
126_Todd Nighman, Erie Prep, 10
132_George Ciotti, Erie Prep, 10
138_Eric Wertz, Altoona, 6
145_Mark Bish, Oil City, 10
155_Solomon Carr, Erie Tech, 10
167_Craig Costello, Erie Tech, 10
185_Jack Uppling, Meadville, 10
Hwt_Jeff Horton, Bald Eagle Area, 6

1982 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Tom Opdenhoff, Richland, 6
105_Brad Prechtl, Ridgway, 9
112_Jack Hajazi, Greenville, 10
119_Greg Leehan, General McLane, 10
126_Thad Stewart, Mount Union, 6
132_Todd Allman, Everett, 5
138_Mike Rossi, Grove City, 10
145_Dave Imler, Chestnut Ridge, 5
155_Chris DeRose, Titusville, 10
167_Bruce Wallace, Tyrone, 6
185_Curt Connor, Grove City, 10
Hwt_Kevin Brandt, Reynolds, 10

1981 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Earl Snyder, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
105_Eric Borgia, Erie Prep, 10
112_George Ciotti, Erie Prep, 10
119_Gary Proctor, Bald Eagle Area, 6
126_Mike Carr, Erie Tech, 10
132_Tom Allen, Erie Prep, 10
138_Dave White, Erie Prep, 10
145_Todd Logsdon, Titusville, 10
155_Tom Snook, Bald Eagle Area, 6
167_Eric Brugel, State College, 6
185_Jack Uppling, Meadville, 10
Hwt_Jim Dickson, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6

1981 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Bob Blazer, Penns Valley, 6
105_Paul Davis, Chestnut Ridge, 5
112_Greg Leehan, General McLane, 10
119_Gary Case, Redbank Valley, 9
126_Ron Wilson, Bellwood-Antis, 6
132_Gary Fish, Fort LeBoeuf, 10
138_John Cappiello, Ridgway, 9
145_Dave Imler, Chestnut Ridge, 5
155_Thad Turner, Brookville, 9
167_Mike Gaston, Blairsville, 6
185_Jim Waliga, Sharon Kennedy Christian, 10
Hwt_Leo Feist, Conemaugh Valley, 5

1980 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Scott Wertz, Hollidaysburg, 6
105_Bobby Wise, Lock Haven, 6
112_Kevin Darkus, Erie Prep, 10
119_Terry Wayne, Erie Tech, 10
126_Rick Tourtillotte, Clearfield, 9
132_Milt Maxwell, Hickory, 10
138_George Chase, Erie Prep, 10
145_Todd Logsdon, Titusville, 10
155_R.J. Costello, Erie Tech, 10
167_Eric Brugel, State College, 6
185_Gary Nivins, Erie McDowell, 10
Hwt_Troy Benson, Altoona, 6

1980 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_T.J. Musser, Commodore Perry, 10
105_Dave Irwin, Curwensville, 9
112_John Baker, North Star, 5
119_Ron Wilson, Bellwood-Antis, 6
126_John Myers, Chief Logan, 6
132_Brian Mesier, Central, 6
138_John Cappiello, Ridgway, 9
145_Mike Bell, Grove City, 10
155_Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
167_Lee Heggenstaller, Sugar Valley, 6
185_Dennis Bush, Jamestown, 10
Hwt_Jack Keslar, Ligonier Valley, 6

1979 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_John Orr, Altoona, 6
105_Kevin Darkus, Erie Prep, 10
112_Ken Whitsel, Lewistown, 6
119_Mike Millward, Bald Eagle Area, 6
126_Tom Carr, Erie Tech, 10
132_Jeff Foreman, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
138_R.J. Costello, Erie Tech, 10
145_Nate Carr, Erie Tech, 10
155_Gary Belinda, Clearfield, 9
167_Gary Nivins, Erie McDowell, 10
185_Larry Cox, Lock Haven, 6
Hwt_Jim Merritts, Hollidaysburg, 6

1978 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Kevin Darkus, Erie Prep, 10
105_Ken Whitsel, Lewistown, 6
112_Tim Olmstead, Lock Haven, 6
119_Mike Millward, Bald Eagle Area, 6
126_Mark Bush, Bellefonte, 6
132_Frank Shaffer, Indiana, 6
138_Nate Carr, Erie Tech, 10
145_John Fessler, Erie Prep, 10
155_Joe Fraundorfer, Altoona, 6
167_Steve Williams, Clearfield, 9
185_Rick Passerotti, Harbor Creek, 10
Hwt_Howard Brooks, Punxsutawney, 9

1978 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Gene Roberts, Saegertown, 10
105_Kevin Lanciotti, Jamestown, 10
112_Jeff Sciranko, Bedford, 5
119_Mark Dugan, Moshannon Valley, 6
126_Lynn Baker, Meyersdale, 5
132_Mike Dinger, Redbank Valley, 9
138_Rick Rindfuss, Fort LeBoeuf, 10
145_Bill Arbanas, Reynolds, 10
155_Randy McKinney, Fairview, 10
167_Dan Revesz, Central Cambria, 6
185_Tim Noerr, Chief Logan, 6
Hwt_Curt Olson, Ridgway, 9

1977 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Jeff Scibetta, Erie Prep, 10
105_Ken Whitsel, Lewistown, 6
112_Glenn Maxwell, Hickory, 10
119_Jim Lauer, Erie McDowell, 10
126_Tom Leister, Bedford, 6
132_Nate Carr, Erie Tech, 10
138_Dave Koll, State College, 6
145_Doug Gallaher, Clearfield, 9
155_Bob Belinda, Clearfield, 9
167_Lynn Stover, Bellefonte, 6
185_Todd Benson, Altoona, 6
Hwt_Larry Cox, Lock Haven, 6

1977 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Terry Feathers, Conemaugh Township, 5
105_Jan Clark, Northern Bedford, 5
112_Mark Dugan, Moshannon Valley, 6
119_Chuck Altier, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
126_Matt Smargiasso, Reynolds, 10
132_Dave Shugarts, Mount Union, 6
138_Mark Kimmel, Southern Huntingdon, 6
145_Randy Cathcart, Curwensville, 9
155_Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
167_Mark Baker, Somerset, 6
185_Rich Brown, Huntingdon, 6
Hwt_Ken Streich, Ridgway, 9

1976 Class AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Ken Whitsel, Lewistown, 6
105_Gary Stralko, Oil City, 10
112_Jeff Fahr, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
119_Tim Bainey, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6
126_Larry Pleshko, Hollidaysburg, 6
132_Crist, Cooley, Erie Tech, 10
138_Dan Fetzer, Hollidaysburg, 6
145_Mike Diehl, Bedford, 6
155_Terry Fike, Altoona, 6
167_Gregg Larson, Lock Haven, 6
185_Gary Frantz, Oil City, 10
Hwt_Gregg Koontz, Bedford, 6

1976 Class AA Northwest Regional Tournament
98_Guy Magagnotti, Redbank Valley, 9
105_Jan Clark, Northern Bedford, 5
112_Mark Bartolo, Reynolds, 10
119_Rod Smith, Fort LeBoeuf, 10
126_Mark Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany, 6
132_Oren Neal, Commodore Perry, 10
138_Dave Daniels, Iroquois, 10
145_Mark Huffman, Redbank Valley, 9
155_Ron Matse, North Star, 5
167_Rod Hamer, Bellwood-Antis, 6
185_Norm Walker, Greenville, 10
Hwt_Dave Kress, Reynolds, 10

1975-A Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
98 Dan Borgia - Erie Prep - 10
105 Mark Richard - State College - 6
112 Tim Bainey - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
119 Steve Maurey - Altoona - 6
126 Crist Cooley - Erie Tech - 10
132 Rick Fenno - Corry - 10
138 John Eichenlaub - Lock Haven - 6
145 Larry Everhart - Altoona - 6
155 Mike Stewart - Clearfield - 9
167 Gregg Larson - Lock Haven - 6
185 Gregg Williams - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
HWT Paul Suhey - State College - 6

1975-B Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
98 Jan Clark - Northern Bedford - 5
105 Don Acker - Central - 6
112 Ron Keene - Seneca - 10
119 Keith Sperry - Conneaut Lake - 10
126 Oren Neal - Commodore Perry - 10
132 Leroy Sample - Reynolds - 10
138 Tim Berkebile - North Star - 5
145 Nevin Sollenberger - Northern Bedford - 5
155 Scott Davis - Brookville - 9
167 Brian Hills - Reynolds - 10
185 Norm Walker - Greenville - 10
HWT Carl Baer - Moshannon Valley - 6

1974-A Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
98 Terry Ardery - Clearfield - 9
105 Tim Bainey - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
112 Jerry Smeal - West Branch - 6
119 Clay Fink - Tyrone - 6
126 Doug Hetrick - McDowell - 10
132 Tim Snyder - Tyrone - 6
138 John Eichenlaub - Lock Haven - 6
145 Gregg Larson - Lock Haven - 6
155 Skip Bolin - Lock Haven - 6
167 Steve Geise - Lock Haven - 6
185 Bill Bailey - Clearfield - 9
HWT John Sefter - State College - 6

1974-B Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
98 Phil Frndak - General McLane - 10
105 Ray Frantz - Cranberry - 10
112 Keith Sperry - Conneaut Lake - 10
119 William McNeish - Reynolds - 10
126 Brian Holzshu - Reynolds - 10
132 Pat Landfried - Greenville - 10
138 John Dixon - Greenville - 10
145 Wayne Williams - Bald Eagle-Nittany - 6
155 Scott Crowell - Corry - 10
167 Gary Lepley - North Star - 5
185 Rick Yeager - Mercer - 10
HWT Pat Erickson - Conneaut Lake - 10

1973 Central Nortwestern Regional Tournament
98 Steve Maurey - Altoona - 6
105 Pete Morelli - DuBois - 9
112 Tom Turnbull - Iroquois - 10
119 Jim Carr - Erie East - 10
126 Rande Stottlemyer - Hickory - 10
132 Larry Shaw - Johnstown - 6
138 Jon Dixon - Greenville - 10
145 Allen Fisher - Bald Eagle Area - 6
155 Jerry White - West Branch - 6
167 Chris Cole - Penns Valley - 6
185 Dick Grissinger - State College - 6
HWT Brad Benson - Altoona - 6

1972 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Paul Packer - Bald Eagle Area - 6
103 Gib Fink - Tyrone - 6
112 Wayne Packer - Bald Eagle Area - 6
120 Henry Green - Huntingdon - 6
127 Larry Shaw - Johnstown - 6
133 Joe Milligan - Brookville - 9
138 Jim Bennett - Corry - 10
145 Duane Fossler - DuBois - 9
154 Doug Weaver - Greenville - 10
165 Tom Bahurinsky - Saegertown - 10
180 Larry Suhey - State College - 6
HWT Chuck Coryea - Reynolds - 10

1971 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Larry Harkless - Oil City - 10
103 Gib Fink - Tyrone - 6
112 Wayne Packer - Bald Eagle Area - 6
120 Dean Ryen - West Branch - 6
127 Rod Tate - Penn Highlands - 6
133 Ron Selfridge - Clearfield - 9
138 Dan Harrison - General McLane - 10
145 Duane Fossler - DuBois - 9
154 Tim Howe - West Branch - 6
165 Dan Brenneman - Hollidaysburg - 6
180 Larry Suhey - State College - 6
HWT Woodrow Thompson - Erie East - 10

1970 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Larry Trimmer - Iroquois - 10
103 Artie Fink - Hollidaysburg - 6
112 Craig Turnbull - Iroquois - 10
120 Bryan Raub - Greenville - 10
127 Ron Heeman - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
133 Lou Kassab - Clearfield - 9
138 Joe Veneziano - West Branch - 6
145 Chris Clark - Union City - 10
154 Don Eichenlaub - Lock Haven - 6
165 Don Scott - Saegerstown - 10
180 Larry Suhey - State College - 6
HWT Keith Miller - Hickory - 10

1969 Central Western Regional Tournament
95 Edward Matsko - Jenner-Boswell - 5
103 Dan Gallaher - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
112 Allen Andrews - Johnstown - 6
120 Dave Clark - Clearfield - 9
127 Rodney Musser - Bellefonte - 6
133 Robert Stover - Penns Valley - 6
138 Don Rockey - State College - 6
145 Rick Lepley - Jenner-Boswell - 5
154 Wade Schalles - Hollidaysburg - 6
165 Steve Bangs - Titusville -10
180 Woodrow Thompson - Erie East - 10
HWT Jeff Knarr - Lock Haven - 6

1968 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Edward Matsko - Jenner-Boswell - 5
103 Dan Clark - Clearfield - 9
112 Dave Clark - Clearfield - 9
120 Norm Palovcsik - Clearfield - 9
127 Rod Irwin - Erie McDowell - 10
133 Ed Wright - Oil City - 10
138 Steven Wiser - Bald Eagle Area - 6
145 Don Smith - State College - 6
154 Sam Beegle - Bedford - 5
165 Lewis Craig - Bald Eagle Area - 6
180 Fletcher Carr - Erie East - 10
HWT Barry Williams - Penns Valley - 6

1967 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Dan Clark - Clearfield - 9
103 Larry Strong - United Joint - 6
112 Ed Osborne - Commodore Perry - 10
120 Charles Faust - Chief Logan - 6
127 Larry Rippey - Lock Haven - 6
133 Barry Daniels - Bald Eagle-Nittany - 6
138 Tom Young - Clearfield - 9
145 James Gollner - Reynolds - 10
154 Eddie Carr - Erie East - 10
165 James Torsell - Bellefonte - 6
180 Fletcher Carr - Erie East - 10
HWT Dave Joyner - State College - 6

1966 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Richard Braymer - Saegertown - 10
103 Art Grinnell - Commodore Perry - 10
112 Bruce Unangst - Reynolds - 10
120 Larry Rippey - Lock Haven - 6
127 Barry Daniels - Bald Eagle-Nittany - 6
133 Jeff Conner - Lewistown - 6
138 Tom Young - Clearfield - 9
145 James Gollner - Reynolds - 10
154 Ralph Davis - Greenville - 10
165 Tim Furno - Meadville - 10
180 Gary DiDomenico - Tyrone - 6
HWT Dave Joyner - State College - 6

1965 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Dave Weber - State College - 6
103 Jim Swineford - Lewistown - 6
112 Sam Imler - Bedford - 5
120 Gary Grimes - Bedford - 5
127 Don Knisely - DuBois - 9
133 Dan Kohlhepp - DuBois - 9
138 Barry Breon - Sugar Valley - 6
145 Bruce Fye - DuBois - 9
154 Dick Thompson - Warren - 10
165 Henry Shaffer - DuBois - 9
180 Joseph Yerg - State College - 6
HWT Larry Marshall - Commodore Perry - 10

1964 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Robert Flint - Hickory - 10
103 Terry Magoon - Erie Strong Vincent - 10
112 Walter Clark - Clearfield - 9
120 Larry Shelley - Sugar Valley - 6
127 Dave Vanderpool - Bald Eagle-Nittany - 6
133 Ronald Hamilton - Bedford - 5
138 Robert Weber - Penns Valley - 6
145 Thomas Muir - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
154 Richard Condo - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
165 Harold Short - Clearfield - 9
180 Joseph Yerg - State College - 6
UNL Ray Malone - Hollidaysburg - 6

1963 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Jim Swineford - Lewistown - 6
103 Terry Magoon - Erie Strong Vincent - 10
112 Glenn Patterson - Greenville - 10
120 Richard Stuyvesant - Greenville - 10
127 Tom Bell - Clearfield - 9
133 Ronald Hamliton - Bedford - 5
138 Jim Repine - Indiana - 6
145 Jack Breon - Sugar Valley - 6
154 Larry Taylor - Bellefonte - 6
165 Karl Galbraith - Bald Eagle-Nittany - 6
180 Max Dinges - Penns Valley - 6
UNL Jeff Richardson - Johnstown - 6

1962 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Robert Alwine - Johnstown - 6
103 Tim McCall - Erie Strong Vincent - 10
112 Roger Simons - Bedford - 5
120 Richard Stuyvesant - Greenville - 10
127 Robert Robbins - Greenville - 10
133 Ronald Hamilton - Bedford - 5
138 Adam Waltz - Bald Eagle-Nittany - 6
145 Frank Hepfer - Curwensville - 9
154 Anson Wright - Bedford - 5
165 Chris McClain State College 6
180 Jerry Swope - Lock Haven - 6
UNL Jeff Richardson - Johnstown - 6

1961 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Forrest Lamey - Sugar Valley - 6
103 Richard Fetzer - Bald Eagle Area - 6
112 Terry Haise - Erie Strong - 10
120 Mike Johnson - Lock Haven - 6
127 Rod Wentling - Greenville - 10
133 Lee Deitrick - Lock Haven - 6
138 Ken Narducci - Erie Academy - 10
145 John Henderson - Lewistown - 6
154 Glenn Stone - Clearfield - 9
165 Gary Cook - Lock Haven - 6
180 Jerry Swope - Lock Haven - 6
UNL James Nance - Indiana - 6

1960 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Gary Gill - Lewistown - 6
103 Terry Haise - Erie Strong - 10
112 Mike Johnson - Lock Haven - 6
120 Jerry Twoey - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
127 Dick Tressler - State College - 6
133 John Williams - Greenville - 10
138 Orvis Fletcher - Clearfield - 9
145 Henry Paterson - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
154 Frank Eisenhower - Bald Eagle-Nittany - 6
165 Gary Cook - Lock Haven - 6
180 Mike Vuocolo - Lock Haven - 6
UNL James Nance - Indiana - 6

1959 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Harry O'Dell - Curwensville - 9
103 Mike Johnson - Lock Haven - 6
112 Tom Balent - State College - 6
120 Ron Maunder - Lewistown - 6
127 Dick Tressler - State College - 6
133 Gene Tressler - State College - 6
138 Bob Smith - Lewistown - 6
145 Frank Eisenhower - BEN - 6
154 Ash Woolridge - Clearfield - 9
165 Gene Dixon - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
185 George Azar - Johnstown - 6

1958 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Mike Johnson - Lock Haven - 6
103 Tom Balent - State College - 6
112 Maynard Aungst - Lock Haven - 6
120 Dick Tressler - State College - 6
127 William McCreary - Indiana - 6
133 Earl Harris Philipsburg-Osceola 6
138 William Robb - DuBois - 9
145 Robert Whitehead - Bedford - 5
154 Ron Pifer Bellefonte 6
165 Gene Dixon - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
185 George Azar - Johnstown - 6

1957 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Ted Hill - Lock Haven - 6
103 Maynard Aungst - Lock Haven - 6
112 Ron Myers - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
120 Tony Scordo - Tyrone - 6
127 Jim Byers - State College - 6
133 Don Ord - DuBois - 9
138 Ron Pifer - Bellefonte - 6
145 Jim Twoey - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
154 Emory Morrison - Greenville - 10
165 John McCray - Johnstown - 6
185 Art Baker - Erie Academy - 10

1956 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Maynard Aungst - Lock Haven - 6
103 Ron Myers - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
112 Ron Conn - Commodore Perry - 10
120 Dan Johnston - Clearfield - 9
127 James Calhoun - Everett - 5
133 George Noll - Bellefonte - 6
138 Ralph Clark - Clearfield - 9
145 Neil DeLozier - Hollidaysburg - 6
154 Russ Triponey - Clearfield - 9
165 Arthur Baker - Erie Academy - 10
185 Lenny Vuocolo - Lock Haven - 6

1955 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Nick Maisano - Tyrone - 6
103 Phil Bock - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6
112 Steve Jendricks - Conemaugh Twp. - 5
120 James Calhoun - Everett - 5
127 Ralph Clark - Clearfield - 9
133 Arch Dodeo - Greenville - 10
138 Milton Brubaker - DuBois - 9
145 Russ Triponey - Clearfield - 9
154 Lenny Vuocolo - Lock Haven - 6
165 Bob Bero - Johnstown - 6
185 Gene Bennett - Bellefonte - 6

1954 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Ed Cunningham - Indiana - 6
103 Phil Bock - Philipsburg - 6
112 Steve Jendricks - Johnstown - 6
120 Ralph Clark - Clearfield - 9
127 Jim Yetters - Lewistown - 6
133 Ralph Moore - Philipsburg - 6
138 Bob Bubb - Lock Haven - 6
145 Ollie Rudeen - Philipsburg - 6
154 Dave Johnson - Lock Haven - 6
165 Joe Wozunk - State College - 6
185 Dennis Anderson - Bellefonte - 6

1953 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Phil Bock - Philipsburg - 6
103 Ralph Clark - Clearfield - 9
112 Dean Triponey - Clearfield - 9
120 Dean Seese - Clearfield - 9
127 Ken Moyer - Bellefonte - 6
133 Dave Bates - Philipsburg - 6
138 Dave Adams - Bellefonte - 6
145 Dave Johnson - Lock Haven - 6
154 Bob Lucas - Redbank Valley - 9
165 Bill Thomas - Tyrone - 6
185 Daniel Wisniewski - Erie East - 10

1952 Central Nothwestern Regional Tournament
95 Tom Seiple - Greenville - 10
103 Charles DelBaggio - Tyrone - 6
112 Johnny Johnston - Clearfield - 9
120 Ron Butterworth - Philipsburg - 6
127 Dave Adams - Bellefonte - 6
133 Sam Marano - Clearfield - 9
138 Blair Walk - Tyrone - 6
145 Bill Fisher - Bellefonte - 6
154 Charles Roselle - Lewistown - 6
165 George Beresford - Philipsburg - 6
185 James Devine - Conemaugh Twp. - 5

1951 Central Northwestern Regional Tournament
95 Johnny Johnston - Clearfield - 9
103 Dean Seese - Clearfield -9
112 Robert Perry - Grove City -10
120 Dave Adams - Bellefonte - 6
127 Tom Musser - Bellefonte - 6
133 Donald Roberts - Greenville - 10
138 Tom Halford - Clearfield -9
145 Bob Daughenbaugh - Clearfield -9
154 Andy Lentvorsky - State College - 6
165 Bob Good - Philipsburg - 6
185 Rudy Gaston - Blairsville - 6

PIAA Wrestling Championships
2012 Class AAA State Championships at Giant Center
106_Ethan Lizak, Parkland - So. - District 11
113_Billy Rappo, Council Rock South - Sr. - District 1
120_Godwin Nyama, Brashear - Sr. - District 8
126_Corey Keener, Blue Mountain - Sr. - District 11
132_Mackenzie McGuire, Upper St. Clair - Sr. - District 7
138_Steve Spearman, McDowell - Sr. - District 10
145_Garrett Hammond, Chambersburg - Jr. - District 3
152_Garrett Peppelman, Central Dauphin - So. - District 3
160_Chance Marsteller, Kennard Dale - So. - District 3
170_Cody Wiercioch, Canon-McMillan - Jr. - District 7
182_Matt McCutcheon, Kiski Area - Jr. - District 7
195_Perry Hills, Central Catholic - Sr. - District 7
220_Tom Haines, Solanco - So. - District 3
285_Averee Robinson, Susquehanna Township - Sr. - District 3

2012 Class AA State Championships at Giant Center
106_Darian Cruz, Bethlehem Catholic - Jr. - District 11
113_Ryan Diehl, Trinity - Jr. - District 3
120_Nick Roberts, North Star - Sr. - District 5
126_Jimmy Gulibon, Derry Area - Sr. - District 7
132_Randy Cruz, Bethlehem Catholic - Sr. - District 11
138_Mike Racciato, Pen Argyl - Jr. - District 11
145_Zach Beitz, Juniata - Sr. - District 6
152_Cody Copeland, Greenville - Sr. - District 10
160_Francis Mizia, Bentworth - Sr. - District 7
170_Elliot Riddick, Bethlehem Catholic - Sr. - District 11
182_Wes Phipps, Grove City - Sr. - District 10
195_Ryan Solomon, Milton - Jr. - District 4
220_John Rizzo, Richland - Sr. - District 6
285_Nazar Mironenko, Mifflinburg - So. - District 4

2011 Class AAA State Championships at Giant Center
103_Billy Rappo, Council Rock South - Jr. - District 1
112_Jordan Conaway, New Oxford - Sr. - District 3
119_Corey Keener, Blue Mountain - Jr. - District 11
125_Nico Megaludis, Franklin Regional - Sr. - District 7
130_Zach Horan, Nazareth - Sr. - District 11
135_Dan Neff, Solanco - Sr. - District 3
140_Mitchell Minotti, Easton - Jr. - District 11
145_Brian Brill, Central Mountain - Jr. - District 6
152_Chance Marstellar, Kennard-Dale - Fr. - District 3
160_Michael Ottinger, Parkland - Sr. - District 11
171_J.M. Staudenmayer, Plymouth-Whitemarsh - Sr. - District 1
189_Kenny Courts, Central Dauphin - Sr. - District 3
215_Thomas Haines, Solanco - Fr. - District 3
285_Averee Robinson, Susquehanna Township - Jr. - District 3

2011 Class AA State Championships at Giant Center
103_Jason Nolf, Kittanning - Fr. - District 7
112_Nick Roberts, North Star - Jr. - District 5
119_Jimmy Gulibon, Derry Area - Jr. - District 7
125_Mason Beckman, Reynolds - Sr. - District 10
130_Coltin Fought, Benton - Sr. - District 4
135_Mike Raccioto, Pen Argyl - So. - District 11
140_Travis Shaffer, Derry Area - Sr. - District 7
145_Nick Hodgkins, Wyomissing - Sr. - District 2
152_Zach Strickland, Muncy - Sr. - District 4
160_Travis McKillop, Burrell - Sr. - District 7
171_Nathaniel Brown, Lewisburg - Sr. - District 4
189_Ryan Hembury, Muncy - Sr. - District 4
215_Garth Lakitsky, Tamaqua - Sr. - District 11
285_John Rizzo, Richland - Jr. - District 6

2010 Class AAA State Championships at Giant Center
103_Conner Schram, Canon McMillan - Fr. - District 7
112_Jimmy Gulibon, Derry Area - So. - District 7
119_Nico Megaludis, Franklin Regional - Jr. - District 7
125_Mitchell Port, Bellefonte - Sr. - District 6
130_Steve Spearman, McDowell - So. - District 10
135_Josh Dziewa, Council Rock South - Sr. - District 1
140_Josh Kindig, Blue Mountain - Sr. - District 11
145_Andrew Alton, Central Mountain - Sr. - District 6
152_Dylan Alton, Central Mountain - Sr. - District 6
160_Marshall Peppelman, Central Dauphin - Sr. - District 3
171_Kenny Courts, Central Dauphin - Jr. - District 3
189_Jamie Callender, Council Rock North - Sr. - District 1
215_Spencer Myers, Selinsgrove - Sr. - District 4
285_Evan Craig, Abington Heights - Sr. - District 2

2010 Class AA State Championships at Giant Center
103_Zain Retherford, Line Mountain - Fr. - District 4
112_David White, Athens - Sr. - District 4
119_Mason Beckman, Reynolds - Jr. - District 10
125_Tyler Small, Delone Catholic - Sr. - District 3
130_Joe Spisak, Boiling Springs - Sr. - District 3
135_A.J. Schopp, Tyrone - Sr. - District 6
140_Colin Shober, Schuylkill Valley - Sr. - District 3
145_Nick Carr, South Fayette - Jr. - District 7
152_Cody Wiercioch, Charleroi - Fr. - District 7
160_Eric Hess, Benton - Sr. -District 4
171_Matthew Cunningham, Shady Side Academy - Sr. - District 7
189_Stephan Ceremuga, Commodore Perry - Jr. - District 10
215_Eric Laytos, Lackwanna Trail - So. - District 2
285_John Rizzo, Richland - So. - District 6

2009 Class AAA State Championships at Giant Center
103_Jimmy Gulibon, Derry Area - Fr. - District 7
112_Nico Megaludis, Franklin Regional - So. - District 7
119_Shane Young, Penn Trafford - Sr. - District 7
125_Sam Sherlock, West Mifflin - Jr. - District 7
130_Joe Waltko, North Allegheny - Sr. - District 7
135_Josh Kindig, Blue Mountain - Jr. - District 11
140_Andrew Alton, Central Mountain - Jr. - District 6
145_Dylan Alton, Central Mountain - Jr. - District 6
152_Marshall Peppelman, Central Dauphin - Jr. - District 3
160_Jake Kemerer, Hempfield Area - Sr. - District 7
171_Clay Gable, Dallastown - Sr. - District 3
189_Tony Dallago, Central Dauphin - Sr. - District 3
215_Nate Gaffney, Connellsville - Jr. - District 7
285_Evan Craig, Abington Heights - Jr. - District 2

2009 Class AA State Championships at Giant Center
103_Nick Roberts, North Star - Fr. - District 5
112_Arty Walsh, Wyomissing - Fr. - District 3
119_Anthony Zanetta, Keystone Oaks - Sr. - District 7
125_Evan Yenolevich, Northwestern Lehigh - Sr. - District 11
130_Nick Hodgkins, Wyomissing - So. - District 3
135_Colin Shober, Schuylkill Valley - Jr. - District 3
140_Dane Johnson, Shady Side Academy - Sr. - District 7
145_Eric Hess, Benton - Jr. - District 4
152_Dirk Cowburn, Coudersport - Jr. - District 9
160_Corey Lear, Benton - Sr. - District 4
171_Caleb Kolb, Grove City - Sr. - District 10
189_Jon Fausey, Line Mountain - Sr. - District 4
215_Brandon Palik, Saucon Valley - Sr. - District 11
285_Jordan Roussos, Carlynton - Sr. - District 7

2008 Class AAA State Championships at Giant Center
103_Mark Rappo, Council Rock South - Sr. - District 1
112_Shane Young, Penn Trafford - Jr. - District 7
119_Kegan Handlovic, Easton - Sr. - District 11
125_Cortlandt Choate, Blue Mountain - Jr. - District 11
130_Jordan Oliver, Easton - Sr. - District 11
135_Dylan Alton, Central Mountain - So. - District 6
140_Marshall Peppelman, Central Dauphin - So. - District 3
145_Joey Napoli, Cumberland Valley - Jr. - District 3
152_Mallie Shuster, Big Spring - Sr. - District 3
160_Jake Kemerer, Hempfield - Jr. - District 7
171_Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area - Sr. - District 6
189_Joe Kennedy, Delaware Valley - Sr. - District 2
215_Jordan Enck, Manheim Central - Sr. - District 3
285_Sean Owen, Clearfield - Jr. - District 9

2008 Class AA State Championships at Giant Center
103_Luke Frey, Montoursville - Fr. - District 4
112_Anthony Zanetta, Keystone Oaks - Jr. - District 7
119_Tyler Erdman, Line Mountain - Sr. - District 4
125_Dane Johnson, Shady Side Academy - Jr. - District 7
130_Derek Rebar, Lewisburg - Sr. - District 4
135_Jordan Moss, Sharon - So. - District 10
140_Gary Pfahler, Chestnut Ridge - Sr. - District 5
145_Brock Parker, Canton - Sr. - District 4
152_Dirk Cowburn, Coudersport - So. - District 9
160_Johnathan Brothers, Redbank Valley - Sr. - District 9
171_Ben Clymer, Nothwestern Lehigh - Sr. - District 11
189_Roman San Doval, Shady Side Academy - Jr. - District 7
215_Dan Conley, Burgettstown - Sr. - District 7
285_Ziad Haddad, Bethlehem Catholic - Sr. - District 11

2007 Class AAA State Championships at Giant Center
103_Shane Young - Penn Trafford - So. - District 7
112_Kegan Handlovic - Easton - Jr. - District 11
119_Jordan Oliver - Easton - Jr. - District 11
125_Corey Houser - Governor Mifflin - Sr. - District 3
130_Tyler Nauman - Middletown - Sr. - District 3
135_Walter Peppelman - Central Dauphin - Jr. - District 3
140_Zach Kemmerer - Upper Perkiomen - Sr. - District 1
145_Nick Nelson - Shaler - Sr. - District 7
152_Tim Darling - Nazareth - Sr. - District 11
160_Quentin Wright - Bald Eagle Area - Jr. - District 6
171_Rob Waltko - North Allegheny - Sr. - District 7
189_Nate Eachus - Hazleton - Jr. - District 2
215_Justin Wieller - Northampton - Sr. - District 11
285_Steve Santia - Hempfield Area - Sr. - District 7

2007 Class AA State Championships at Giant Center
103_Frank Martellotti - Shady Side Academy - Fr. - District 7
112_Dane Johnson - Shady Side Academy - So. - District 7
119_Troy Dolan - Burrell - Sr. - District 7
125_Andrew Arnold - Northern Lehigh - Sr. - District 11
130_Jordan Shields - Burrell - Jr. - District 7
135_Steve Waite - Fort LeBoeuf - Sr. - District 10
140_Scott Davis - Lake Lehman - Sr. - District 2
145_Jesse Byerly - Keystone Oaks - Sr. - District 7
152_Phil Sorrentino - South Allegheny - Sr. - District 7
160_Matt Moore - Blairsville - Sr. - District 6
171_Cory Beaver - Littlestown - Jr. - District 3
189_Zac Bennett - Westmont Hilltop - So. - District 6
215_Kellen Harris - Sharon - Sr. - District 10
285_Richie Smith - Pen Argyl - Sr. - District 11

2006 Class AAA State Championships at Giant Center
103_Jordan Oliver - Easton - So. - District 11
112_Colin Johnston - Canon McMillan - So. - District 7
119_Billy Chamberlain - Cumberland Valley - Sr. - District 3
125_Brian Polashuk - Spring Grove - Sr. - District 3
130_Mike Rappo - Council Rock South - Sr. - District 1
135_Zack Kemmerer - Upper Perkiomen - Jr. - District 1
140_Ashtin Primus - Connellsville - Sr. - District 7
145_Tim Darling - Nazareth - Jr. - District 11
152_Ryan Goodman - Latrobe - Jr. - District 7
160_Brent Fiorito - Upper Perkiomen - Sr. - District 1
171_Sam Eck - Jersey Shore - Sr. - District 4
189_Pat Flynn - Quakertown - Sr. - District 1
215_Mike Cook - Bald Eagle Area - Sr. - District 6
275_Trevin Cowman - Wyoming Valley West - Sr. - District 2

2006 Class AA State Championships at Giant Center
103_John Prezzia - South Side Beaver - Fr. - District 7
112_Jason Guffey - Warrior Run - Sr. - District 4
119_Troy Dolan - Derry Area - Jr. - District 7
125_Scott Clymer - Northwestern Lehigh - Jr. - District 11
130_Nikko Leitzel - Ridgway - Jr. - District 9
135_Kellon Balum - Line Mountain - Sr. - District 4
140_Rickey Schmelyun - Bermudian Springs - Sr. - District 3
145_Matt Dunn - Reynolds - Sr. - District 10
152_Andy Rendos - Brockway - Sr. - District 9
160_James Sciascia - Pius X - Sr. - District 11
171_Mike Letts - Octorara - Sr. - District 1
189_Kellen Harris - Sharon - Jr. - District 10
215_Adam Farrell - Fort LeBoeuf - Sr. - District 10
275_Mike Edwards - Reynolds - Sr. - District 10

2005 Class AAA State Championships at Giant Center
103_Matt Kyler - Clearfield - Jr. - District 9
112_Chris Sheetz - Upper Perkioman - So. - District 1
119_Mike Rappo - Council Rock South - Jr. - District 1
125_Steve Bell - Connellsville - Sr. - District 7
130_Tim Darling - Nazareth - So. - District 11
135_Ashtin Primus - Connellsville - Jr. - District 7
140_Dan Burkholder - Trinity - Sr. - District 7
145_Joe Caramanica - Nazareth - Sr. - District 11
152_Joey Ecklof - Northampton - Sr. - District 11
160_Austin Carter - Council Rock South - So. - District 1
171_Corbin Semple - Waynesburg - Sr. - District 7
189_Josh Arnone - Honesdale - Sr. - District 2
215_Dan Goetter - Pennridge - Sr. - District 1
275_Bryan Reiss - Emmaus - Sr. - District 11

2005 Class AA Championships at Giant Center
103_Jason Guffey - Warrior Run - Jr. - District 4
112_Troy Dolan - Derry Area - So. - District 7
119_Adam Whetstone - Claysburg-Kimmel - Sr.  - District 6
125_Matt Fisk - Wyalusing - Sr. - District 4
130_Kellon Balum - Line Mountain - Jr. - District 4
135_Garrett Scott - Juniata Valley - Jr. - District 6
140_Andy Rendos - Brockway - Jr. - District 9
145_Donnie Ament - Mt. Pleasant - Jr. - District 7
152_Matt Dragon - Lake Lehman - Sr. - District 2
160_Mike Letts - Octorara - Jr. - District 1
171_A.J. Graves - Jeannette - Sr. - District 7
189_Pat Bradshawn - Saegertown - Sr. - District 10
215_Nate Sipes - Curwensville - Sr. - District 9
275_Terry Tate - Tyrone - Sr. - District 6
 
2004 Class AAA State Championships at Giant Center
103_Rick Rappo - Council Rock South - Jr. - District 1
112_Brad Pataky - Clearfield - Jr. - District 9
119_Joe Kemmerer - Crestwood - Sr. - District 2
125_Coleman Scott - Waynesburg - Sr. - District 7
130_Jared Royer - Cedar Cliff - Sr. - District 3
135_Joe Caramanica - Nazareth - Jr. - District 11
140_Donnie Jones - Greensburg Salem - Jr. - District 7
145_Joey Ecklof - Northampton - Jr. - District 11
152_Mike Rogers - Easton - Sr. - District 11
160_Jarrod King - Connellsville - Sr. - District 7
171_Nick Guida - Parkland - Jr. - District 11
189_Josh Haines - Northampton - Sr. - District 11
215_Jon Oplinger - Northampton - Sr. - District 11
275_Mike Spaid - Boyertown - Sr. - District 1
 
2004 Class AA State Championships at Giant Center
103_Kody Hiner - Fort LeBoeuf - Sr. - District 10
112_Gary Mayfield - Hanover - So. - District 3
119_Matt Fisk - Wyalusing - Jr. - District 4
125_Jake Strayer - Forest Hills - Sr. - District 6
130_Garrett Scott - Juniata Valley - So. - District 6
135_Damian Rose - Freedom Area - Jr. - District 7
140_Isaiah Britton - Loyalsock - Sr. - District 4
145_Scott Rendos - Brockway - Sr. - District 9
152_Steve Anceravage - Bloomsburg - Sr. - District 4
160_Joe Rovelli - Meyers - Sr. - District 2
171_Kurt Brenner - Freedom Area - Sr. - District 7
189_Nate Sipes - Curwensville - Jr. - District 9
215_Brock Troutman - Tri-Valley - Sr. - District 11
275_Jon Neese - Marion Center - Sr. - District 6 
 
2003 Class AAA State Championships at Giant Center
103_Bill Spencer - Highlands - 7
112_Coleman Scott - Waynesburg - 7
119_Mark McKnight - Chartiers Valley - 7
125_Charles Griffin - Reading - 3
130_Donnie Jones - Greensburg-Salem - 7
135_Joey Ecklof - Northampton - 11
140_Matt Kocher - State College - 6
145_Jeff Ecklof - Northampton - 11
152_Jarrod King - Connellsville - 7
160_Zac Fryling - North Penn - 1
171_Jake Herbert - North Allegheny - 7
189_Josh Haines - Northampton - 11
215_Jon Oplinger - Northampton - 11
275_Tyler Rees - Northern York - 3

2003 Class AA State Championships at Giant Center
103_Matt Dunn - Reynolds - 10
112_Kyle Kemmerer - Brandywine Heights - 3
119_Garret Scott - Juniata Valley - 6
125_Joe Makara - Burrell - 7
130_Dana Gingerich - Delone Catholic - 3
135_Isiah Britton - Loyalsock - 4
140_Scott Rendos - Brockway - 9
145_Chris Engler - Loyalsock - 4
152_Ryan Hluschak - Northern Lehigh - 11
160_Jared Ricotta - West Branch - 6
171_Kurt Brenner - Freedom - 7
189_Jason Mitkowaki - Nanticoke - 2
215_Josh Kirsch - Mount Union - 6
275_Nate Morris - Central Cambria - 6

2002 Class AAA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
103_Coleman Scott - Waynesburg - 7
112_Drew Headlee - Waynesburg - 7
119_Tim Haas - Cedar Cliff - 3
125_Matt Ciasulli - Easton - 11
130_Brian Baglio - Red Land - 3
135_Mike Rogers - Easton - 11
140_Christian Franco - Whitehall - 11
145_Matt Storniolo - State College - 6
152_Nate Galloway - State College - 6
160_Zac Fryling - North Penn - 1
171_Steve Borja - Garden Spot - 3
189_Matt Cassidy - Plum - 7
275_Tom Parks - North Allegheny - 7

2002 Class AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
103_Jake Strayer - Forest Hills - 6
112_Jeremy Hartrum - Wilson - 11
119_Joe Makara - Burrell - 7
125_Cory Garis - Wilson - 11
130_Jeremy Walsh - Oley Valley - 3
135_Jarrett Musselman - Claysburg-Kimmel - 6
140_Chad Sichak - Richland - 6
145_Nick Krecker - Wilson - 11
152_Derrick Morgan - Athens - 4
160_David Rivera - Allentown C. C. - 11
171_Kurt Brenner - Freedom - 7
189_Matt Wilcox - Maplewood - 10
275_C.J. Wonsettler - Bentworth - 7

2001 Class AAA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
103_Jermaine Jones - W. Chester Henderson - 1
112_Jeff Breese - McGuffey - 7
119_Matt Ciasulli - Easton - 11
125_Jeff Ecklof - Northhampton - 11
130_Gino Fortebuono - Easton - 11
135_DeWitt Driscoli - Connellsville -7
140_Ron Dopplheuer - Connellsville -7
145_Nathan Galloway - State College - 6
152_Rocky Mantella - Concil Rock - 1
160_Troy Letters - Shaler - 7
171_Travis Frick - Nazareth - 11
189_Joel Edwards - Upper Darby - 1
275_Matt Feast - Blue Mountain - 11

2001 Class AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
103_Jerry Kendall - Reynolds - 10
112_Jim Collins - Northern Lebanon - 3
119_Adam Smith - Newport - 3
125_Evander Sola - Conrad Wiser - 3
130_Jeremy Walsh - Oley Valley - 3
135_Jacob Warner - Pine Grove - 11
140_Francis Iorfido - Johnsonburg - 9
145_Justin Nestor - Reynolds - 10
152_Will Durkee - Shady Side Academy - 7
160_Mate Lebe - Jeannette - 7
171_Thayer Paxton - Berlin Brothersvalley - 5
189_Kyle Cathcart - Clarion - 9
275_Ric San Dovel - Shady Side Aceademy - 7

2000 Class AAA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
103_Jermaine Jones - W. Chester Henderson - 1
112_Matt Ciasulli - Easton - 11
119_Justin Spates - Mount Pleasant - 7
125_Ron Doppelheuer - Connellsville - 7
130_Ryan McCallum - Northampton - 11
135_Jake Giamoni - Easton - 11
140_Nathan Galloway - State College - 6
145_Mike Pirozzola - Neshaminy - 1
152_Troy Letters - Shaler - 7
160_Greg Jones - Greenburg-Salem
171_Dusty Heist - Meadville - 10
189_Jon Sauve - Cumberland Valley - 3
275_Jon Condo - Philipsburg-Osceola - 6

2000 Class AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
103_Jared Herzog - Northern Lehigh - 11
112_Robert Rebmann - Pen Argyl - 11
119_Chris Fleeger - Loyalsock - 4
125_Evan Sola - Conrad Weiser - 3
130_John Robinson - Benton - 4
135_Doug McGraw - Cameron County - 9
140_Matt Roncolato - Salisburg - 11
145_Justin Nestor - Reynolds - 10
152_Greg Puncheon - Ridgway - 9
160_Mike Robinson - Benton - 4
171_Kyle Cathcart - Clarion - 9
189_Justin Millard - Wyalusing - 4
275_Ric San Doval - Shady Side Academy - 7

1999 Class AAA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
103_Jeff Breese - 9 - McGuffey
112_Justin Spates - 11 - Mt. Pleasant
119_Mike May - 11 - Derry Area
125_Michael Maney - 12 - Bald Eagle Area
130_Eric Frick - 12 - Hollidaysburg
135_Harley Anderson - 12 - State College
140_Michael Pirozzolo - 11 - Neshaminy
145_Justin Giovinco - 12 - Plymouth Whitemarsh
152_James Woodall - 11 - Pittston
160_Garrett Bontempo - 12 - DuBois
171_Nick Richmond - 12 - McGuffey
189_Jon Trenge - 12 - Parkland
275_Steve Itterly - 12 - Nazareth

1999 Class AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
103_Shain Legget - 11 - Biglerville
112_Kevin Yarko - 12 - Catasauqua
119_Nick Rockwell - 12 - Canton
125_John Robinson - 11 - Benton
130_Lucas Wolfe - 12 - Wilson
135_Dave Patrick - 11 - Wyalusing
140_P.J. Sargent - 12 - Southern Columbia
145_Jason Gilligan - 12 - Brookville
152_Jeremy Reitz - 12 - Brookville
160_Angy Hull - 12 - Bald Eagle-Nittany
171_Mike Greenberg - 12 - Canton
189_Derek Tipton - 11 - Claysburg-Kimmel
275_Luke Fragale - 12 - Cameron County

1998 Class AAA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
103_Jim Thornton - 12 - Cumberland Valley -3
112_Andy Migyanko - 12 - Trinity -7
119_Anthony Rivera - 11 - Shikellamy -4
125_Brad Mockler - 12 - Canon McMillan -7
130_Mark Conley - 12 - Dowingtown -1
135_Cory Ace - 12 - Franklin -10
140_Justin Glovinco - 11 -Plymouth Whitemarsh -11
145_Derek Jenkins - 12 - Parkland -11
152_Pat O'Donnell - 11 - Waynesburg -7
160_Robbie Walker - 12 - Mount Pleasant -7
171_Christian Luciano - 12 - Northampton -11
189_Jon Trenge - 11 - Parkland -11
275_John Hard - 12 - Northampton -11

1998 Class AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
103 Chris Fleeger - 10 - Loyalsock -4
112 Justin Owens - 12 - West Branch -6
119 Cam Plocus - 12 - Marion Center -6
125 Tom Waldron - 11 - Loyalsock -4
130 Justin Nestor - 9 - Reynolds -10
135 Corey DeBias - 12 - Northern Lehigh -11
140 Jake Stork - 12 - Schuylkill Valley -3
145 Gabe Webster - 12 - Sayre -4
152 Nevada Walker - 12 - Commodore Perry -10
160 Rick Hogue - 12 - Cochranton -10
171 Steve Sinkovich - 11 - Mount Carmel -4
189 Jeff Eure - 12 - Upper Dauphin -3
275 Josh Snyder - 12 - Hershey -3

1997 AAA State Champs at Hersheypark Arena
103 Mike Khan - 12 - Harrisburg -3
112 Chris Kelly - 12 - Easton -11
119 Anthony Rivera - 10 - Shikellamy -4
125 Kevin Maier - 11 - Reading -3
130 Andy Cote - 12 - Nazareth -11
135 Bryan Snyder - 12 - Easton -11
140 Jamarr Billman - 12 - Easton -11
145 Brian Burrows - 12 - Hempfield -7
152 Rick Springman - 12 - Norristown -1
160 Vince DeAugustine - 12 - Hempfield -7
171 Joe Dougherty - 12 - Manheim Central -3
189 Rob Rohn - 12 - Nazareth -11
275 Pete Mielnik - 12 - Ephrata -3

1997 AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
103 Kyle Szewczyk - 12 - North Star -5
112 Trap McCormack - 12 - Bald Eagle-Nittany -6
119 Tom Waldron - 10 - Loyalsock -4
125 Rob English - 12 - West Branch -6
130 Brian Klass - 12 - Wilson -11
135 Gabe Webster - 11 - Sayre -4
140 Joe Henson - 12 - Hanover -3
145 Joel Deslauriers - 12 - Burrell -7
152 Mike Shingara - 12 - Line Mountain -4
160 Josh Henson - 12 - Hanover -3
171 Andy Povenski - 12 - Palisades -11
189 Jeff Eure - 11 - Upper Dauphin -3
275 Ryan Kehler - 12 - Tri-Valley -11

1996 AAA State Champs at Hersheypark Arena
103 Mike Khan - 11 - Harrisburg -3
112 Chuckie Connor - 12 - Pennsbury -1
119 Jeremy Hunter - 12 - McGuffey -7
125 Rob Loper - 12 - Erie Prep -10
130 Jamarr Billman - 11 - Easton -11
135 Shaun Shapert - 12 - Shaler -7
140 Brian Burrows - 11 - Hempfield -7
145 Eric Pizzi - 12 - McGuffey -7
152 Bruce Cridge -12 - Canon McMillan -7
160 Vince DeAugustine - 11 - Hempfield -7
171 Curt Reid - 12 - Shikellamy -4
189 Dave Heckard - 12 - Cumberland Valley -3
275 Rick Gilliam - 12 - Big Spring -3

1996 AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
103 Trap McCormack - 11 - Sugar Valley -6
112 Jody Strittmatter - 12 - Cambria Heights -6
119 Mike Waldron - 12 - Loyalsock -4
125 Scott Bair - 12 - Bald Eagle-Nittany -6
130 Mike Wroblewski - 12 - Seneca -10
135 Jack Rice - 12 - Cranberry -10
140 Joe Henson - 11 - Hanover -3
145 Mike Shingara - 11 - Line Mountain -4
152 Joey Killar - 12 - Saucon Valley -11
160 Terry Claypool - 12 - Greenville -10
171 Jim Weidle - 12 - Mahanoy -11
189 Aaron Gatten - 12 - Washington -7
275 Rick Bolinsky - 12 - North Schuylkill -11

1995 AAA State Champs at Hersheypark Arena
103 Dennis Liberto - 12 - Northampton -11
112 Jeremy Hunter - 11 - McGuffey -7
119 Teague Moore - 12 - North Allegheny -7
125 Mark Angle - 12- Canon McMillan -7
130 Terry Jeffries - 11- Erie Prep -10
135 Justin Martin - 12 - Connellsville -7
140 Chamie Hooks - 10 - Kittanning -7
145 Travis Doto - 12 - Nazareth -11
152 Brad Bush - 12 - Red Land -3
160 Tom Bogan - 12 - Upper St. Clair -7
171 Vertus Jones - 12 - Greensburg Salem -7
189 Ken Haines - 12 - Gettysburg -3
275 Jason Parmer - 12 - Manheim Central -3

1995 AA State Champsionships at Hersheypark Arena
103 Trap McCormack - 10 - Sugar Valley -6
112 Jeremy Dogmanits - 12 - Northern Lehigh -11
119 Scott Bair - 11 - Bald Eagle-Nittany -6
125 Travis Makel - 12 - Jefferson Morgan -7
130 Ted Kemmerling - 12 - Pine Grove -11
135 Mike Shingara - 10 - Line Mountain -4
140 Casey Taylor - 12 - Reynolds -10
145 Tim Ault - 12 - Jamestown -10
152 Brett Schadel - 12 - Line Mountain -4
160 Terry Claypool - 11 - Greenville -10
171 Justin Tracanna - 12 - Jefferson Morgan -7
189 Aaron Gatten - 11 - Washington -7
275 Dave Merrifield - 12 - Burrell -7

1994 AAA State Champs at Hersheypark Arena
103 Jeremy Hunter - 10 - McGuffey -7
112 Matt Roth - 12 - Parkland -11
119 Jason Lamotta - 11 - Conestoga -1
125 Dan Tashner - 12 - Nazareth -11
130 Whitey Chlebove - 12 - Northampton -11
135 Mark Getz - 12 - Nazareth -11
140 Troy Barbush - 12 - Manheim Central -3
145 Scott Kurtz - 12 - Shamokin -4
152 Brad Bush - 11 - Red Land -3
160 Keilan O'Daniel - 12 - Canon McMillan -7
171 Bret Ruth - 12 - Oil City -10
189 Scott Stay - 12 - Council Rock -1
275 Brenden Bibro - 12 - Central Catholic -7

1994 AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
103 Jonathan Hazi - 12 - Reynolds -10
112 Josh Miller - 9 - Tri-Valley -11
119 Jason Betz - 11 - Warrior Run -4
125 Chris Marshall - 12 - Biglerville -3
130 Travis Makel - 11 - Jefferson Morgan -7
135 Casey Taylor - 11 - Reynolds -10
140 Brian Nesfeder - 12 - Salisbury -11
145 Mike Garcia - 12 - Mount Carmel -11
152 Rich Rodarmel - 10 - Montoursville -4
160 Corey Fleisher - 12 - Susquenita -3
171 Nate Burroughs - 12 - Oxford Area -1
189 Fred Scriven - 12 - Commodore Perry -10
275 Corey Walker - 12 - Chartiers Houston -7

1993 AAA State Champs at Hersheypark Arena
103 Jeremy Hunter - 9 - McGuffey -7
112 Mike Tomsic - 12 - Northampton -11
119 Kevin Saniga - 12 - Connellsville -7
125 Bob Crawford - 12 - Milton -4
130 Tom Tomeo - 12 - Grove City -10
135 Drew Spencer - 12 - Peters Twp. -7
140 Dan Covatta - 12 - Methacton -1
145 Scott Kurtz - 11 - Shamokin -4
152 Jeff Catrabone - 12 - Harborcreek -10
160 Neil Barnes - 12 - Dallastown -3
171 John Sallitt - 12 - Dieruff -11
189 Jason Robison - 12 - Hampton -7
275 Bill Closson - 12 - Plum -7

1993 AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
103 Jonathan Hazi - 11 - Reynolds -10
112 Jason Betz - 10 - Warrior Run -4
119 Casey Taylor - 10 - Reynolds -10
125 Biff Walizer - 11- Bald Eagle-Nittany -6
130 Troy Laudenslager - 11 - Line Mountain -4
135 Brian Nesfeder - 11 - Salisbury -11
140 Mike Garcia - 11 - Mount Carmel -11
145 Chuck Yale - 12 - Brookville -9
152 Josh Stanley - 12 - Oxford -1
160 Kevin O'Neil - 12 - Wyalusing -4
171 Damian Jones - 12 - Newport -3
189 Mark Bodo - 12 - Reynolds -10
275 Jim Hoffner - 12 - Youngsville -10

1992 AAA State Champs at Hersheypark Arena
103 John Garcia - 12 - J.P. McCaskey -3
112 Jeff Kapusta - 12 - Greensburg-Salem -7
119 Kip Kiefer - 12 - Pennsbury -1
125 Bob Crawford - 11 - Milton -4
130 Ryan Nunamaker - 12 - Nazareth -11
135 Dorian Hager - 11 - Erie Prep -10
140 Brian Leitzel - 12 - Shikellamy -4
145 Jeff Catrabone - 11 - Harborcreek -10
152 Damon Brown - 12 - Trinity -7
160 Kirk Stehman - 12 - Shamokin Area -4
171 Josh Henson - 12 - North Penn -1
189 Junior Granison - 12 - Harrisburg -3
275 Wally Wickline - 12 - Moon -7

1992 AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
103 Jason Betz - 9 - Warrior Run -4
112 Kyle Rusnock - 12 - Catasauqua -11
119 Tom Tomeo - 11 - Grove City -10
125 Biff Walizer - 10 - Bald Eagle-Nittany -6
130 Mike Garcia - 10 - Mount Carmel -11
135 Cary Kolat - 12 - Jefferson Morgan -7
140 Brett Werkheiser - 11 - Wilson -11
145 Joel Torretto - 12 - Lewisburg -4
152 Kevin O'Neil - 11 - Wyalusing -4
160 Jason Peters - 12 - Hershey -3
171 Ed Moore - 11 - Wyalusing -4
189 Jeff Abbott - 12 - Burgettstown -7
275 Matt Gentile - 12 - Reynolds -10

1991 AAA State Champs at Hersheypark Arena
103 Kevin Saniga - 10 - Connellsville -7
112 Chad Billy - 12 - Northampton -11
119 Bob Crawford - 10 - Milton -4
125 Jim Thal - 12 - Bellefonte -6
130 John Richey - 12 - Connellsville -7
135 Scott Auker - 12 - Manheim Central -3
140 Dave Persing - 12 - Shikellamy -4
145 Ben Keebler - 11 - St. Marys -9
152 Brian Cipollone - 12 - Plum -7
160 Kirk Stehman - 11 - Shamokin Area -4
171 Jesse Rawls - 12 - Susquehanna Twp. -3
189 Jeff Walter - 12 - Shikellamy -4
275 Bob Nye - 11 - Shamokin -4

1991 AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
103 Brian Rose - 11 - Crestwood -2
112 Tom Yurko - 12 - Benton -4
119 Fred Fabrini - 12 - Wilkes-Barre Meyers -2
125 Ivan Rosario - 12 - Northern Lehigh -11
130 Cary Kolat - 11 - Jefferson Morgan -7
135 Matt Beaujon - 12 - Westmont Hilltop -6
140 Russ Hughes - 12 - Benton -4
145 John Hughes - 12 - Benton -4
152 Jeremy Route - 12 - Canton -4
160 Kyle Werkheiser - 11 - Wilson -11
171 Craig Thurbert - 12 - Greenville -10
189 Jared Kuleck - 12 - Ridgeway -9
275 Pat Wiltanger - 12 - Clarion -9

1990 AAA State Champs at Hersheypark Arena
103 Brian Kapusta - 12 - Greensburg-Salem -7
112 Pete Rinella - 12 - Lock Haven -6
119 Ty Moore - 12 - North Allegheny -7
125 Brad Rozanski - 12 - Upper Perkiomen -1
130 Joey Wildasin - 12 - South Western -3
135 Jaime Kyriazis - 12 - North Allegheny -7
140 Steve Cassidy - 12 - Plum -7
145 Moss Grays - 12 - Easton -11
152 Mike Miller - 12 - Nazareth -11
160 Ray Brinzer - 12 - North Allegheny -7
171 Ken Bauer - 12 - North Allegheny -7
189 Jeff Walter - 11 - Shikellamy -4
275 Matt Neenan - 12 - Williamsport -4

1990 AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
103 Tom Yurko - 11 - Benton -4
112 Bob Crawford - 9 - Milton -4
119 J.J. Fashnacht - 11 - Pine Grove -11
125 Cary Kolat - 10 - Jefferson Morgan -7
130 Greg Budman - 11 - Hughesville -4
135 Russ Hughes - 11 - Benton -4
140 John Hughes - 11 - Benton -4
145 Brian Murphy - 11 - Cambria Heights -6
152 Troy Erdman - 12 - Line Mountain -4
160 Mark McLafferty - 12 - Bishop O'Hara -2
171 Bob Ferraro - 12 - Lewisburg -4
189 Bruce Morgan - 12 - Cameron County -9
275 Scott Martin - 12 - Lancaster Catholic -3

1989 AAA State Champs at Hersheypark Arena
103 Brian Kapusta - 11 - Greensburg-Salem -7
112 Ty Moore - 11 - North Allegheny -7
119 Brian Merrifield - 10 - Lock Haven -6
125 Joe Wildasin - 11 - South Western -3
130 Steve Krouse - 12 - Lock Haven -6
135 Dave Thomas - 10 - Waynesburg -7
140 Tom Best - 12 - Williamsport -4
145 Mike Miller - 11 - Nazareth -11
152 Rich Catalano - 12 - North Allegheny -11
160 Ray Brinzer - 11 - North Allegheny -11
171 Chris Kwortnik - 12 - North Penn -1
189 Mike Kraft - 11 - Penn Hills -7
275 Skip Pighetti - 12 - Bald Eagle Area -6

1989 AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
103 Chris Richard - 12 - North Schuylkill -11
112 Randy Reidler - 12 - North Schuylkill -11
119 Cary Kolat - 9 - Jefferson Morgan -7
125 John Hughes - 10 - Benton -4
130 Michael Warnick - 12 - Meyersdale -5
135 Steve Budman - 12 - Hughesville -4
140 James Rawls - 12 - Susquehanna Twp. -3
145 Mark Cesari - 12 - North Schuylkill -11
152 Bryan Wenner - 12 - Benton -4
160 Blayne Diacount - 12 - Bethleham Catholic -11
171 Tony Iasiello - 12 - Bethleham Catholic -11
189 Tom Storey - 12 - Coudersport -9
275 Aaron Armer - 12 - Reynolds -10

1988 AAA State Champs at Hersheypark Arena
98 Brad Silimperi - 10 - Nazareth -11
105 Ty Moore - 10 - North Allegheny -7
112 Dave Foley - 11 - Freedom -11
119 Joey Wildasin - 10 - South Western -3
126 Doug Taylor - 12 - Bald Eagle Area -6
132 Jason Shea - 12 - Huntingdon -6
138 John Dasta - 12 - Penn Hills -7
145 Mike Salone - 12 - Souderton -1
155 Ray Brinzer - 10 - North Allegheny -7
167 Chris Kwortnik - 11 - North Penn -1
185 John Hangey - 12 - Quakertown -1
HWT Melvin Crosby - 12 - Erie Academy -10

1988 AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
98 Ryan Sella - 11 - Avella -7
105 David Warnick - 12 - Meyersdale -5
112 John Hughes - 9 - Benton -4
119 Dave Fehlman - 12 - Youngsville -10
126 Clayton Grice - 12 - Mount Union -6
132 Lee Todora - 12 - Salisbury -11
138 Mark Cesari - 11 - North Schuylkill -11
145 Troy Sunderland - 12 - Mount Union -6
155 Bob Ferraro - 10 - Lewisburg -4
167 Dale Budd - 12 - Port Allegheny -9
185 Jerry Marks - 12 - Southern Cloumbia -4
HWT Joe Daubert - 11 - Chief Logan -6

1987 AAA State Champs at Hersheypark Arena
98 Ty Moore - 9 - North Allegheny -7
105 Dave Foley - 10 - Bethehem Catholic -11
112 Dan Finacchio - 11 - North Penn -1
119 Bob Truby - 12 - Trinity -7
126 Tom Miller - 12 - Elizabeth -1
132 John Rittenhouse - 12 - Quakertown -1
138 John Gemberling - 12 - Shikellamy -3
145 Scott Hoven - 12 - Allentown Allen -11
155 Scott Henry - 12 - Manheim Central -3
167 Chris Kwortnik - 10 - North Penn -1
185 Bradd Weber - 12 - General McLane -10
HWT Kurt Angle - 12 - Mt. Lebanon -7

1987 AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
98 David Warnick - 11 - Myersdale -5
105 Kyle Cheza - 11 - Hickory -10
112 Tim Casey - 12 - Wilkes-Barre Meyers -2
119 Chris Ackerman - 12 - Danville -4
126 Lee Todora - 11 - Salisbury -11
132 Peter Horst - 12 - Schuylkill Valley -3
138 Dave Lucykanish - 12 - Palmerton -11
145 Troy Sunderland - 11 - Mount Union -6
155 Dave Hart - 11 - Juniata -3
167 Jerry Marks - 11 - Southern Columbia -4
185 Rod Wright - 12 - Lakeview -10
HWT Rob Meldrum - 12 - Central Columbia -4

1986 AAA State Champs at Hersheypark Arena
98 Todd Williams - 12 - Clearfield -9
105 Ron Rothka - 12 - Canon McMillan -7
112 John Likins - 11 - Bethlehem Catholic -11
119 Bob Truby - 11 - Trinity -7
126 Scott Collins - 12 - Clearfield -9
132 Tim Wittman - 11 - St. Marys -9
138 Scott Hovan - 11 - Allentown Allen -11
145 Jeff Roth - 12 - Allentown Allen -11
155 Mark Banks - 12 - York Vo-Tech -3
167 Mike McHenry - 12 - Meadville -10
185 Mike Owens - 12 - Clearfield -9
HWT John Flannery - 12 - Pottsville -11

1986 AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
98 Gary Zum - 11 - Erie Strong Vincent -10
105 Tim Casey - 11 - Wilkes-Barre Meyers -2
112 Eric Bowser - 10 - Richland -6
119 Trevor Byers - 12 - Bermudian Springs -3
126 Larry Rehrig - 12 - Northern Lehigh -11
132 John Fidelibus - 12 - Salisbury -11
138 Duane Blankenship - Kane -9
145 Bill Kuhn - 12 - Conneaut Lake -10
155 Paul Keysaw - 12 - Athens -4
167 Dave Yahner - 11 - Cambria Heights -6
185 Rod Wright - 11 - Lakeview -10
HWT Rob Meldrum - 11 - Central Columbia -4

1985 AAA State Champs at Hersheypark Arena
98 Ron Rothka - 11 - Canon -McMillan -7
105 Jack Cuvo - 12 - Easton -11
112 Doug Wyland - 12 - North Allegheny -7
119 Tony Reed - 12 - Shikellamy -4
126 Paul Gemberling - 12 - Shikellamy - 4
132 Sean O'Day - 12 - Meadville -10
138 Gino Capuano - 12 - Bethlehem Liberty -11
145 Scott Schleicher - 12 - Allentown Allen -11
155 Kurt Bowman - 12 - Waynesboro -3
167 Dave Brown - 12 - Valley -7
185 Jeff Spinetti - 12 - Uniontown -7
UNL Rob Benjamin - 12 - Canon-McMillan -7

1985 AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
98 Ken Myers - 12 - Tyrone -6
105 Allen Daubert - 12 - Pine Grove -11
112 Jared Daum - 11 - Susquenita -3
119 Sam Bocchino - 12 - Wyalusing -4
126 Dave Kennedy - 12 - Athens -4
132 Derrick Hall - 12 - Jeannette -7
138 John Johnston - 12 - Bighrville -3
145 Steve Cesari - 12 - North Schuylkill -11
155 Mike Chupak - 12 - Commodore Perry -10
167 Mike Sherman - 12 - Hickory -10
185 Rod Martin - 10 - Lakeview -10
UNL Juan Seiber - 12 - Newport -3

1984 AAA State Champs at Hersheypark Arena
98 Jack Cuvo - 11 - Easton -11
105 Tony Reed - 11 - Shikellamy -4
112 Doug Stanford - 12 - Meadville -10
119 Shay French - 12 - Clearfield -9
126 Ed Curran - 12 - Neshaminy -1
132 Patsy Vulcano - 12 - Chartiers Houston -7
138 Dave Morgan - 12 - West Chester East -1
145 Sean Finkbeiner - 12 - Northampton -11
155 Rob Koll - 12 - State College -6
167 Mark Sidorick - 12 - Philipsburg-Osceola -6
185 Andy Voit - 12 - Allentown Dieruff -11
UNL Carlton Haselrig - 12 - Johnstown -6

1984 AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
98 Dan Ferringer - 11 - Marion Center -6
105 Jim Martin - 12 - Danville -4
112 Troy Handlovic - 12 - Wilson -11
119 Matt Gerhard - 12 - Catasauqua -11
126 Mike Cole - 12 - Montrose -12
132 Don Homing - 12 - Cameron County -9
138 Joe Cesari - 12 - North Schuylkill -11
145 Ed Burkhart - 12 - Corry - 10
155 Bill Freeman - 12 - Southern Columbia -4
167 Paul Green - 12 - Pottstown -1
185 Dave Parrish - 12 - Susquenita -3
UNL Tony Koontz - 12 - Delone Catholic -3

1983 AAA State Champs at Hersheypark Arena
98 Jack Cuvo - 12 - Easton -11
105 Eric DeRemer - 11 - Wyoming Valley West -2
112 Mickey Torres - 11 - Bethlehem Liberty -11
119 Scott Pifer - 12 - State College -6
126 Mark Noll - 12 - Dallastown -3
132 Craig Dellorso - 12 - Canon-McMillan -7
138 Shaun Smith - 12 - Dover -3
145 Tom Allen - 11 - Erie Prep -10
155 Jim Kwortnik - 12 - North Penn -1
167 Craig Costelio - 12 - Erie Tech -10
185 Chris Leon - 12 - North Allegheny -7
UNL Mike Kirkling - 12 - Hempfield -7

1983 AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
98 Jim Martin - 11 - Danville -4
105 Brian Irwin - 12 - Curwensville -9
112 Matt Gerhard - 11 - Catasauqua -11
119 Paul Clark - 12 - Everett -5
126 John Handlovic - 12 - Wilson Area -11
132 Kurt Rudy - 12 - Mifflinburg -4
138 Joe Cesari - 11 - North Schuylkill -11
145 Dan Klingerman - 12 - Bloomsburg -4
155 Mark Egloff - 12- South Western -3
167 Bruce Wallace - 12 - Tyrone -6
185 Gary Kaltenbaugh - 12 - North Star -5
UNL Tony Koontz - 11 - Delone Catholic -3

1982 AAA State Champs at Hersheypark Arena
98 Frank Bing -12 - Harry S. Truman -1
105 Phil Mary -11 - Chartiers-Houston -7
112 Marc Sodano - 12 - Central Bucks East -1
119 Kyle Nellis - 12 - Shaler -1
126 Bill Hershey - 12 - Saucon Valley -11
132 Rich Barron - 12 - Seneca Valley - 7
138 Mike Rudolph - 12 - Wilson - 3
145 Nate Carter - 12 - Shikellamy - 4
155 Chuck Murray - 12 - Methacton - 1
167 Chris Leon - 11 - North Allegheny - 7
185 Jack Uppling - 12 - Meadville - 10
UNL Todd Moules - 12 - Wilkes-Barre Meyers - 2

1982 AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
98 Jim Martin - 10 - Danville -4
105 Matt Gerhard - 10 - Catasauqua -11
112 Kent Lane -11 - North Schuylkill -11
119 Scott Heim - 12 - Richland -7
126 Thad Stewart - 11 - Mount Union -6
132 Mike Huffman - 12 - Redbank Valley -9
138 Joe Cesari - 10 - North Schuylkill -11
145 Chris Gerhard - 12 - Catasauqua -11
155 Brian Stamm - 12 - Danville -4
167 Bruce Wallace - 11 - Tyrone -6
185 Jim Trusky - 12 - Mahanoy Area -11
UNL Mike Roseberry - 12 - Ft. LeBoeuf -10

1981 AAA State Champs at Hersheypark Arena
98 Phil Mary - 10 - Chartiers-Houston -7
105 John Worley - 12 - Red Land -3
112 John Aumiller - 12 - Cedar Cliff -3
119 Randy Ascani - 12 - Easton -11
126 Todd Nighman - 11 - Erie Prep -10
132 Glenn Koser - 11 - Downingtown -1
138 Ken Nellis - 12 - Shaler -7
145 Brian Bell - 11 - Chartiers-Houston -7
155 Mat Haak - 12 - Cumberland Valley -3
167 Eric Brugel - 12 - State College -6
185 Bernie Brown - 12 - Bethlehem Catholic -11
UNL Dennis Atiyeh - 12 - Allentown Dieruff -11

1981 AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
98 Matt Gerhard - 9 - Catasauqua -11
105 Chris Cooper - 10 - Warrior Run -4
112 Ricky Bonomo - 12 - Lake-Lehman -2
119 Rocky Bonomo - 12 - Lake-Lehman -2
126 Tom Wilt - 11 - Washington -7
132 Tim Cochran - 12 - Camp Hill -3
138 Jeff Gray - 12 - Hughesville -4
145 Greg Sullivan - 12 - Hughesville -4
155 Doug Haines - 12 - Waynesboro -7
167 Wilbur Wolf - 12 - Big Springs -3
185 Paul Wysocki - 11 - Danville -4
UNL Mike Leskowsky - 12 - Lake-Lehman -2

1980 AAA State Champs at Hersheypark Arena
98 John Cuvo - 12 - Easton -11
105 Jim Bresnak - 12 - Bethlehem Liberty -11
112 Kevin Darkus - 12 - Erie Prep -10
119 Jay Patterson -12 - Wilkes-Barre Meyers -2
126 Ken Nellis - 11 - Shaler -7
132 Steve Litzelman - 12 - Jersey Shore -4
138 Wade Potter -12 - Jersey Shore -4
145 Dan Oliverio - 12 - Trinity -7
155 Ron Costello - 12 - Erie Tech -10
167 Eric Brugel - 11 - State College -6
185 Bernie Brown - 11 - Bethlehem Catholic -11
UNL Steve Sefter - 12 - Cedar Cliff -3

1980 AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
98 Kurt Wentz -12 - Northwestern -11
105 Dave Irwin - 12 - Curwensville -9
112 Greg Stewart - 12 - Northwestern -11
119 Joe Throckmorton - 12 - Waynesboro -7
126 John Manotti - 12 - Mifflinburg -4
132 John Heynoski - 12 - Ft. LeBoeuf -10
138 Lew Copenhaver - 12 - Chief Logan -6
145 Mike Bell - 12 - Grove City -10
155 Terry Williams - 12 - Bald Eagle-Nittany -6
167 Mark Correll - 12 - Notre Dame -11
185 Ty Hall - 12 - Montgomery -4
UNL Chris Foster - 12 - Mifflinburg -4

1979-AAA State Champs at Hersheypark Arena
98 Doug Billig - 11 - Parland -11
103 Kevin Darkus - 11 - Erie Prep. -10
112 Rich Santoro - 12 - Bethlehem Catholic -11
119 Jay Patterson - 11 - Wilkes-Barre Meyers -2
126 Jon Moser - 11 - Methacton -1
132 Bob Siar - 12 - Shaler -7
138 Tom Bold - 12 - Bethlehem Catholic -11
145 Nate Carr - 12 - Erie Tech -10
155 Bob Harr - 12 - Central Dauphin -3
167 John Reich - 12 - Neshaminy-Maple Point - 1
185 Steve Sefter - 11 - Cedar Cliff - 3
UNL Jack Parry - 12 - Mechanicsburg - 3

1979-AA State Championships at Hersheypark Arena
98 Dave Irwin - 11 - Curwensville - 9
105 Joe Heller - 12 - Chief Logan - 6
112 Greg Stewart - 11 - Northwestern - 11
119 Scott Lynch - 12 - Mifflinburg - 4
126 John Manotti - 11 - Mifflinburg - 4
132 S. Fenstermacher - 12 - Northwestern - 11
138 Eric Childs - 12 - Sayre - 4
145 Brett Snyder - 12 - Montoursville - 4
155 Randy McKinney - 12 - Fairview - 10
167 Dwayne Brewer - 12 - Susquehanna Twp. - 3
185 Kevin Klasic - 12 - Reynolds - 10
UNL Tony Elhajj - 12 - Reynolds - 10

1978-AAA State Champs at Rec Hall
98 Rich Santoro - 11 - Bethlehem Catholic - 11
105 Ken Whitsel - 11 - Lewistown - 6
112 Jay Patterson - 10 - Wilkes-Barre Meyers - 2
119 Dean Smith - 12 -Erie Tech - 10
126 Bill Marino - 12 - Upper Dublin - 1
132 Tony Differ - 11 - Upper Marion - 1
138 Frank Castringnano - 12 - W-Barre Meyers - 2
145 Ken Parsley - 12 - Greensburg-Salem -7
155 John Reich - 11 - Neshaminy-Maple Point -1
167 C. Graffenreid - 12 - Wilkes-Barre Meyers -2
185 Rich Passerotti - 12 - Harbor Creek -10
UNL Leo Wisniewski - 12 - Fox Chapel -7

1978-AA State Championships at Rec Hall
98 Joe Heller - 11 - Chief Logan -6
105 Mike Litzelman - 12 - Warrior Run -4
112 Gary Seigel - 11 - Crestwood -2
119 Mark Dugan - 12 - Moshannon Valley -6
126 Don Reese - 12 - Hughesville -4
132 Jeff Gordon - 12 - Avella -7
138 Rick Rindfuss - 12 - Ft. LeBoeuf -10
145 Pat Kelly - 12 - Athens -4
155 Terry Williams - 10 - Bald Eagle-Nittany -6
167 John Chendy - 12 - Ligionier Valley -7
185 Tom Morrell - 12 - Immaculate Conception -7
UNL Mike Euker - 12 - East Pennsboro -3

1977-AAA State Champs at Rec Hall
98 John Brennan - 10 - Wyoming Valley West -2
105 Bob Weaver - 12 - Easton -11
112 Glenn Maxwell - 12 - Hickory -10
119 Tom Diamond - 12 - Washington -7
126 C.D. Mock - 12 - Council Rock -1
132 Ken Evans - 12 - Trinity -7
138 Dave Koll - 12 - State College -6
145 Billy Williams - 12 - Bethlehem Freedom -11
155 Billy Sipler - 12 - Council Rock -1
167 Mark Barrett - 12 - Moon -7
185 Jerry Rodriguez - 12 - Saucon Valley -11
UNL George Atiyeh - 12 - Allentown Dieruff -11

1977-AA State Championships at Rec Hall
98 Doug Shiffler - 12 - Lewisburg -4
105 Jan Clark - 12 - Northern Bedford -5
112 Mark Dugan - 11 - Moshannon Valley -6
119 Eric Childs - 10 - Sayre -4
126 Phil Frndak - 12 - General McLane -10
132 Albert Mabus - 12 - Warrior Run -4
138 Randy Brasco - 12 - Jeannette -7
145 Randy Cathcart - 12 - Curwensville -9
155 Terry Williams - 9 - Bald Eagle-Nittany -6
167 Charles Heller - 12 - Milton -4
185 Dan BLose - 12 - Northwestern -11
UNL Bill Neill - 12 - Perkiomen Valley -1

1976 AAA State Champs at Rec Hall
98 Bob Weaver -11- Easton -11
105 Jim Zenz -12- Saucon Valley -11
112 Mike DeAugustino -12- North Allegheny -7
119 Ken Evans -11- Trinity -7
126 Scott DeAugustino -11- North Allegheny -7
132 Crist Cooley -12- Erie Tech -10
138 Jeff Below -12- Phoenixville -1
145 Rick Rodriguez -12- Saucon Valley -11
155 Brian Statum -12- Bethlehem Liberty -11
167 Jerry Rodriguez -11- Saucon Valley -11
185 Mike Brown -12- Bethlehem Catholic -11
UNL George Atiyeh -11- Allentown Dieruff -11

1976 AA State Championships at Rec Hall
98 Don Reese -10- Hughesville -4
105 Jan Clark -11- Northern Bedford -5
112 Ron Keene -12- Seneca -10
119 Bob Cochran -12- Camp Hill -3
126 Mak Smargiasso -11- Reynolds -10
132 Keith Smith -12- Dover -3
138 Tim Harrison -12- General McLane -10
145 Denny Jacobs -12- Northern -3
155 Charles Heller -11- Milton -4
167 Fritz Bleich -12- Hanover Area -2
185 Norman Walker -12- Greenville -10
UNL Jack Campbell -12- Big Spring -3

1975 A State Champs at Rec Hall
98 Bob Weaver - Easton -11
105 Angelo Marino - Canon-McMillan -7
112 Mike DeAugustino - North Allegheny -7
119 Dan Perri - Mt. Lebanon -7
126 Shawn Griffith - Mt. Lebanon -7
132 Dennis Merriam - Hatboro-Horsham -1
138 John Eichenlaub - Lock Haven -6
145 Rich McIntyre - Bethlehem Freedom -11
155 Brian Statum - Bethlehem Liberty -11
167 Dave Landis - Central Dauphin East -3
185 Gary Albright - Saucon Valley -11
UNL Paul Suhey - State College -6

1975 B State Championships at Rec Hall
98 Jan Clark - Northern Bedford -5
105 Jeff Shipton - Reynolds -10
112 Greg Hall - Jeanette -7
119 Rob Bogo - Avella -7
126 Doug Rhoades - Athens -4
132 Keith Smith - Dover -3
138 Bob Harris - North Schuylkill -11
145 Doug Krebs - Susquehannock -3
155 Rick Snyder - Montoursville -4
167 Jay Hockenbroch - East Juniata -3
185 Bill Bertrand - Burgettstown -7
UNL Steve Riley - Greenville -10

1974 A State Champs at Rec Hall
98 Angelo Marino - Canon-McMillan -7
105 Mike DeAugustino - North Allegheny -7
112 Steve Maurey - Altoona -6
119 Craig Helmuth - Chambersburg -3
126 Kurt Mock - Council Rock -1
132 Curt Stanley - Easton -11
138 Bob Harwick - Mt. Lebanon -7
145 Ben McCollum - Shikellamy -4
155 Jim Herbert North - Allegheny -7
167 Darwin Brodt - Easton -11
185 Dean Brior - Haverford -1
HWT John Sefter - State College -6

1974 B State Champs at Farm Show Arena
98 Bob Enders - Susquehanna Twp. -3
105 Ray Frantz - Cranberry -10
112 Carl Lutz - Montoursville -4
119 Jim Walters - Burgettstown -7
126 Joe Butto - Wilson Area -11
132 Dave Anthony - Reynolds -10
138 Dusty Ream - Bald Eagle-Nittany -6
145 Keith Rosenberger - Northern -3
155 Dave Becker - Selinsgrove -4
167 Steve Scheib - Tri-Valley -11
185 Steve Riley - Greenville -10
HWT Nick DeLong - Slatington -11

1973 State Champs at Farm Show Arena
98 Ray Frantz - Cranberry -10
105 Dennis Zuk - Carlynton -7
112 Keith Nellis - Shaler Twp. -7
119 James Carr - Erie East -10
126 Pat Sculley - - Bethlehem Catholic -11
132 Eric Carr - Cumberland Valley -3
138 Glenn Hall - McKeesport -7
145 Allen Fisher - Bald Eagle Area -6
155 Jerry White - West Branch -6
167 George O'Korn - Canon-McMillan -7
185 Don McCorkel - Hershey -3
HWT Brad Benson - Altoona -6

1972 State Champs at Farm Show Arena
95 Paul Packer - Bald Eagle Area -6
103 Gib Fink - Tyrone -6
112 Rich Mahonski - Williamsport -4
120 Henry Green - Huntingdon -6
127 Alan Housner - Mt.Lebanon -7
133 Dan Santoro - Saucon Valley -11
138 Jim Bennett - Corry -10
145 Dave Rodgers - North Allegheny -7
154 Ray Dallatore - Trinity -7
165 George O'Korn - Canon-McMillan -7
180 Larry Suhey - State College -6
HWT Chuck Coryea - Reynolds -10

1971 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 Rocco Creazzo - Easton -11
103 Gib Fink - Tyrone -6
112 George Bryant - Washington -7
120 Don Rohn - Saucon Valley -11
127 Rod Tate - Penn Highlands -6
133 Gary Walk - Montoursville -4
138 Dan Muthler - Jersey Shore -4
145 Don Kulp - Owen J. Roberts -1
154 Wes Schrader - Shamokin -4
165 Dan Brenneman - Hollidaysburg
180 Larry Suhey - State College -6
HWT W. Thompson - Erie East -10

1970 State Champs at Farm Show Arena
95 Mickey Kenney - Greensburg-Salem -7
103 Dan Blakinger - Manheim Twp. -3
112 Don Rohn - Hellertown-11
120 James Vockel - Mt. Lebanon -7
127 Dan Colpo - North Allegheny -7
133 Dan Muthler - Jersey Shore -4
138 Scott Miller - Trinity -7
145 Kevin Love - Carnegie -7
154 John Chatman - Trinity -7
165 Ted Bouyoucas - Mt. Lebanon -7
180 Dick Hartman - Dallastown -3
HWT Duane Holler - North Allegheny -7

1969 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 Tom Teagarden - McGuffey -7
103 Richard Panella - New Castle -7
112 Carl Lutes - Easton -11
120 Les Peterson - Canon-McMillan -7
127 B. Luckenbaugh - West York -3
133 Dan Howard - Dieruff -11
138 Kevin Love - Carnegie -7
145 George Myers - Dallastown -3
154 Wade Schalles - Hollidaysburg -6
165 Robert Sacavage - Mt. Carmel -4
180 Rodney Smith - Mt. Lebanon -7
HWT John Sprenkle - West York -3

1968 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 Joe Bordell - Shamokin -4
103 Ken Hess - West Snyder -4
112 Dave Clark - Clearfield -9
120 Norm Palovesik - Clearfield -9
127 George Dugan - German Twp. -7
133 Craig Fox - Easton -11
138 Lynn Houser - Mt. Lebanon -7
145 John Chatman - Trinity -7
154 Andy Matter - Upper Darby -1
165 Lewis Craig - Bald Eagle Area -6
180 Dan Newhard - Dieruff -11
HWT Karl Grinder - Manheim Central -3

1967 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 Randy Biggs - Bethlehem -11
103 Larry Strong - United -6
112 Ed Osborne - Comm. Perry -10
120 Ron Junko - Trinity -7
127 Larry Rippey - Lock Haven -6
133 Barry Daniels - Bald Eagle-Nittany -6
138 CLyde Frantz - Hughesville -4
145 James Gollner - Reynolds -10
154 Bill Brunofsky - Waynesburg -7
165 Ted Swisher - Mt. Lebanon -7
180 Geoff Baum - Allentown Albn. -11
HWT Dave Joyner - State College -6

1966 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 Richard Braymer - Saegertown -10
103 Art Grinnell - Commod. Perry -10
112 Harry Weinhofer - Shamokin -4
120 Larry Rippey - Lock Haven -6
127 Allen Uyeda - Conestoga Valley -3
133 Clyde Frantz - Hughesville -4
138 Steve Paxson - Lansdowne-Aldan. -1
145 Terry Williams - Coatesville -1
154 Larry Nolen - Cumberland Valley -3
165 Jesse Rawls - John Harris -3
180 Gary DiDomenico - Tyrone -6
HWT Pete Drehman - Abington -1

1965 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 Bob Hallman - North Penn -1
103 John Abajace - Trinity -7
112 D. Luckenbaugh - West York -3
120 Philip Detore - Greensburg-Salem -7
127 Barry Souder - Mt. Lebanon -7
133 Dan Kohlhepp - DuBois -9
138 Francis Michael - W.B. GAR -2
145 Charles Houser - Dieruff -11
154 Paul Armstrong - Steel-Highspire -3
165 Mike Gudness - Mt. Lebanon -7
180 Joe Yerg - State College -6
HWT Robert Funk - Manheim Twp. -3

1964 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 Robert Flint - Hickory -10
103 Shemm Hostler - Newport -3
112 Keith Taylor - Hughesville -4
120 Alan Goss - West Snyder -4
127 Dave Halulko - Dieruff -11
133 Ron Hamilton - Bedford -5
138 Dave Spinda - Carnegie -7
145 George Cronrath - Warrior Run -4
154 Jim Blacksmith - Cedar Cliff -3
165 Chuck Amato - Easton -11
180 Carl Carbonara - Uniontown -7
UNL Robert Funk - Manheim -3

1963 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 William Welker - Shamokin -4
103 Craig McBride - Neshaminy -1
112 Keith Taylor - Hughesville -4
120 R. Stuyvesant - Greenville -10
127 J. Lattimore - Trinity -7
133 Robert Shriver - Waynesboro -7
138 Jrer Herr - Penn Manor -3
145 Jack Breon - Sugar Valley -6
154 Jerry Seaman - McGuffey -7
165 Steve Sauve - Mechanicsburg -3
180 Max Dinges - Penns Valley -6
UNL W. Petkervich - Chartiers Valley -7

1962 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 Alton Bowyer - Easton -11
103 Tim McCall - Strong Vincent -10
112 Mickey Boudreau - Waynesburg -7
120 Drew Bachman - Mt. Lebanon -7
127 Bob Robbins - Greenville -10
133 Dick DeWalt - Easton -11
138 Adam Waltz - Bald Eagle-Nittany -6
145 Joe Eremus - Boiling Springs -3
154 Larry Karper - Boiling Springs -3
165 Chris McClain - State College -6
180 Jerry Swope - Lock Haven -6
UNL Jeff Richardson - Johnstown -6

1961 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 J. Lattimore - Trinity -7
103 Terry Wilson - Waynesburg -7
112 R. Kelvington - Trinity -7
120 Mike Johnson - Lock Haven -6
127 Rod Wentling - Greenville -10
133 Lee Deitrick - Lock Haven -6
138 John Eckenrode - Bethlehem -11
145 John Dussling - Springfield Dela -1
154 Bob Kopnisky - Shaler Twp. -7
165 Gary Cook - Lock Haven -6
180 Jerry Swope - Lock Haven -6
UNL James Nance - Indiana -6

1960 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 Bob Bell - Columbia -3
103 Terry Haise - Strong Vincent -10
112 Mike Johnson - Lock Haven -6
120 Jerry Twoey - Philipsburg-Osceola -6
127 Carl Fraley - Hughesville -4
133 Doug Koch - Bethlehem -11
138 George Reese - Trinity -7
145 John Carr - Hanover Twp. -2
154 Frank Eisenhower - Bald Eagle-Nittany -6
165 Lee Hall - Hughesville -4
180 M. Dauberman - Sellinsgrove -4
UNL James Nance - Indiana -6

1959 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 Dick Rushatz - Allentown -11
103 Mike Johnson - Lock Haven -6
112 Art Maughan - Canonsburg -7
120 Floyd Welker - Shamokin -4
127 Dick Tressler - State College -6
133 Gene Tressler - State College -6
138 Bill Bonus - Trinity -7
145 Frank Eisenhower - Bald Eagle-Nittany -6
154 Wayne Rider - Hughesville -4
165 Gene Dixon - Philipsburg-Osceola -6
185 George Azar - Johnstown -6

1958 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 Mike Johnson - Lock Haven -6
103 Don Hopkins - Trinity -7
112 Dick Stauffer - Kingston -2
120 Dick Tressler - State College -6
127 Bart Mosser - Bethlehem -11
133 Earl Harris - Philipsburg-Osceola -6
138 John Byard - Wayneburg -7
145 Phil Edmunds - Forty Four -2
154 Ron Pifer - Bellefonte -6
165 Al Rushatz - Allentown -11
185 Ray Bazzoli - Chartiers-Houston -7

1957 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 Ted Hill - Lock Haven -6
103 Maynard Aungst - Lock Haven -6
112 Rodney Gibble - Manheim Central -3
120 Rodney Silbaugh - Jefferson Morgan -7
127 R. Rohrbach - Allentown -11
133 William Trexler - Allentown -11
138 Ron Pifer - Bellefonte -6
145 Bob Marshall - Burgettstown -7
154 Emery Morrison - Greenville -10
165 John McCray - Johnstown -6
185 Art Baker - Erie Academy -10

1956 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 Maynard Aungst - Lock Haven -6
103 Ron Myers - Philipsburg-Osceola -6
112 Larry Lauchle - Muncy -4
120 Dan Johnston - Clearfield -9
127 R. Litleberry - Trinity -7
133 John Barday - Waynesburg -7
138 Ralph Clark - Clearfield -9
145 Veryl Long - Trinity -7
154 Russ Triponey - Clearfield -9
165 Art Baker - Erie Academy -10
185 Ronald Maltony - Burgettstown -7

1955 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 Robert Price - Chartiers -7
103 Phil Bock - Philipsburg-Osceola -6
112 Roland Taggart - Trinity -7
120 Tom Quinn - Shamokin -4
127 Ralph Clark - Clearfield -9
133 Steve Mido - Northampton -11
138 Milton Brubaker - DuBois -9
145 Bill Gallo - Trinity -7
154 Ed Keglovits - Northampton -11
165 Bruce Gilmore - Reading -3
185 Nick Dano - Canonsburg -7

1954 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 Bill Bane - Trinity -7
103 Francis Adams - Chartiers -7
112 Joe Shook - Trinity -7
120 Harold Wilson - - Nazareth -11
127 Victor DeFelice - Canonsburg -7
133 Jerry O'Gurkis - Kingston -2
138 Nick Petronka - Washington -7
145 Ollie Rudeen - Philipsburg -6
154 Dave Johnson - Lock Haven -6
165 Dave Einsel - Shamokin -4
185 Gene Smittle - Canonsburg -7

1953 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 Phil Bock - Philipsburg -6
103 John McHugh - Cheltenham -1
112 Joe Shook - Trinity -7
120 Dean Seese - Clearfield -9
127 Ken Moyer - Bellefonte -6
133 Nick Petronka - Washington -7
138 Dave Adams - Bellefonte -6
145 John Evans - Plymouth -2
154 Robert DeFelice - Canonsburg -7
165 William Thomas - Tyrone -6
185 Ormond Long - Wlikes-Barre Meyers -2

1952 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 Thomas Seiple - Greenville -10
103 Manuel Pihakis - Canonsburg -7
112 Johnny Johnston - Clearfield -9
120 Edward Peery - Shaler Twp. -7
127 Ronald Kurtz - Waynesburg -7
133 Samuel Marano - Clearfield -9
138 Blair Walk - Tyrone -6
145 Thomas Diamond - Washington -7
154 Edward DeWitt - Trinity -7
165 Alex Skirpan - Carnegie -7
185 John Higgins - Waynesburg -7

1951 State Champs at War Memorial
95 William Hulings - Canonsburg -7
103 Manuel Pihakis - Canonsburg -7
112 Edward Peery - Shaler Twp. -7
120 Dave Adams - Bellefonte -6
127 Kenneth Faust - Shamokin -4
133 Carl Morgan - Kingston -2
138 Tom Halford - Clearfield -9
145 Edward DeWitt - Chartiers -7
154 Andy Lentvorsky - State College -6
165 Bob Good - Philipsburg -6
185 Bill Hoffman - Greensburg -7

1950 State Champs at Washington H.S.
95 Manuel Pihakis - Canonsburg -7
103 Raymond Osborne - Forty Fort -2
112 Bob Borelli - DuBois -9
120 Kenneth Faust - Shamokin -4
127 Tom Musser - Bellefonte -6
133 Tom Welliver - Shamokin -4
138 Jerry Maurey - Clearfield -9
145 Joe Solomon - Canonsburg -7
154 Don Haney - Canonsburg -7
165 Tom Alberts - Waynesburg -7
185 Elwood Reese - Tyrone -6

1949 State Champs at McCaskey H.S.
95 Raymond Osborne - Forty Fort -2
103 Dick Rutt - Easton -11
112 Joe Masullo - Bellefonte -6
120 Tom Springer - Farrell -7
127 Jerry Maurey - Clearfield -9
133 L. DeAugustino - Grove City -10
138 Don Haney - Canonsburg -7
145 Ralph Schneider - Erie Academy -10
154 Tom Alberts - Waynesburg -7
165 Paul Miller - Wilkes-Barre Meyers -2
185 Wemer Seel - Lansdowne -1

1948 State Champs at West Side Armory
95 Tom Riglin - Bellefonte -6
103 Jerry Shervanick - Shamokin -4
112 Anthony Gizoni - Washington -7
120 Jerry Maurey - Clearfield -9
127 Don Maurey - Clearfield -9
133 Robert Laurine - Washington -7
138 William Fillistine - Wilkes-Barre Meyers -2
145 Alf Good - Philipsburg -6
154 Julius Walter - Holidaysburg -6
165 Wayne Cimino - Chartiers -7
185 Lynn Illingsworth - State College -6

1947 State Champs at West Side Armory
95 Dick Bainey - Philipsburg -6
103 Anthony Gizoni - Washington -7
112 Jerry Maurey - Clearfield -9
120 Don Maurey - Clearfield -9
127 Richard Beers - Clearfield -9
133 Vic DeVito - Farrell -7
138 John McAuliffe - Allentown -11
145 Mike Comitz - Philipsburg -6
154 Charles Cope - Bethlehem -11
165 Franklin Rich - Lock Haven -6
185 William George - Waynesburg -7

1946 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 Anthony Gizoni - Washington -7
103 Dave Thier - Kingston -2
112 George Lewis - Farrell -7
120 Don Maurey - Clearfield -9
127 Paul Swales - Clearfield -9
133 Stan Mouganis - Washington -7
138 Bruce Bogle - DuBois -9
145 Achilles Mouganis - Farrell -7
154 Don Thomas - Boswell -5
165 Bob Herbert - Forty Fort -2
185 William George - Waynesburg -7

1945 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 William DePaoli - Chartiers -7
103 George Lewis - Farrell -7
112 John Heacock - Bedford -5
120 Robert Miller - Lancaster -3
127 Robert Brabender - Strong Vincent -10
133 William Brabender - Strong Vincent -10
138 James Maurey - Clearfield -9
145 Laird Robertson - Haverford -1
154 Don Thomas - Boswell -5
165 John Bralich - Farrell -7
185 John Mullins - Chartiers -7

1944 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 George Lewis - Farrell -7
103 L Bhaer Forty - Fort -2
112 Hawdy Prizant - Farrell -7
120 Robert Schell - Dormont -7
127 Robert Shaffer - Clearfield -9
133 R. Armstrong - Kingston -2
138 Manhew Gusic - Waynesburg -7
145 John Dickson - Tyrone -6
154 Vincent Finan - Kingston -2
165 John Mullins - Chartiers -7
185 Robert Flath - Greensburg -7

1943 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 William Thomson - Clearfield -9
103 Harold Hill - Muncy -4
112 Jim Beers - Clearfield -9
120 James Conklin - Waynesburg -7
127 Matthew Gusic - Waynesburg -7
133 Tony George - Canonsburg -7
138 Pat Knupper - Boswell -5
145 Earl Fuller - Waynesburg -7
154 Jim Riss - DuBois -9
165 Keith Moore - Waynesburg -7
185 Homer Barr - Clearfield -9

1942 State Champs at Rec Hall
95 James Mohney - Clearfield -9
103 John Weixel - West View -7
112 James Conklin - Waynesburg -7
120 S. DeAugustino - Grove City -10
127 Byron Dugan - Muncy -4
133 Elias George - Canonsburg -7
138 Maylon Kirkwood - DuBois -9
145 John Zukowski - Mt. Carmel -4
154 Charles McMillen - Clearfield -9
165 Thomas Herbert - Forty Fort -2
185 Geroge Young - Forty Fort -2

1941 State Champs at Rec Hall
85 James Mohney - Clearfield -9
95 James Conklin - Waynesburg -7
105 Tom Gill - Kingston -2
115 Robert Bach - Forty Fort -2
125 Jack Sullivan - DuBois -9
135 Jerry Spence - Grove City -10
145 Frank Shirey - Clearfield -9
155 Frands Forcey - Clearfield -9
165 Gilbert Johnson - Clearfield -9
185 Malvin Podrasky - Canonsburg -7

1940 State Champs at Rec Hall
85 James Conklin - Waynesburg -7
95 Steve DeAugustino - Grove City -10
105 Ed Draucker - Lock Haven -6
115 George Custer - Canonsburg -7
125 Tony Verga Erie - Academy -10
135 Peter Cicchine - Bethlehem -11
145 Thomas Waters - Forty Fort -2
155 William Unangst - Bethlehem -11
165 Joe Tropp - Cheltenham -1
185 Malvin Podrasky - Canonsburg -7

1939 State Champs at Rec Hall
85 Raymond Murdock - Waynesburg -7
95 Thomas Boggs - Cheltenham -1
105 George Custer - Canonsburg -7
115 Charles Ridenour - State College -6
125 Andy Puchany - Canonsburg -7
135 Thomas Jennings - Kingston -2
145 Thomas Waters - Forty Fort -2
155 Edwin Rakocy - Mt. Carmel -4
165 Robert Bader - DuBois -9
185 John Bernardo - DuBois -9

1938 State Champs at Rec Hall
85 Sam Harry - Clearfield -9
95 George Custer - Canonsburg -7
105 Sheridan Bannan - Clearfield -9
115 Roland Scandle - Shamokin -4
125 Joe Quethera - Clearfield -9
135 John Metzler - Greensburg -7
145 Harold Welker - Shamokin -4
155 Dick DiBatista - Lower Marion -1
165 Dick Brenneman - Pottsville -11
185 Philip Ahwesh - Canonsburg -7

District 6 State Champions By School (Through 2012)
Altoona
1. Brad Benson (1973); 2. Steve Maurey (1974).
Bald Eagle Area
1. Lewis Craig (1968); 2. Paul Packer (1972); 3. Allen Fisher (1973); 4. Doug Taylor (1988); 5. Skip Pighetti (1989); 6. Mike Maney (1999); 7. Mike Cook (2006); 8. Quentin Wright (2007); 9. Quentin Wright (2008).
Bald Eagle-Nittany
1. Frank Eisenhower (1959); 2. Frank Eisenhower (1960); 3. Adam Waltz (1962); 4. Barry Daniels (1967); 5. Dusty Ream (1974); 6. Terry Williams (1977); 7. Terry Williams (1978); 8. Terry Williams (1980); 9. Biff Walizer (1992); 10. Biff Walizer (1993); 11. Scott Bair (1995); 12. Scott Bair (1996); 13. Trap McCormack (1997); 14. Andy Hull (1999).
Bellefonte
1. Tom Riglin (1948); 2. Joe Masullo (1949); 3. Tom Musser (1950); 4. Dave Adams (1951); 5. Dave Adams (1953); 6. Ken Moyer (1953); 7. Ron Pifer (1957); 8. Ron Pifer (1958); 9. Jim Thal (1991); 10. Mitchell Port (2010).
Blairsville
1. Matt Moore (2007).
Cambria Heights
1. Dave Yahner (1986); 2. Brian Murphy (1990); 3. Jody Strittmatter (1996).
Central Cambria
1. Nate Morris (2003).
Central Mountain
1. Dylan Alton (2008); 2. Andrew Alton (2009); 3. Dylan Alton (2009); 4. Andrew Alton (2010); 5. Dylan Alton (2010); 6. Brian Brill (2011).
Chief Logan
1. Joe Heller (1978); 2. Joe Heller (1979); 3. Lew Copenhaver (1980); 4. Joe Daubert (1988).
Claysburg-Kimmel
1. Derek Tipton (1999); 2. Jarrett Musselman (2002); 3. Adam Whetstone (2005).
Forest Hills
1. Jake Strayer (2002); 2. Jake Strayer (2004).
Hollidaysburg
1. Julius Walter (1948); 2. Wade Schalles (1969); 3. Dan Brenneman (1971); 4. Eric Frick (1999).
Huntingdon
1. Henry Green (1972); 2. Jason Shea (1988).
Indiana
1. James Nance (1960); 2. James Nance (1961).
Johnstown
1. John McCray (1957); 2. George Azar (1959); 3. Jeff Richardson (1962); 4. Carlton Haselrig (1984).
Juniata
1. Dave Hart (1987); 2. Zach Beitz (2012).
Juniata Valley
1. Garrett Scott (2003); 2. Garrett Scott (2004); 3. Garrett Scott (2005).
Lewistown
1. Ken Whitsel (1978).
Ligonier Valley
1. John Chendy, District 7 (1978).
Lock Haven
1. Ed Draucker (1940); 2. Franklin Rich (1947); 3. Dave Johnson (1954); 4. Maynard Aungst (1956); 5. Ted Hill (1957); 6. Maynard Aungst (1957); 7. Mike Johnson (1958); 8. Mike Johnson (1959); 9. Mike Johnson (1960); 10. Mike Johnson (1961); 11. Lee Deitrick (1961); 12. Gary Cook (1961); 13. Jerry Swope (1961); 14. Jerry Swope (1962); 15. Larry Rippey (1966); 16. Larry Rippey (1967); 17. John Eichenlaub (1975); 18. Brian Merrifield (1989); 19. Steve Krouse (1989); 20. Pete Rinella (1990).
Marion Center
1. Dan Ferringer (1984); 2. Cam Plocus (1998); 3. John Neese (2004).
Moshannon Valley
1. Mark Dugan (1977); 2. Mark Dugan (1978).
Mount Union
1. Thad Stewart (1982); 2. Troy Sunderland (1987); 3. Clayton Grice (1988); 4. Troy Sunderland (1988); 5. Josh Kirsch (2003).
Penn Highlands
1. Rod Tate (1971).
Penns Valley
1. Max Dinges (1963).
Philipsburg
1. Dick Bainey (1947); 2. Mike Comitz (1947); 3. Alf Good (1948); 4. Bob Good (1951); 5. Phil Bock (1953); 6. Ollie Rudeen (1954).
Philipsburg-Osceola
1. Phil Bock (1955); 2. Ron Myers (1956); 3. Earl Harris (1958); 4. Gene Dixon (1959); 5. Jerry Twoey (1960); 6. Mark Sidorick (1984); 7. Jon Condo (2000).
Richland
1. Eric Bowser (1986); 2. Chad Sichak (2002); 3. John Rizzo (2010); 4. John Rizzo (2011); 5. John Rizzo (2012).
State College
1. Charles Ridenour (1939); 2. Lynn Illingworth (1948); 3. Andy Lentvorsky (1951); 4. Dick Tressler (1958); 5. Dick Tressler (1959); 6. Gene Tressler (1959); 7. Chris McClain (1962); 8. Joe Yerg (1965); 9. Dave Joyner (1967); 10. Larry Suhey (1971); 11. Larry Suhey (1972); 12. John Sefter (1974); 13. Paul Suhey (1975); 14. Dave Koll (1977); 15. Eric Brugel (1980); 16. Eric Brugel (1981); 17. Scott Pifer (1983); 18. Rob Koll (1984); 19. Harley Anderson (1999); 20. Nathan Galloway (2000); 21. Nathan Galloway (2001); 22. Nathan Galloway (2002); 23. Matt Storniolo (2002); 24. Matt Kocher (2003).
Sugar Valley
1. Jack Breon (1963); 2. Trap McCormack (1995); 3. Trap McCormack (1996).
Tyrone
1. John Dickson (1944); 2. Elwood Reese (1950); 3. Blair Walk (1952); 4. William Thomas (1953); 5. Gary DiDomenico (1966); 6. Gib Fink (1971); 7. Gib Fink (1972); 8. Bruce Wallace (1982); 9. Bruce Wallace (1983); 10. Ken Myers (1985); 11. Terry Tate (2005); 12. A.J. Schopp (2010).
United
1. Larry Strong (1967).
West Branch
1. Jerry White (1973); 2. Rob English (1997); 3. Justin Owens (1998); 4. Jared Ricotta (2003).
Westmont Hilltop
1. Matt Beaujon (1991); 2. Zac Bennett (2007).

District 6 State Runners-up By School (Through 2012)
Altoona
1. Todd Benson (185, 1977); 2. John Orr (105, 1979); 3. Ernie Bonsell (155, 1981).
Bald Eagle Area
1. Steve Wiser (138, 1968); 2. Mike Millward (119, 1979); 3. Don Peters (112, 1983); 4. Don Peters (126, 1985); 5. Rodney Fisher (145, 1986); 6. Tim Barndt (130, 1992); 7. Jeff Gardner (152, 1995); 8. Hunter Guenot (130, 1997); 9. Hunter Guenot (140, 1998); 10. Corey Guenot (130, 1999); 11. Justin Millard (171, 1999); 12. Quentin Wright (145, 2006).
Bald Eagle-Nittany
1. Karl Galbraith (165, 1963); 2. Barry Daniels (127, 1966); 3. Mark Williams (119, 1975); 4. Mark Williams (126, 1976); 5. Terry Williams (155, 1979); 6. Casey Koch (119, 1987); 7. Casey Koch (125, 1989); 8. Shan Rippey (135, 1991); 9. Shawn Weaver (189, 1997).
Bellefonte
1. Bill Krebs (145, 1949); 2. Ron Musser (127, 1951); 3. George Noll (133, 1956); 4. Larry Taylor (154, 1963); 5. Robbie Weikel (140, 1996).
Bellwood-Antis
1. Ron Wilson (126, 1981). 
Blairsville
1. Rudy Gaston (185, 1951); 2. Mike Gaston (167, 1981); 3. Matt Moore (152, 2006).
Central
1. Brian Meiser (126, 1979); 2. Mike Lingenfelter (132, 1985); 3. Shad Benton (130, 1995).
Central Mountain
1. Zach Corl (285, 2010); 2. Brian Brill (160, 2012).
Chief Logan
1. Charles Faust (120, 1967); 2. J.B. Kauffman (132, 1974).
Claysburg-Kimmel
1. Chris Musselman (112, 1997); 2. Matt Benton (171, 1999); 3. Jarrett Musselman (119, 2000); 4. Thad Benton (130, 2000).
Ferndale
1. Charlie Alt (132, 1987); 2. Brad Holbay (152, 1989).
Forest Hills
1. Cody Law (160, 2012).
Glendale
1. Tom Ross (185, 1986).
Hollidaysburg
1. Lester Weise (165, 1949); 2. Ray Malone (Unl, 1964); 3. Charlie Brenneman (152, 1999).
Huntingdon
1. Rich Brown (185, 1977); 2. Greg Wykoff (167, 1982); 3. Mike Hudy (Unl, 1983); 4. Dave Distler (171, 1993).
Indiana
1. Jim Repine (138, 1963).
Indian Valley
1. Joe Daubert (275, 1989); 2. Rob Ruby (130, 1990); 3. Nic Bedelyon (119, 2007); 4. Adam Will (135, 2008).
Johnstown
1. Jeff Richardson (Unl, 1963); 2. Allen Andrews (112, 1969).
Juniata Valley
1. Brock Scott (125, 2004).
Lewistown
1. Charles Roselle (154, 1952); 2. Ron Maunder (120, 1959); 3. Gary Gill (95, 1960); 4. John Henderson (145, 1961); 5. Jim Swineford (103, 1965); 6. Ken Whitsel (105, 1977); 7. Mike Robinson (138, 1984); 8. Matt Snyder (119, 2008). 
Lock Haven
1. Neil Conklin (112, 1946); 2. Bob Bubb (138, 1954); 3. Lenny Vuocolo (185, 1956); 4. Gary Cook (165, 1960); 5. Don Eichenlaub (154, 1970); 6. John Eichenlaub (138, 1974); 7. Skip Bolin (155, 1974); 8. Greg Larson (167, 1976).
Mount Union
1. Thad Stewart (132, 1983); 2. Steve Beeler (138, 1984); 3. Troy Sunderland (119, 1986).
Penn Cambria
1. Tony Albertelli (145, 1992); 2. Nathan Link (130, 2007); 3. Evan Link (103, 2009); 4. Evan Link (112, 2011).
Penns Valley
1. Rob Stover (133, 1969).
Philipsburg
1. Bob McDonald (85, 1940); 2. Alf Good (133, 1947); 3. Ron Butterworth (120, 1952); 4. George Beresford (165, 1952); 5. Dave Bates (133, 1953); 6. Phil Bock (103, 1954); 7. Ralph Moore (133, 1954).
Philipsburg-Osceola
1. Ron Myers (112, 1957); 2. Gene Dixon (165, 1958); 3. Henry Patterson (145, 1960); 4. Dick Condo (154, 1964); 5. Dan Gallaher (103, 1969); 6. Jeff Fahr (112, 1976); 7. Tim Bainey (119, 1976); 8. Jim Dickson (Unl, 1981).
Richland
1. Jim Bowser (140, 1989).
State College
1. Roger Johnson (138, 1944); 2. Jack Straub (165, 1949); 3. Joe Woznuk (165, 1954); 4. Jim Beyers (127, 1957); 5. Tom Balent (112, 1959); 6. Joe Yerg (180, 1964); 7. Dirk Grissinger (185, 1973); 8. Scott Pifer (112, 1982); 9. Aaron Pavlechko (275, 1991); 10. John Pozniak (135, 1995); 11. Jeremy Hart (152, 2001); 12. Steve Bosak (145, 2007); 13. Steve Bosak (160, 2008).
Southern Huntingdon
1. Cody Myers (112, 2006); 2. Cody Myers (119, 2007).
Tyrone
1. Nelson Gault (103, 1943); 2. George Dannaway (127, 1943); 3. John DelBaggio (103, 1945); 4. Bill Morrisey (103, 1946); 5. Curt Hoover (120, 1949); 6. Tony Scordo (120, 1957); 7. Clay Fink (119, 1974); 8. Tony Owens (119, 1989); 9. Thadd Westley (135, 2004); 10. A.J. Schopp (103, 2007); 11. A.J. Schopp (119, 2009).
West Branch
1. Donny Clark (130, 2006).
Westmont Hilltop
1. Dave McMillan (98, 1984); 2. Bob Fleck (Hwt, 1984); 3. Zac Bennett (171, 2006); 4. Tanner Hough (130, 2011); 5. Josh Duplin (285, 2012).
  
4-Time State Champions from District 6
1. Mike Johnson, Lock Haven: 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961

3-Time State Champions from District 6
1. Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany: 1977, 1978, 1980
2. Trap McCormack, Bald Eagle-Nittany/Sugar Valley: 1995, 1996, 1997
3. Nathan Galloway, State College: 2000, 2001, 2002
4. Garrett Scott, Juniata Valley: 2003, 2004, 2005
5. Dylan Alton, Central Mountain: 2008, 2009, 2010
6. John Rizzo, Richland: 2010, 2011, 2012

2-Time State Champions from District 6
1.  Dave Adams, Bellefonte: 1951, 1953
2.  Phil Bock, Philipsburg-Osceola/Philipsburg: 1953, 1955
3.  Maynard Aungst, Lock Haven: 1956, 1957
4.  Ron Pifer, Bellefonte: 1957, 1958
5.  Dick Tressler, State College: 1958, 1959
6.  Frank Eisenhower, Bald Eagle-Nittany: 1959, 1960
7.  James Nance, Indiana: 1960, 1961
8.  Jerry Swope, Lock Haven: 1961, 1962
9.  Larry Rippey, Lock Haven: 1966, 1967
10. Gib Fink, Tyrone: 1971, 1972
11. Larry Suhey, State College: 1971, 1972
12. Mark Dugan, Moshannon Valley: 1977, 1978
13. Joe Heller, Chief Logan: 1978, 1979
14. Eric Brugel, State College: 1980, 1981
15. Bruce Wallace, Tyrone: 1982, 1983
16. Troy Sunderland, Mount Union, 1987, 1988
17. Biff Walizer, Bald Eagle-Nittany: 1992, 1993
18. Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany: 1995, 1996
19. Jake Strayer, Forest Hills: 2002, 2004
20. Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area: 2007, 2008
21. Andrew Alton, Central Mountain: 2009, 2010

District 6 Wrestlers Named OW at PIAA Championships
Class AAA
1981_ Eric Brugel, State College
1984_Rob Koll, State College
1988_ Jason Shea, Huntingdon
2002_Nathan Galloway, State College
2008_Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area
2009_Dylan Alton, Central Mountain
2010_Andrew Alton, Central Mountain

Class AA
1980_ Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany
1988_Troy Sunderland, Mount Union
1995_Scott Bair, Bald Eagle-Nittany
2003_Josh Kirsch, Mount Union
2005_Garrett Scott, Juniata Valley

4-Time PIAA Championships Medalists From District 6
All-Class
Mike Johnson, Lock Haven, state champion in 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961.

Class AA
1. Terry Williams, Bald Eagle-Nittany, state champion in 1977, 1978, 1980, runner-up in 1979. All four years were at 155.
2. Derek Tipton, Claysburg-Kimmel, third in 2000, state champion in 1999, fourth in 1998, sixth in 1997. All four years were at 189.
3. Jake Strayer, Forest Hills, state champion in 2004, third in 2003, state champion in 2002, eighth in 2001.
4. A.J. Schopp, Tyrone, state champion in 2010, runner-up in 2009 and 2007, fifth in 2008.
5. Ronnie Garbinsky, Tyrone, placed fourth in 2008 and 2009, fifth in 2010 and seventh in 2011.
6. John Rizzo, Richland, state champion in 2010, 2011, 2012, fifth in 2009

Class AAA
1. Dylan Alton, Central Mountain, state champion in 2008, 2009, 2010, seventh in 2007
2. Andrew Alton, Central Mountain, state champion in 2009 and 2010, third in 2007 and 2008

PIAA Tournament Team Champions
1976_Class AAA_Saucon Valley_11
1976_Class AA_ Reynolds_10
1977_Class AAA_Council Rock_1
1977_Class AA_Mifflinburg_4
1978_Class AAA_Wilkes-Barre Meyers_2
1978_Class AA_Athens_4
1979_Class AAA_Bethlehem Catholic_11
1979_Class AA_Northwestern_11
1980_Class AAA_Jersey Shore_4
1980_Class AA_Mifflinburg_4
1981_Class AAA_Easton_11
1981_Class AA_Lake Lehman_2
1982_Class AAA_Chartiers Houston_7
1982_Class AA_Danville_4
1983_Class AAA_Easton_11
1983_Class AA_North Schuylkill_11
1984_Class AAA_Shikellamy_4
1984_Class AA_Southern Columbia_4 and Danville_4
1985_Class AAA_Shikellamy_4
1985_Class AA_Northern Lehigh_11
1986_Class AAA_Clearfield_9
1986_Class AA_Central Columbia_4
1987_Class AAA_North Allegheny_7 and North Penn_1
1987_Class AA_Central Columbia_4
1988_Class AAA_North Allegheny_7
1988_Class AA_Benton_4
1989_Class AAA_North Allegheny_7
1989_Class AA_North Schuylkill_11
1990_Class AAA_North Allegheny_7
1990_Class AA_Line Mountain_4
1991_Class AAA_Shikellamy_4
1991_Class AA_Benton_4
1992_Class AAA_Canon McMillan_7
1992_Class AA_Wilson_11
1993_Class AAA_Northampton_11
1993_Class AA_Reynolds_10
1994_Class AAA_Northampton_11
1994_Class AA_Line Mountain_4
1995_Class AAA_Northampton_11
1995_Class AA_North Schuylkill_11
1996_Class AAA_Easton_11
1996_Class AA_Line Mountain_4
1997_Class AAA_Easton_11
1997_Class AA_Line Mountain_4
1998_Class AAA_Northampton_11
1998_Class AA_Reynolds_10
1999_Class AAA_Bald Eagle Area_6
1999_Class AA_Wyalusing_4
2000_Class-AAA_Northampton_11
2000_Class-AA_Wyalusing_4
2001_Class-AAA_Easton_11
2001_Class-AA_Brandywine Heights_3
2002_Class-AAA_Easton_11
2002_Class-AA_Wilson_11
2003_Class-AAA_Northampton_11
2003_Class-AA_Wilson_11
2004_Class-AAA_ Northampton_11
2004_Class-AA_Loyalsock_4
2005_Class-AAA_Council Rock South_1 and Connellsville_ 7
2005_Class AA_Reynolds_10
2006_Class AAA_Nazareth_11
2006_Class AA_Reynolds_10
2007_Class AAA_Central Dauphin_3
2007_Class AA_Reynolds_10
2008_Class AAA_Central Dauphin_3
2008_Class AA_Shady Side Academy_7
2009_Class AAA_Central Dauphin_3
2009_Class AA_Shady Side Academy_7
2010_Class AAA_Central Mountain_6
2010_Class AA_Benton_4
2011_Class AAA_Canon-McMillan_7
2011_Class AA_Burrell_7
2012_Class AAA_Canon McMillan_7
2012_Class AA_Bethlehem Catholic_11

PIAA Team Duals Championships Titles
1999_Class AAA_Bald Eagle Area_District 6
1999_Class AA_Brookville_District 9
2000_Class AAA_Northampton_District 11
2000_Class AA_Wyalusing_District 4
2001_Class AAA_Easton_District 11
2001_Class AA_Wilson Area_District 11
2002_Class AAA_Easton_District 11
2002_Class AA_Wilson Area_District 11
2003_Class AAA_Easton_District 11
2003_Class AA_Juniata_District 3
2004_Class AAA_Easton_District 11
2004_Class AA_Bloomsburg_District 4
2005_Class AAA_Connellsville_District 7
2005_Class AA_Northern Lehigh_District 11
2006_Class AAA_Upper Perkiomen_District 1
2006_Class AA_Reynolds_District 10
2007_Class AAA_Nazareth_District 11
2007_Class AA_Reynolds_District 10
2008_Class AAA_Central Dauphin_District 3
2008_Class AA_Burrell_District 7
2009_Class AAA_Central Dauphin_District 3
2009_Class AA_Reynolds_District 10
2010_Class AAA_Central Dauphin_District 3
2010_Class AA_Ft. LeBoeuf_District 10
2011_Class AAA_Central Dauphin_District 3
2011_Class AA_Bethlehem Catholic_District 11
2012_Class AAA_Canon-McMillan_District 7
2012_Class AA_Bethlehem Catholic_District 11

NCAA Champions from District 6
2012: Steve Bosak, State College, Cornell
2011: Quentin Wright, Bald Eagle Area, Penn State
2010: Shane Valko, Forest Hills, UPJ
2006: Thad Benton, Claysburg-Kimmel, UPJ
2005: Thad Benton, Claysburg-Kimmel, UPJ
1999: John Strittmatter, Cambria Heights, UPJ
1999: Jody Strittmatter, Cambria Heights, UPJ
1998: Jody Strittmatter, Cambria Heights, UPJ
1990: Troy Gardner, Hollidaysburg, Lycoming College
1989: Carlton Haselrig, Johnstown, UPJ
1989: Mark Ambrose, Huntingdon, Delaware Valley College
1988: Rob Koll, State College, North Carolina
1988: Carlton Haselrig, Johnstown, UPJ
1987: Carlton Haselrig, Johnstown, UPJ
1973: Wade Schalles, Hollidaysburg, Clarion
1972: Wade Schalles, Hollidaysburg, Clarion (Outstanding Wrestler)
1965: Jim Nance, Indiana, Syracuse
1963: Jim Nance, Indiana, Syracuse
1959: Ed Hamer, Philipsburg-Osceola, Lehigh
1958: Paul Powell, Lock Haven, Pittsburgh
1955: Larry Fornicola, Bellefonte, Penn State
1938: Allen Sapora, Renovo, Illinois
1935: Howard Johnston, State College, Penn State
1930: Joe Sapora, Renovo, Illinois
1929: Joe Sapora, Renovo, Illinois

 

 

 

Todd Irwin's District 6 Wrestling History
Website Builder